Editore: NY Carlsberg Glyptothek, 1990
ISBN 10: 8789538005 ISBN 13: 9788789538006
Da: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 32 pages; in English and Danish; very good condition; light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Editore: Susanne Ottesen, Copenhagen, 1985
Da: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Wrappers. Condizione: Near Fine. Softcover catalogue bound in stiff paper French fold covers published on the occasion of the exhibition at Den frie Udstillingsbygning from June 8-23, 1985. In fine condition, save for some light tanning to the edges of the pages, associated with age, slight rubbing to the covers, and a diagonal trim of the upper right page corner of the front free endpaper, presumably where the previous owner's name may have been inscribed. There is also a tear (possibly a publishing defect) to the two pages with illustrations #31 and #32, but the tear is discreet and comes nowhere near the illustrations. 102 pages with 37 black and white photo reproductions of the artist's bronze sculptures. Text is in Danish, with a translation into English. Book.
Prima edizione
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition, first printing. Fine with a card tipped in very good dustjacket with wear to the edges and spine.
Editore: Edition Egtved [1977], Danmark, 1977
Da: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, Regno Unito
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSize: 8vo. 210pp. Publisher's printed paperback. Music examples.
Editore: M. MacDonald, 1973
Da: Hadwebutknown, Birnam, PERTH, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 9,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Issue covering Danish poetry. Softcovers, 56pp, VG.
Lingua: Danese
Editore: Gyldendal, 1983
Da: Antiquariat Dr. Rainer Minx, Bücherstadt, Zeuthen, Germania
Copia autografata
EUR 23,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGr.-8°, engl. Broschur, 281 S., mit pers. Widmung des Autors auf Vorblatt (1986), Einb. etwas abgegriffen u. randbestossen, Papier altersbed. leicht gebräunt da Gewicht in Gramm: 1050.
EUR 7,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWiken, Höganäs 1991. 127 sidor. Häftad. Gott skick. Originalets titel: Alting en anti-selvmordsbok. Glæden ved at falde i søvn om aftenen. Översatt av Malin Birch-Jensen.
Da: Librería Miguel Miranda, Lope de Vega n.º XIX, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 30,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good / Bien. Viborg: Borgen, 1986.- 174 p.: profusión de ilustraciones a todo color; 4º mayor (28,5 x 22 cm); Texto en danés; Cartoné Ed. imitación piel, con camisa. La camisa con pequeñas reparaciones en su borde superior trasero. Por lo demás en excelente estado. PINTURA, DIBUJO Y GRABADO.
Editore: Denmark, 1992, 1992
Da: ART CONSULTING:SCANDINAVIA, Books on Art, Calabasas, CA, U.S.A.
One of this authorÆs favorite Danish painters. Jens Ferdinand Willumsen (1863-1958) was a very exciting artist much ahead of his time both in subject matter as well as color scheme. He deserves world recognition., Danish, Year1992, Illust. B/W11, Illust. Color10, ISBN 8774410768, Code 1036. Softbound, In Pristine Condition, Location of Exhibition: Kunstforeningen, Index. Cat. of exh. Bibl. Bio. Pages 47, Size 8ö sq.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Galerie Birch, København (Copenhague), 1972
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Bon. In-8°, agrafé sous jaquette verte, iconographie en couleurs. Catalogue tiré à 1 000 exemplaires numérotés.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGalerie Asbæk, København [1977]. Upagineret. Illustrationer i s/h. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn men med lidt brugsspor på bagside af omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJorinde & Joringel, København 1978. (40) sider. Orig. omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJorinde & Joringel, København 1978. (40) sider. Orig. omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1987. 79 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Forlagsstempel på smudstitelblad. Ryggen bleget. Ganske lette brugsspor på omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 10,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1983. 84 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Forlagsstempel på smudstitelbladet. Ganske lette brugsspor på omslag. Ellers pæn.
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRevue trimestrielle. Paris, rédacteur en chef : Henri Deluy. Comité de rédaction : Bernard Vargaftig, Martine Broda, Charles Dobzynski, Pierre Lartigue, Mitsou Ronat, Jacques Roubaud, Lionel Ray, Alain Lance, etc. Un volume 13x21cm broché de 96 pages. Fondée au début des années 1950 à Marseille par Gérald Neveu, Action poétique est une des revues de poésie de la seconde moitié du XXème siècle en France qui connut la plus grande longévité. Animée par Henri Deluy, de 1958 jusqu'à sa dernière livraison en 2012 (210 numéros), Action poétique inscrit la poésie dans le champ théorique de la création française : désir de changer le monde, de s?ouvrir à lui, à travers des traductions défricheuses, et d?interroger la langue qui permet de lui donner forme. "Une des plus vastes encyclopédies de la poésie, couvrant tous les âges, tous les pays, de Gilgamesh à la poésie multimédia." (Jean-Yves Lacroix, Catalogue Revues, janvier 2019, p.4). Livres.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBorgens Forlag og de enkelte forfattere, København 1994. 181 sider. En smule læseskæv. * Med bidrag af Inger Christensen, Per Højholt og mange flere.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1982. 120 sider. Førsteudgave. Heftet med orig. omslag. Papiret noget gulnet, ellers pænt eksemplar.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1965. 79 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 11,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1970. 75 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Pæn med få men ganske lette brugsspor.
EUR 55,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6 uniform stapled issues of this magazine, illustrations (partly in colour), small folio. Present are the numbers: 1) 9. Àrgang nr. 3, november 1968; 2) 10. Àrgang nr. 3, januar 1970; 3) 12. Àrgang nr. 1, september 1971; 4) 12. Àrgang nr. 3, marts 1972; 5) 12. Àrgang nr. 4, juli 1972; 6) 16. Àrgang nr. 2, januar-marts 1976.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1996. 67 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette ydre brugsspor.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloJorinde & Joringel, København 1979. 40 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1971. 70 sider. 1. udgave. Heftet med orig. omslag. Lette brugsspor.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1989. Førsteudgave. 76 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Anmeldereksemplar med stempel på titelbladet, men ellers velholdt.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSwings Billigbøger 2, København 1977. 48 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Frisk eksemplar.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1962. 92 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag med smudsomslag. Lette brugsspor. * Poul Borums debut.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 13,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1963. 68+(4) sider. Heftet med orig. omslag og smudsomslag. Smudsomslaget med lidt hylde- og kantslid. Ellers pæn. * Borums opus 2. Konen er Inger Christensen.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPax Forlag, Oslo 1971. 121 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. Bagomslaget lidt plettet. * Med dedikation fra Poul Borum til Uffe Harder) og Maria Giacobbe.
Da: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, Danimarca
EUR 20,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGyldendal, København 1975. 66 sider. Heftet med orig. omslag. * Med dedikation fra Poul Borum til Uffe (Harder) og Maria (Giacobbe).