Bonnie baker (95 risultati)

Descriptive Mysteries: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills / Book A1 (Workbook)
Karen Albertus,Bonnie Baker,Michael Baker,Carol Bannes,Elizabeth Korver
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,72
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Descriptive Mysteries: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills / Book A1 (Workbook)
Karen Albertus; Bonnie Baker; Michael Baker; Carol Bannes; Elizabeth Korver
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,28
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Descriptive Mysteries: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills / Book A1 (Workbook)
Karen Albertus; Bonnie Baker; Michael Baker; Carol Bannes; Elizabeth Korver
- Brossura
Da: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,90
EUR 4,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.

- Rilegato
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Baker, Karen Lee (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Books for a Cause, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Books for a Cause
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,04
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No dust cover, but the front cover is beautifully illustrated. Otherwise, perfect. Baker, Karen Lee (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skylark, New York 1996
Serie: Saddle Club series, Libro 28 di 94. Libro 28 di 94 - Saddle Club series
- Brossura
Da: Orielis' Books, CHAPEL HILL, NC, U.S.A.Orielis' Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,53
EUR 4,55 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Minor edgewear and bumping, crease on back. A nice, attractive copy. "For as long as Carole and Lisa have known their best friend, Stevie, she's been at war with one - or all - of her three brothers. In fact Stevie never misses an opportunity to tease Chad about his current girlfriend, dye… Alex's underwear pink, or put rocks in Michael's lunch bag. But all that changes when Stevie's twin, Alex, contracts meningitis, and becomes seriously ill. This time Stevie is looking for a way to show one of her brothers just how much she cares." Age Level: Grades 4-8; 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Illustrated by Baker, Garen [cover] (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . Baker, Karen Lee (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.clickgoodwillbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,92
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media. Baker, Karen Lee (illustratore).

Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing : Arguments
Baker, Michael O., Albertus, Karen, Korver, Elizabeth, Baker, Bonnie, Bannes, Carole
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing : Whatcha-Macallits
Baker, Bonnie J., Albertus, Karen, Korver, Elizabeth, Dietrich, Gaeir
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: The Book Beast, Mountain Grove, MO, U.S.A.The Book Beast
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,46
EUR 4,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Book. Contains stickers, stamps, and a library pocket. Book is Hardcover. Binding and spine are nice and corners are bumped. Cover is nice with some scuffing and bar code spot. Last couple of page corners are bent. Has some age spots on the inside cover and pages are very e…njoyable. Cute book that teaches the difference of a pear and a pair, and a lot more pairs.

Descriptive Mysteries: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills / Book A1 (Workbook)
Karen Albertus,Bonnie Baker,Michael Baker,Carol Bannes,Elizabeth Korver
- Brossura
Da: Bennet House Books, Ayden, NC, U.S.A.Bennet House Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,79
EUR 7,79 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.

Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills: Descriptive Mysteries A 1
Albertus, Karen; Baker, Michael; Baker, Bonnie; Bannes, Carol; Corver, Eliz
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Critical Thinking Co, Pacific Grove, California, U.S.A. 1989
- Brossura
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,70
EUR 3,43 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. clean and tight copy Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall.

Whatcha-Macallits: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills
Michael Baker; Gaeirth Dietrich; Elizabeth Korver; Bonnie Baker
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Critical Thinking Books and Software (edition ) 1991
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,65
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Whatcha-Macallits: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills
Michael Baker,Gaeirth Dietrich,Elizabeth Korver,Bonnie Baker
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,80
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Whatcha-Macallits: Critical Thinking Activities to Improve Writing Skills
Michael Baker; Gaeirth Dietrich; Elizabeth Korver; Bonnie Baker
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Coward-McCann & Geoghegan Inc, New York NY 1972
- Rilegato
Da: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.OddReads
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Illustrated Boards. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. dustjacket in rubbed mylar, boards edgeworn, ex library with usual markings. ***STORY LINE: The way of life of the Hopi Indians is peaceful. Each year is filled with the coming of the kachinas, the corn planting, the rain dances, the passing of seasons. Sudden…ly this way of life is broken, when the white man comes and drags Yellow Bird, Sun up, and the other Hopi children to his school in the valley. Yellow Bird's father thinks that school is a good thing. His uncle says that it is bad. Uncles says that the school will destroy the Hopi way of life. Yellow Bird is caught in the middle of the tribe's conflict. Even his best friend, Sun Up, quarrels with him. Finally, the tribe is forced to settle their differences in an unusual, yet peaceful way. And Yellow Bird is left alone with the problem of going to the white man's school while remaining true to the Hopi way. Johnson, Bonnie (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,81
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Birthing Pains: Joy Comes in the Morning. Book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,14
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,96
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Baker, Mike (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,49
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Baker, Mike (illustratore).

Story, Vol. 48, No. 1 (Winter 2000)
Rosenthal, Lois (ed.); Baker, Alison; Turchi, Peter; Millet, Lydia; Hardy, Melissa; Campbell, Bonnie Jo; Thon, Melanie Rae; Edwards, Kim; Steinke, Darcey; Nelson, Randy F.; LaFarge, Paul; Machart, Bruce; McGraw, Erin
Editore: F & W Publications Inc, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A. 2000
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Sound binding. Pages clean, slightly tanned. Wraps have light shelf wear. Contents: Baker, North of Mount Shasta. Turchi, The Man Who Lived Above Us. Millet, The Great Inauguration. Hardy, Paper Son. Campbell, Blood Work. Thon, The Bear Who Could Not Sleep. Edwards, The Voyeur. Steinke, The Earling Timer. Nelson, Cut…ters. LaFarge, You Will Lose Me. Machart, Because He Can't Not Remember. McGraw, Ax of the Apostles. ; 9.25" (23 cm) tall; 128 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Editore: Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.Dan Pope Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. F. Cincinnati, OH: F&W Publications, Inc. (1990). Paperbound, 8 vo., large stiff carboard wraps, printed on recycled paper. Fine condition. A nice clean copy. The literary magazine which published some of the finest American short stories during the 1990s. The editor, Lois Rosenthal, had an uncanny eye for publishing… writers at the start of their careers. This was the magazine's final issue. 0.0.

- Rilegato
Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,63
EUR 4,56 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals. / [159] Size: Slight Stains to Page Edges (24-M). Baker, Bonnie Jean (illustratore). Ex-Library.