Bollinger edward t (44 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: West Elk Books, Paonia, CO, U.S.A.West Elk Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good. 2nd. Second edition 1967. Clean text with unmarked glossy pages and extensive illustrations in good tight hardcover boards. Bibliogfraphy and index. Folding system map in front is perfect. No dustjacket. No marks or creases. A very nice copy of the classic Colorado railroad book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Hardcover, No Dy, Stated Second Edition 1967 On Coyright Page, Clean And Solid, Previous Gift Inscription On Ffep, Large Fold Out Map Of "The Moffat Road", Last Index Page Wrinkled Only Flaw. no.

- Rilegato
Da: Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Aamstar Bookshop / Hooked On Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. B RR This large format hardcover with 430 illustrations, a large foldout route map, is fine in a very good to near fine dj. White spine, pink red title.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 32,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. *** 2ND EDITION *** Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Santa Fe 1950 1950
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: T A Swinford, Bookseller, sun city west, AZ, U.S.A.T A Swinford, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
cloth. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 1st Ed - Ltd Ed #231/550 copies xvii+402pp, forntis, map endpapers, illus, photos, biblio, cloth nice The story of the Denver Northwestern & Pacific Railway Moffat Road. An intriquing saga. Scarce.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Binding and pages are intact. All pages are free from any markings. Light scuffing and bumping visible to boards. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Sage Press, Denver, bCO 1962
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Archer's Used and Rare Books, Kent, OH, U.S.A.Archer's Used and Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condizione: Good. 1st edition. Bookplate on front board. boards sunned. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Railroad; Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 17738.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Rydal Press 1950
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. xvii, 402p, ills, map on e/ps. Errata slip and postcard for customer to send the author at Kremmling, Colorado, comments loosely inserted. Signed by Author(s).

- Rilegato
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 33,82
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. "Rails That Climb" is the story of David Moffat and the building of a railroad line west out of Denver. Moffat arrived in Denver in 1860 to open a stationary store. Over the years he rose in influence in Denver to become a mining and financial force in the city.…His time running railroad companies convinced him of the need for a railroad line west out of Denver through the Rocky Mountains. This book explores the battles he fought in building that route called the Denver Northwestern and Pacific Railway. Included are illustrations, photographs, maps, a bibliography, the last official roster of Denver and Salt Lake Railroad (D&SLR), and an index. This copy is clean and solid. With maps in end pocket.
Editore: Sage Books
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. Owner's name embossed on title page. Front dust jacket flap detached. (Colorado, Moffat Tunnel).

- Rilegato
Da: Karen Wickliff - Books, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.Karen Wickliff - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 359pp. Over sized blue cloth hardback, DJ has a few chips and small tears, large chip missing from upper front corner tip, 1981 reprint of the 1962 edition, index, maps, b&w photos and illustrations, tables, History of the Moffat Road Railroad.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,60
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. 1st Edition. VG/poor, used, hc, green cloth binding with gilt text on spine and upper, pictorial end papers, i-vii, 323pp plus bibliography and sources to rear. The two timetables and map are still in pocket on rear paste-down. There is also a fold-out brochure fo…r the Moffat Road self-guiding auto tour in same pocket. Interior clean no marks, binding tight. DJ is worn and torn along edges, chip to bottom edge of the upper as well as the top edge of the lower at spine, head and tail of the dj spine are torn and worn. DJ now enclosed in protective sleeve.

- Rilegato
Da: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.Easton's Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Hardback in Very Good+ condition with Very Good+ dust jacket. 4to 11" - 13" tall. 336 pages. A nice volume with a tight binding and clean interior. Dust jacket has wear and minor chips to extremities. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with track…ing information.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum, Golden, CO 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Over Boards. Condizione: Good. Good (Protective cover). 1st Edition. tight binding; clean pages; dust jacket has some tears/creasing around edges Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 1st Edition.
Altre immaginiEditore: Sage Books, Chicago, IL 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Burke's Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Burke's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,21
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Unmarked copy. Brown Leather, gilt lettering. Very light rubbing/bumper to one corner and bottom of spine. No jacket. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 41,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Colorado Railroad Historical Foundation, Golden, CO 1979
- Rilegato
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Reprint. Unstated printing but presumed second, hardcover with folded map, two timetables and addendum to the 2nd printing in the pocket at the back, the book has a light skew to the binding, bumps to the spine ends and cover corners, and mild rubbing to the cloth. Overall, this is a solid, Very Good+ copy in a Near V…ery Good dust jacket, which has bumps with short chips and creased tears to the spine ends and corners, wear with some small tears to the edges, sunning to the spine, and wear with creasing and scrapes to the rear fold. The jacket is wrapped in Mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books/Swallow Press, Chicago, IL 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 37,38
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st. 359pp. including index; HB red emboss w/silver; slight rub w/light stain, foredge; clean, tight pgs. DJ white w/red, blue & black pic. cover; slight rub. "A great book, with four hundred thirty illustrations, about America's most colorful railroad.".
Altre immaginiEditore: Sage Books / The Swallow Press Inc. 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Tangible Tales, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tangible Tales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Brown hardcover second printing, lacking dustjacket. A good copy with edge-wear and some scuffing to the boards. Previous owner's gift inscription neatly to the top of the front endpapers, including the notations, "Dad worked in the Moffet (sic) Tunnel while it was being built." Other than the inscri…ption, the text is clean and unmarked. The binding and hinges are solid. 359 pp., indexed, mapped endpapers, filled with black and white photos. A detailed account of the Moffat Tunnel and the completion of this difficult part of the route on the Denver and Salt Lake Railway and the Denver, Northwestern & Pacific Railway lines.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 43,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Santa Fe, New Mexico The Rydal Press 1950
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Limited Edition. Limited edition. 170/550. SIGNED by the author. 402 pages. Illustrated. Good condition that has cracked front hinge and slight wear and discoloration on front and back covers. (AA2). Signed by Author(s).
Editore: Sage Books 1971
- Rilegato
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.Tacoma Book Center
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dustjacket included. Later Edition. ISBN . Hardback. Second Printing. Very Good condition book in a Good condition dustjacket with rippling and water staing to back cover, minor chips, tears, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No Signature.
Altre immaginiEditore: The Rydall Press 1950
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Nash Books, Huntsville, TX, U.S.A.Nash Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Rails That Climb: The Story of the Moffat Road by Edward T. Bollinger. Signed by author on half title page. Signature only. Hardcover second edition published in 1950 by The Rydall Press. No dust jacket. Indentation on edges of boards at top from fall or heavy blow to book. Signed b…y Author(s).
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,40
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Dust jacket in acceptable condition. SIGNED by the author. Minor shelf and handling wear, overall a clean solid copy with minimal signs of use. Secure packaging for safe delivery. signed by author.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Sage Books 1962
- Rilegato
Da: Yak and Yeti Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Yak and Yeti Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 48,95
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 359p, ills, maps. Bookplate of seller on front end page.

Editore: Sage Books, Denver, CO 1962
- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA, CARLSBAD, CA, U.S.A.RON RAMSWICK BOOKS, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,26
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Dust jacket included. Nicely SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS below the color frontispiece painting of The Moffat by Otto Kuhler. Large format hardcover in illustrated dust jacket. Profusely illustrated. Collector's name on the flyleaf. Repaired hinge, tape mends to the dust jacket. Loosely laid in is a 12 pa…ge Appendices published as a momento of the autographing party upon the publication of the book. Text is bright and crisp. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed.

- Rilegato
Da: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, WI, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 52,07
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Hardcover, in dustjacket. The binding is quite clean, with just a bit of VERY light rubbing at the extremities. Gilt bright. Pages clean. One folded Map and two folded Time-Tables in the pocket at the rear - all three are clean. The DJ is edgeworn, with chips and…short tears at the edges (tears taped on the inner DJ). Creases on the DJ front flap fold, and on the DJ spine. There is a small, rubbed "x" in marker at the DJ spine tail. This is a large, heavy book; Priority and/or International may require shipping over and above standard costs. ; 26C; 11.3 X 9.0 X 0.8 inches; 328 pages.
Altre immaginiEditore: Sage Books
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Earlier 1962 edition. Ex-libris. This could have light cosmetic flaws, but remains in good condition. Dust jacket condition is Good. Secure packaging for safe delivery.

Editore: The Rydal Press
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.ThriftBooksVintage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Dust jacket missing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. PREVIOUS OWNER'S GIFT INSCRIBED ON LOWER EDGE OF FRONT PASTE DOWN. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Editore: Colorado Railroad Museum 1979
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: born again books, henderson, NV, U.S.A.born again books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 39,16
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Large wonderfull hardcoverin very good condition,1st.edition,has 12 page xerox copy of The Moffat Road inclossed,signed by author and also n imbossed stamp R.P.Parsons a former conductor and avid railroad book collector,fold ot maps in pocket in…rear of book,just a great railroad book,100% refund,S42.