Editore: (Amsterdam: De Bussy / Cape Town: H.A.U.M., 1916), 1916
Da: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Sudafrica
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 14,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8vo; original blue cloth, lettered in white to spine and upper cover; pp. iv + 190. Boards lightly rubbed; slight bump to tail of spine; upper hinge starting; ownership inscriptions to pastedowns and to front free endpaper; regular browning throughout; occasional fox spot. Good condition. Dutch text. (SABIB I, p. 224) "Contradiction of M.P.C. Valter's accusations against General Botha in his 'Louis Botha contra Generaal de Wet' and 'Generaal Botha tijdens den Engelsch-Afrikaanschen Oorlog in 1900.' " - SABIB.
Editore: J.H De Bussy, 1916
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Publication of 190 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is sporadic foxing on the early and last pages, little in the body of the book. There are minor pencil annotations within the book. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J.H De Bussy, 1916
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Publication of 190 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is minor tear on the front free endpaper page, the page has skillfully been repaired. There is sporadic foxing on the early pages and around the block of the book, but very little in the body of the book. The text remains bright and clear. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Afrikaans
Editore: J.H De Bussy, 1916
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 20,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Afrikaans text. Publication of 190 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are immaculately clean and complete. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: J.H. De Bussy, 1916
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
Prima edizione
EUR 35,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. J.H. De Bussy, Holl.-Afrik. Uitgevers Mij. v-h J. Dusseau, 1916. Afrikaans and Dutch text. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. There is sporadic foxing on the early pages and around the block of the book, but very little in the body of the book. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 202. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 202.
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi Bassi
EUR 88,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Haarlem: H.D. Tjeenk Willink,1935. 2 Vols. Orig. cloth bindings. iv,248; vi,378 pp. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, rechtsgeschiedenis NL roman law, römisches Recht.
Lingua: Olandese
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 208. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1916 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 208.
Da: Antiquariaat Wim de Goeij, Kalmthout, ANTW, Belgio
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 174,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello0. Utrecht, 1915, in-8°, genaaid, originele omslagen, afleveringen van ca. 100 pp. BESCHIKBAAR - AVAILABLE; jaargang 1 Eerste deel (1915/1916) , 509 pp + (3)(inhoudstafel) ; jaargang 1 Tweede deel 2 (1916), 582 pp + (3)(inhoudstafel). Gebonden in twee groene halflinnen banden, omslagen niet mee ingebonden, enkel omslag van nummer 1 en 7 ingebonden als titelbladen.