Bossing nelson l (23 risultati)
Editore: Prentice Hall, New York 1958
- Rilegato
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,52
EUR 3,76 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Fair to Good. None. 2nd Ed. Ex-Library.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company 1944
- Brossura
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. United States Armed Forces Education Manual . Wraps have rubbed edges, small insect holes, initials on front. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Laidlaw Brothers, Inc. 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. There is no dust jacket, as published. The boards are quite smudged and stained with shelf wear. The outer edges bear smudging, staining, and inscriptions. The inside of the front cover and first end paper are inscribed. The half title page suffers from creasing. The pages of this book are clean and…unmarked, with the exception of some dog ears and possible smudging. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin Company 1935
- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Shows more than the usual amount of shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the c…overs of the actual item. Book.
Editore: Prentice-Hall
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Houghton Mifflin 1935
- Rilegato
Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 9,12
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958004062; 703 pages.
Editore: Laidlaw Bros. 1956
- Rilegato
Da: Sleepy Hollow Books, Huntington, VT, U.S.A.Sleepy Hollow Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 25,81
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Yellow pictorial, black lettering, lightly rubbed. Political Science; 18236.
Editore: EUDEBA, 1967, Buenos Aires. 1967
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
23x15. 351 pgs. (J2963).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Madison : United States Armed Forces Institute 1944
- Brossura
Da: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germaniaavelibro OHG
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 38,00
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
19 x 13 cm. Condizione: Gut. War Department Education Manual ; 932. X, III, together 778 Pages Original Broschur im guten Zustand. Englische Sprache. - Original Paperback in good condition. English Language B10-03-02C|S56 Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

Editore: Eudeba, Temas de Eudeba, Educación 1965, Buenos Aires. 2ª Edición. 1965
Da: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpagnaLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,40
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
23x14. 530 pgs. 623495.
- Brossura
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,70
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
In Two Volumes. Vol. 1. Education Manual 932. Published for the United States Armed Forces by Houghton Mifflin Company. 1944. XI. 440 S.kl.8.(St.). br.-3)Bibl. engl. Bibliotheksexemplar/Library copy. Sprache: englisch/english.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 61,73
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. minne edition. 128 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.28 inches. In Stock.
- Brossura
Da: Clivia Mueller, Isernhagen, GermaniaClivia Mueller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,90
EUR 24,10 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Vol. 1. Education Manual. EM 932. Published for The United States Armed Forces by Houghton Mifflin Company. Madison, Wisconsin. 1944. x. 440 S. (St.). kt.- 2)Bibl. engl.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The United States Armes Forces Institute, Washington, D.C. 1942
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 85,70
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Copyright 1942. 779 pp. Solidly bound copy with moderate external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Light foxing on page edges. Creased front cover.

Editore: Editorial Universitaria de Buenos Aires, Buenos Aires 1971
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, V, SpagnaLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,25
EUR 57,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Cubierta deslucida. 3ª edición. 530 pág Tapa blanda, rústica con solapas Cubierta deslucida Desarrollo en los Estados Unidos; tarea actual de la educación norteamericana; integración del programa. Traducción de Ada Emma Franco.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 27,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 230. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1922 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 230.
Editore: Eudeba
Da: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpagnaNAVEBOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 69,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tela. Condizione: Bueno. Usado.
Editore: Eudeba
Da: NAVEBOOKS, BARCELONA, B, SpagnaNAVEBOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 69,00
EUR 22,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rustica. Condizione: Bueno. Usado.
Editore: Eudeba
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpagnaSoferBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 69,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tela. Condizione: Bueno. Usado.
Editore: Eudeba
Da: SoferBooks, Barcelona, B, SpagnaSoferBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 69,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Rustica. Condizione: Bueno. Usado.

Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 18 disponibili
Leatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 586. A perfect gif…t for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1952 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English Pages: 586.
Da: Librería PRAGA, Granada, GR, SpagnaLibrería PRAGA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 115,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Ed. Pax-México, 1965. 440pp 23cm.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 63,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Leather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine…lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1952. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 586, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 586 586.