Borkowski john g (99 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,24
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books & Salvage, Ocean Gate, NJ, U.S.A.Books & Salvage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,85
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Book is in Very Good condition. Cover is clean with no marks or stains, shows minor shelf wear with minor scuffing along top at binding. Small crease at top page side. Binding is tight, edges are square, corners are sharp. Pages are clean with no writing or high lighting…. Pictures/graphs are in Very Good condition. An Awesome Copy! A Great Buy. None.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc, Mahwah, New Jersey 2007
- Brossura
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Cover is good, pages are good, no markings; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 9,58
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9781557668684.

- Brossura
Da: The Good Books Store, chicago, IL, U.S.A.The Good Books Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. highlighting on small number of pages.book in very good condition.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 29,47
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiEditore: Montilla Publications, Pawtucket, RI 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Montilla Publications 1990 First Edition. Softcover. Guide for the HPL Centennial Weekend held 8/17/90 through 8/20/90. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, illustrated. Fine condition. whb12E.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,15
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780805850550.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,15
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780805850550.

Interwoven Lives : Adolescent Mothers and Their Children
Whitman, Thomas L. (EDT); Borkowski, John G.; Kough, Deborah A.; Ramey, Sharon Landesman (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,91
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 40,01
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. No DJ. Boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Owner's name inside cover. Notes/stamps on flyleaf. Notes/underlining/highlighting in text. Bent page corners.

- Brossura
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italialibreriauniversitaria.it
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,00
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: NEW.

Interwoven Lives : Adolescent Mothers and Their Children
Whitman, Thomas L. (EDT); Borkowski, John G.; Kough, Deborah A.; Ramey, Sharon Landesman (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,93
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Interwoven Lives: Adolescent Mothers and Their Children (Research Monographs in Adolescence Series)
Keri Weed Deborah A. Keogh John G. Borkowski Thomas L. Whitman
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 55,39
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.

Interwoven Lives : Adolescent Mothers and Their Children
Whitman, Thomas L. (EDT); Borkowski, John G.; Kough, Deborah A.; Ramey, Sharon Landesman (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 43,30
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Interwoven Lives: Adolescent Mothers and Their Children (Research Monographs in Adolescence Series)
Weed Keri Weed Keri Keogh Deborah A. Borkowski John G. Whitman Thomas L.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Taylor & Francis Group 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,04
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 288.

Interwoven Lives : Adolescent Mothers and Their Children
Whitman, Thomas L. (EDT); Borkowski, John G.; Kough, Deborah A.; Ramey, Sharon Landesman (FRW)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Psychology Press 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 47,06
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Metacognition, Strategy Use, and Instruction
Waters, Harriet Salatas (EDT); Schneider, Wolfgang (EDT); Borkowski, John G. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 63,28
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Brook Bookstore, Milano, MI, ItaliaBrook Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,61
EUR 27,99 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new.

Metacognition, Strategy Use, and Instruction
Waters, Harriet Salatas (EDT); Schneider, Wolfgang (EDT); Borkowski, John G. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,95
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,55
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 304.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lawrence Erlbaum Assoc Inc 2001
Serie: Research Monographs in Adolescence Series, Libro 4 di 10. Libro 4 di 10 - Research Monographs in Adolescence Series
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 62,72
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 288 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Metacognition, Strategy Use, and Instruction
Waters, Harriet Salatas (EDT); Schneider, Wolfgang (EDT); Borkowski, John G. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 65,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Parenting and the Child's World : Influences on Academic, Intellectual, and Social-emotional Development
Borkowski, John G.; Ramey, Sharon Landesma (EDT); Bristol-Power, Marie (EDT)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 81,08
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 80,11
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good-. No Jacket. No DJ. Boards have edge wear, scratches, scuffs, rubbed corners/spine. Owner's name inside cover. Heavy notes on flyleaf. Notes/underlining/highlighting in text. Bent page corners.

Metacognition, Strategy Use, and Instruction
Waters, Harriet Salatas (EDT); Schneider, Wolfgang (EDT); Borkowski, John G. (FRW)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 70,77
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,05
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 304.