Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2004
ISBN 10: 072160479X ISBN 13: 9780721604794
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 9,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 7th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 10,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 9. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condizione: as new. Appears unread. May have a retail sticker on back cover or remainder mark on the text block.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 9. Supplements included. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. 8. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Jenson Books Inc, Logan, UT, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. The item is showing use from the previous owner but works perfectly. Signs of previous ownership which could include: tears, scuffing, notes, excessive highlighting, gift inscriptions, slight water damage, a missing dust jacket, and library markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saunders, Philadelphia, PA, 2011
ISBN 10: 1437703984 ISBN 13: 9781437703986
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 9th Edition. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. Inscribed to former owner.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455748609 ISBN 13: 9781455748600
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 25,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Two volume set in good condition.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2013
ISBN 10: 1455748609 ISBN 13: 9781455748600
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 39,14
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 2 only. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Book is BRAND NEW. STILL IN CELLOPHANE WRAPPER! No writing or highlighting in the interior! Great copy! Ships quickly! 100% of the book sales go towards furthering the International Book Project's mission of promoting literacy in the developing world.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 55,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Braunwald's Heart Disease: A Textbook of Cardiovascular Medicine, Single Volume This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Hardcover. Condizione: As New.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 55,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 55,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. NEW BOOK. ACCESS CODE INCLUDED. New copy in mint shape. Buy with confidence! Buy with confidence!
Condizione: very_good. Very good condition with very little wear, page interiors are clean & unmarked, but the first blank interior page is torn in half.