Bordeaux jean (194 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,81
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: American Technical Society, Chicago 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. Jacket is rubbed with light edgewear. Gray boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: American Technical Society
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Biology of Man in History: Selections from the Annales; Économies, Sociétés, Civilisations
Forster, Robert (ed.); Ranum, Orest (ed.); Forster, Elborg (trans.); Ranum, Patricia M. (trans.); Patlagean, Evelyne; Flandrin, Jean-Louis; Biraben, J.-N.; Le Goff, Jacques; Peter, Jean-Pierre; Ashtor, Eliyahu; Ladurie, Emmanuel Le Roy; Zabinski; Bordeaux
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, Baltimore, Maryland 1975
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light overall handling wear, including a light crease on front. ; Contents: Patlagean, Birth control in the early Byzantine empire. Flandrin, Contraception, marriage, and sexual relations in the Christian West. Biraben and Le Goff, The plague in the early Middle Ages.…Peter, Disease and the sick at hte end of the eighteenth century. Ashtor, An essay on the diet of the various classes in the medieval Levant. Ladurie, Famine amenorrhoea (seventeenth-twentieth centuries). Zbigniew Zabinski, The biological index of the buying power of money. Michèle Bordeaux, Blazing a trail to a history of customary law by means of geographic hematology. ; 9.0" (21 cm) tall; 205 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Newbury Books, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Newbury Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st. peeling to laminate at bottom corner of front cover, slight fading to spine. The catalogue of an exhibition at the High Museum of Art, Atlanta, 1983. Illustrated with 83 color plates and numerous black and white figures. 166pp 1.61lb 11.0x8.5x0.5in.
Editore: American Technical Society 1967
- Rilegato
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,77
EUR 5,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good.

Editore: Grune and Stratton 1949
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 278 pages; 2nd printing. Some soiling and wear to the covers; name inside; pages yellowed; a solid reading copy. No jacket. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Psychology & Psychiatry; Inventory No: 202365.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Museum of Albuquerque 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,87
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade paperback. First edition. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks.
Editore: Fine Arts Gallery, CSU Northridge 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,79
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 16 full page plates. Preface by Jean-Luc Bordeaux. Introduction by Jiri Frel. Published on the occasion of the exhibition, October 16 - November 11, 1973. Tight binding, clean pages. Some sunning to covers and spine, otherwise Fine. No inscriptions. Not ex-library. ; 8vo; 44 page…s.
Editore: The MacMillan Co, NY 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Stated First Printing. Includes a separate 8 page manual by author Longerich on "Helping the Aphasic to Recover his Speech". Mid-20th century work on "those aspects of the subject which as of clinical importance in the field of aphasia therapeutics". Previous owner's name on endpapers. Book.
Editore: American Technical Society 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Editore: American Technical Society, Chicago, IL 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Second Edition. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edges bumped and worn. Illustrated by B/w Photos and Line Drawings (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: California State University Northridge, Los Angees ( Northridge) 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,27
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Printed Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. 55 Plates At End. With The Errata Slip. Beautifully Printed In Italy. 55 Full-page Color Plates (illustratore).
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Bradley Ross Books, Auburn, CA, U.S.A.Bradley Ross Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,32
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very good +. 1st Edition. SIGNED BY BURKHARDT ON TITLE PAGE. First edition 1984 Jack Rutberg Fine Arts Inc. Very good plus softcover. No writings, no tears. B&W And Color Photographs (illustratore). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Fine Arts Gallery, California State University at Northridge 1973
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,43
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 30 pages text plus 38 plates. Foreword by Jean-Luc Bordeaux. Tight binding, clean pages. Slight sunning to spine, with previous owner's name to top of title page, otherwise better than Very Good. Interior is in excellent condition. Not ex-library. ; 8vo.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,21
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Tight, clean and crisp. A gently read book in excellent condition. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-library. ; 43 reproductions in color and black and white. Essays by Jean-Luc Bordeaux and Melinda Wortz. Published on the occasion of the exhibition at Ja…ck Rutberg Fine Arts, Los Angeles, CA, April 7 - May 12, 1984. ; 4to ; 32 pages. B&W And Color Photographs (illustratore).
Editore: Fine Arts Gallery, California State University, Northridge, CA 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,46
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good+. First Edition. Unpaginated. 55 illustrations. Introduction by Jean Luc Bordeaux. Published in conjunction with an exhibition, March 13 - April 24, 1977. A touch of wear to wraps, with errata slip glued to page before catalogue content page, otherwise an excellent copy. No inscriptions. No remainder…mark. Not ex-library.; Square 8vo.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Los Angeles County Museum of Art, Los Angeles 1975
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Stapled paper wrappers. Condizione: A fine copy. First edition. 40 pp. Illus. with 23 b/w plates. 8vo. Exhibition catalogue of 50 items.

- Brossura
Da: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,88
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Unread. No markings in book. Binding is fine. 32pp. B&W And Color Photographs (illustratore).

Hypnotism Handbook (Later Printing)
Cooke, Charles Edward, And A. E. Van Vogt; Forewords By Richard N. Clark, M. D., James M. Hixson, D.M.D., And Jean Bordeaux, Phd.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Borden Publishing, Alhambra / Hackensack 1965
- Rilegato
Da: Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Arroyo Seco Books, Pasadena, Member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,92
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Xx, 252 Pp. Brown Cloth, Gilt. Second Edition, 10Th Printing. Fine In Very Near Fine Dj, Bright And Clean, Unfaded, Not Price Clipped ($12.00).Touches Of Wear At Corners Of Dj.
Editore: Macmillan, New York 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: By Books Alone, Woodstock, NY, U.S.A.By Books Alone
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Price-clipped dust jacket with edge tears.

Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York 1954
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Octavo. 185pp. Ownership stamp and signature of a noted American psychologist on the front fly, very good in a clipped (price in dollars remains) just about very good dust jacket with rubbing and moderate wear.