Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 1,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Franciscan Herald Press
Da: Kollectible & Rare Books, Bartlesville, OK, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 9th Printing. Good clean copy. Edge wear. Tanning along fore edges. Spine creases. Some rubbing to covers. Slight lean. Tiny chips at top and bottom of spine. Top cover curls up.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1945
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Previous owners name on end paper.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church House Publishing, United Kingdom, London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0715120603 ISBN 13: 9780715120606
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,81
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The original "Patterns for Worship" has been completely revised for a new era and harmonized with Common Worship. This versatile collection of materials is designed to enable ministers and worship planners to customize services for any locality, age group, special occasion or festival. This edition features: accessible, practical and sometimes humorous introductions and notes for each section; comprehensive, carefully indexed and cross-referenced resources; an extensive selection of specially designed and easy-to-adapt sample worship services; and an attractive and easy-to-use design. It should be suitable for clergy, lay readers and worship leaders. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scuppernong Press 4/14/2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 1942806167 ISBN 13: 9781942806165
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Prayers and Other Devotions for the Use of the Soldiers of the Army of the Confederate States. Book.
EUR 4,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521507510 ISBN 13: 9780521507516
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: NEW.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0521507510 ISBN 13: 9780521507516
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Spine ends & corners bumped. Some edge wear. Light shelf wear. No marks in text. Minor wear through on edges.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform -, 2015
ISBN 10: 1519135505 ISBN 13: 9781519135506
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 6,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: The Prayer Book Society, London, 1990
Da: Faith In Print, Cumming, GA, U.S.A.
Stapled Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. very good clean copy with only the lightest of wear present. clean flat covers. pages clean and unmarked. 32 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Generic, 2006
Da: Miki Store, San Jose, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Pages are crisp and clean, no marking. Cover has some wears. Binding is tight/good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baby Bible & Prayer Book Co., Peoria, Illinois, 1935
Da: Sheila B. Amdur, Coventry, CT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Miniature book, 2" x 1 1/2". Frontis., 127 pp, endpprs. darkened. Owner's name & address on ID page. Flexible black leather. Near very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Baby Bible & Prayer Book Co, Peoria, Illinois, 1934
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Acceptable. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dj. edgewear and curling to wraps.
Editore: Catholic Book Publishing, 1965
Da: Keeps Books, Wilmington, IL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover has light wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Ships Next Business Day.
Editore: The Rabbinical Assembly of Ameri, 1982
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: NEW.
Editore: The Rabbinical Assembly of America, etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: The Rabbinical Assembly of America, etc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Church Hymnal Corporation, New York, 1971
Da: Andrew's Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcover in light green boards has very minor wear to corners and spine top and bottom, toning to pages, tight and unmarked. The trial run for the current BCP.
Editore: The Rabbinical Assembly, New York, 1966
Da: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condizione: Very Good. Octavo, stapled paper covers, 54 pp. Hebrew and English text.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0521600936 ISBN 13: 9780521600934
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 14,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Book of Common Prayer, Standard Edition, Black, CP220 Black Imitation Leather Hardback 601B: BCP Standard Edition Prayer Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .