Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Has writing on inside cover. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Editiones Veneti, Anton Skerbinc, Austria, BC, Canada, 1996
ISBN 10: 0968123600 ISBN 13: 9780968123607
Da: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, BC, Canada
EUR 40,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 6 x 8 inches. 534 pages. Blue cover with gold script on front and spine. Inscription by the co-publisher Anton Skerbinc, along with date (2004) in ink on front endpaper. Near fine condition.
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Da: bmyguest books, Toronto, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 48,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine Dust Jacket. First Edition. Fine Condition Almost As New, 533 Pages With The Index. Part One The Author Argues That The West Slavs Are Indigenous To Central Europe And That It Was The West Slavic Veneti Or Wends Who Were, Through The Urnfieeld Culture, One Of The First Disseminators Of A Major Cultural Complex In Central Europe. This Book Is Not Signed.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPierre Seghers, 1966. In-12 relié cartonnage éditeur de 66 pages. Bon état.
Da: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgio
EUR 29,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. English Veneti: First Builders of European Community is a controversial historical work that argues the ancient Veneti ? identified by the authors as a West Slavic group indigenous to Central Europe ? were the earliest influential cultural and linguistic ancestors of the Slovenes and other West Slavs, asserting they spread widely in Europe long before traditionally accepted Slavic migrations; it combines linguistic interpretations of ancient inscriptions, archaeological culture references like Urnfield, and reinterpretations of historical records to propose a deep?rooted Veneti presence shaping central European development, though this Venetic theory lies outside mainstream academic consensus and is generally regarded by scholars as a form of pseudohistory rather than established historical fact.
Editore: Richard Schorndorfer 1967, 1967
Da: Peter J. Hadley Bookseller BA, Ludlow, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloInscription on endpaper, Near Fine in publishers oatmeal cloth. 1st edition. Illustrated. Attractive Item.
Editore: Seghers, coll. "Autour du monde" n° 90 1966, 1966
Prima edizione
EUR 28,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bon état. in-12, cartonnage éditeur, jaquette, 66 pp. Edition originale française de ces poèmes adaptés du slovène par Marc Alyn d'après des traductions originales de Viktor Jesenik. Jaquette très légèrement salie, sinon bon exemplaire.
Editore: Schorndorfer, Plochingen a. Neckar, 1967
Da: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germania
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloDie Federzeichnungen stammen von der Künstlerin Frau Nora Lavrin, London. Ln., guter bis sehr guter Zustand.
Hardcover. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bon. 3 volumes de la collection Seghers "Autour du monde", N. 85, 90, 93; reliures cartonnées éditeur en parfait état; intérieur comme neuf; jaquettes intactes, à peine défraîchies; les 3 vol. en traduction française; 80, 66, 94. bons ex. provenant de la bibliothèque de Max Pol Fouchet.
Editore: Seghers, Paris, 1966
Da: Magnus, Paris, Francia
Copia autografata
EUR 95,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Condizione sovraccoperta: Très bon. Vol.90 de la collection Seghers "Autour du monde"; reliure éditeur et jaquette en parfait état; intérieur comme neuf; Signé par l'auteur sur page de faux titre pour Max-Pol Fouchet, grand critique et écrivain; contient le "prière d'insérer"; 66 pages; présentation de Marc Alyn; traduction de Viktor Jesenik. Signé par l'auteur.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Verlag Richard Schorndorfer, Plochingen am Neckar, 1967
Da: AMSELBEIN - Antiquariat und Neubuch, Bad Fischau - Brunn, Austria
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeinen. Condizione: Gut. Die Federzeichnungen Nora Lavrin Widmungseintrag am Vortitelblatt. Buch aus Raucherhaushalt.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPierre Seghers, Autour du Monde, 1956, 1 volume de 12.5x19 cm environ, 966pages, cartonnage de l'éditeur sous jaquette illustrée. Légers frottements en bordure de la jaquette, bon état.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Plochingen am Neckar: Richard Schorndorfer,, 1967
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 87,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Original-Leinen. unpag., ca. 20 Bl., mit einer Abbildung des Autors als Frontispiz und Illustrationen von Nora Lavrin auf Tafeln. Pseudonym auf der letzten Seite aufgelöst. Japanische Bindung. Einband dezent schmutzrandig, ansonsten jedoch schönes, sauberes Exemplar ohne weitere Gebrauchsspuren. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.