Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 Volumes. xxvii, 1594 p. Softcover. 2 Volumes. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Da: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germania
EUR 33,00
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello2 Volumes. xxvii, 1594 p. Hardcover. 2 Volumes. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Editore: Universidade de Passo Fundo. UPF, Passo Fundo, 2002
ISBN 10: 8575150790 ISBN 13: 9788575150795
Da: Ventara SA, Montevideo, Uruguay
EUR 33,97
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa Blanda. Condizione: New. 2. Esta pesquisa apresenta e analisa o trabalho cooperativo desenvolvido na Cooperativa de Produção Agropecuária Cascata, Cooptar, no município de Pontão-RS, que faz parte do Sistema de Produção do Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra (MST), e seu princípio educativo. 184 Páginas. 240 gr. Libro.
EUR 44,31
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 1621 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 55,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 180,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 178,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 216,02
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 225,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 143,92
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Hervorragend. Zustand: Hervorragend | Seiten: 2219 | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 246,33
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031135040 ISBN 13: 9783031135040
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Dermatological diseases are extremely common around the globe, and a systematic understanding of these conditions and their relationships with various epidemiological factors could provide insights to help governments and private institutions address the challenges they need to overcome in order to improve global health. This extensively revised second edition comprehensively discusses the fundamental areas of dermatological practice in public health. It features more than 900 figures, eight new chapters and two new sections: a) Dermatological Biopsy and Major Histopathological Patterns, exploring surgical methods for collecting cutaneous specimens from outpatients and the analysis of major histopathological patterns; b) Special Chapters, which outlines Hospital Dermatology in Public Health, covering hospital care as a backup in dermatoses of importance in public health; Dermatological Education in Public Health, examining the interface between teaching and students for the development of dermatological practice; and a Brief History of Dermatology.Further topics include the profile of dermatological care based on epidemiological concepts; the most significant skin diseases (including dermatology in tropical medicine); the relationship between the environment and dermatological diseases; dermatoses in the human life cycles, diseases that are not primarily dermatological, but have a high impact on public health and may have skin and mucosal manifestations; a number of emerging issues in dermatology in public health; clinical approaches (diagnosis and management) to common dermatological symptoms; multidisciplinary approaches in dermatology; surgical and histopathological aspects of the main dermatological diseases; and the hospital as an aid in the management of complex dermatoses and dermatological education in public health. Written by experts with extensive experience in their respective fields, this book is a valuable reference resource for undergraduate and graduate students, dermatologists and general practitioners, as well as anyone interested in the relationship between dermatology and public health. b) Special Chapters, which outlines Hospital Dermatology in Public Health, covering hospital care as a backup in dermatoses of importance in public health; Dermatological Education in Public Health, examining the interface between teaching and students for the development of dermatological practice; Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin|Springer International Publishing|Springer, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031135067 ISBN 13: 9783031135064
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 234,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dermatological diseases are extremely common around the globe, and a systematic understanding of these conditions and their relationships with various epidemiological factors could provide insights to help governments and private institutions address the.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 277,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd edition. 2219 pages. 10.00x7.00x7.60 inches. In Stock.
EUR 241,59
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 298,13
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd com edition. 2219 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.93 inches. In Stock.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 258,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Dermatology in Public Health Environments, m. 2 Buch | A Comprehensive Textbook | Renan Rangel Bonamigo | Buch | xviii | Englisch | 2024 | Springer | EAN 9783031135064 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer, Berlin, Springer, 2024
ISBN 10: 3031135067 ISBN 13: 9783031135064
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 296,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Dermatological diseases are extremely common around the globe, and a systematic understanding of these conditions and their relationships with various epidemiological factors could provide insights to help governments and private institutions address the challenges they need to overcome in order to improve global health. This extensively revised second edition comprehensively discusses the fundamental areas of dermatological practice in public health. It features more than 900 figures, eight new chapters and two new sections: a) Dermatological Biopsy and Major Histopathological Patterns, exploring surgical methods for collecting cutaneous specimens from outpatients and the analysis of major histopathological patterns; b) Special Chapters, which outlines Hospital Dermatology in Public Health, covering hospital care as a backup in dermatoses of importance in public health; Dermatological Education in Public Health, examining the interface between teaching and students for the development of dermatological practice; and a Brief History of Dermatology.Further topics include the profile of dermatological care based on epidemiological concepts; the most significant skin diseases (including dermatology in tropical medicine); the relationship between the environment and dermatological diseases; dermatoses in the human life cycles, diseases that are not primarily dermatological, but have a high impact on public health and may have skin and mucosal manifestations; a number of emerging issues in dermatology in public health; clinical approaches (diagnosis and management) to common dermatological symptoms; multidisciplinary approaches in dermatology; surgical and histopathological aspects of the main dermatological diseases; and the hospital as an aid in the management of complex dermatoses and dermatological education in public health. Written by experts with extensive experience in their respective fields, this book is a valuable reference resource for undergraduate and graduate students, dermatologists and general practitioners, as well as anyone interested in the relationship between dermatology and public health.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Springer International Publishing AG, Cham, 2023
ISBN 10: 3031135040 ISBN 13: 9783031135040
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
EUR 480,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: new. Hardcover. Dermatological diseases are extremely common around the globe, and a systematic understanding of these conditions and their relationships with various epidemiological factors could provide insights to help governments and private institutions address the challenges they need to overcome in order to improve global health. This extensively revised second edition comprehensively discusses the fundamental areas of dermatological practice in public health. It features more than 900 figures, eight new chapters and two new sections: a) Dermatological Biopsy and Major Histopathological Patterns, exploring surgical methods for collecting cutaneous specimens from outpatients and the analysis of major histopathological patterns; b) Special Chapters, which outlines Hospital Dermatology in Public Health, covering hospital care as a backup in dermatoses of importance in public health; Dermatological Education in Public Health, examining the interface between teaching and students for the development of dermatological practice; and a Brief History of Dermatology.Further topics include the profile of dermatological care based on epidemiological concepts; the most significant skin diseases (including dermatology in tropical medicine); the relationship between the environment and dermatological diseases; dermatoses in the human life cycles, diseases that are not primarily dermatological, but have a high impact on public health and may have skin and mucosal manifestations; a number of emerging issues in dermatology in public health; clinical approaches (diagnosis and management) to common dermatological symptoms; multidisciplinary approaches in dermatology; surgical and histopathological aspects of the main dermatological diseases; and the hospital as an aid in the management of complex dermatoses and dermatological education in public health. Written by experts with extensive experience in their respective fields, this book is a valuable reference resource for undergraduate and graduate students, dermatologists and general practitioners, as well as anyone interested in the relationship between dermatology and public health. b) Special Chapters, which outlines Hospital Dermatology in Public Health, covering hospital care as a backup in dermatoses of importance in public health; Dermatological Education in Public Health, examining the interface between teaching and students for the development of dermatological practice; Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 499,35
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 2nd com edition. 2219 pages. 10.00x7.01x1.93 inches. In Stock.
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 537,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 636,06
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New ! Fast Delivery "International Edition " and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 4-6 Working days .and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 58,65
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. El principio de precaución | Un nuevo principio bioético y biojurídico | Elcio Luiz Bonamigo | Taschenbuch | 460 S. | Spanisch | 2015 | Publicia | EAN 9783639646962 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Novas Edições Acadêmicas, 2015
ISBN 10: 363983156X ISBN 13: 9783639831566
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 38,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: ARGOS, 2013
ISBN 10: 8578971221 ISBN 13: 9788578971229
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 368,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Portoghese
Editore: Novas Edições Acadêmicas, 2015
ISBN 10: 363983156X ISBN 13: 9783639831566
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 40,90
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Violências na contemporaneidade | Etnografia de redes sociotécnicas | Irme Salete Bonamigo | Taschenbuch | Portugiesisch | 2015 | Novas Edições Acadêmicas | EAN 9783639831566 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Editore: CRV
ISBN 10: 8580426286 ISBN 13: 9788580426281
Da: Distribras, NESPOULS, Francia
EUR 18,72
Quantità: 8 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCapa comum. Condizione: New. WE CAN PROVIDE ANY BOOK FROM BRAZIL ! ---- All our books are Shipped with Fedex or the Brasilian Post for standard Shipment, Fedex or DHL for expedited shipment. ---- For more information, please contact us. ---- The book will be sent from Brazil. ----- This is a Print on Demand book (POD).
Editore: PACO EDITORIAL, 2020
ISBN 10: 6587782728 ISBN 13: 9786587782720
Da: Distribras, NESPOULS, Francia
EUR 29,49
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBrochura. Condizione: New. WE CAN PROVIDE ANY BOOK FROM BRAZIL ! ---- All our books are Shipped with Fedex or the Brasilian Post for standard Shipment, Fedex or DHL for expedited shipment. ---- For more information, please contact us. ---- The book will be sent from Brazil. ----- This is a Print on Demand book (POD).