Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 013924803X ISBN 13: 9780139248030
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 013924803X ISBN 13: 9780139248030
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
Editore: Art Gallery of Greater Victoria, 1980
Da: Keeper of the Page, Enumclaw, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Art Gallery of Greater Victoria 1980 Fine/ Life of the Artist with color examples of his work. 30 pages.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Dust jacket in good condition. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Secure packaging for safe delivery.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Gallery, Edmonton, Alta., 1990
ISBN 10: 0889500630 ISBN 13: 9780889500631
Da: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.
1 28 p. : ill. (some col. ); 28 cm. Very good. ex museum stamp on blank flyleaf is only flaw.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine in Good+ dust jacket. Onley's watercolor paintings of Canadian landscapes. 142 pages. Blind stamp on first page, DJ has a few scuffs on rear panel and folds (in mylar sleeve).; 13 x 10 ".
EUR 11,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good Condition. Full Page Color Illustrations (illustratore). Motteled Blue cloth binding with silver signature on front cover and silver author, title and publisher on spine. Top and bottom of spine, edges and corners of binding very lightly rubbed. 144pp. with Content clean, bright and sound. This book is oversize and will require additional postage. (1.376kg - 26cm - 2.5cm. Oblong before wrapping. ) Photos available on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edmonton Art Gallery, Edmonton, Alberta, Canada, 1981
ISBN 10: 0889500266 ISBN 13: 9780889500266
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 17,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: VG+. First Edition. Catalog for an exhibition of the works of Canadian painter, A. C. Leighton. 40pp, illustrated with four color illustrations and twenty-four in b&w. Interior is bright, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight and square. Wrappers are clean however the top third of the front wrapper is sun-faded. Scan available. Weight, 170g. Size: Quarto. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 013924803X ISBN 13: 9780139248030
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Light shelf wear to dust jacket. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 26,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. D.j. has some edge wear with a few small closed tears (in brodart). Book is in Fine (Like New) condition. 226 pages. Numerous color illustrations. U.S. orders are shipped from N.Y. state.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 013924803X ISBN 13: 9780139248030
Da: Mothermacs, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. MOTHERMACS SHIPS FROM TORONTO, ONTARIO WITH CANADA POST AND NIAGARA FALLS NEW YORK VIA USPS. WE BRING OVER TEN YEARS OF VALUE, QUALITY AND PROMPT SERVICE TO THE INTERNET. WE SHIP INTERNATIONALLY. BUQUES MOTHERMACS of Toronto, Ontario has brought many benefits, quality and prontitud to the INTERNET ENVIAMOS POR VIA AEREA DE EE.UU., EUROPA. Mothermacs SHIPS from Toronto, Ontario and brings over ten years of service VALUE, QUALITY? AND FAST INTERNET We ship via AIR FOR US DJ HAS SMALL RIPS NOW IN MYLAR C.
Da: The Bookseller, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloStapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a square, tight, unmarked booklet. Color illustrations. 16 pages.
EUR 21,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. First Edition. Tight clean unmarked book in decorated blue boards; in dust jacket with neatly repaired lengthy tear to front panel. ; 10 x 13"; 144 pages.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Frye Art Museum, 2001
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. LILIAN BROCA Mirrors and Reflections is the 2001 exhibition catalog for this Canadian painter's show at the Frye Art Museum in Seattle. 20 pages, stiff paper. Color reproductions. Very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edmonton Art Gallery, Edmonton, 1990
ISBN 10: 0889500630 ISBN 13: 9780889500631
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: VG+. Plain beige stapled wraps; Color illus. dj.; 28 pp.; 24 color and bw figures. Signed by the artist; Accompanied a 1990 exhibition.
Editore: Burnaby Art Gallery, Burnaby, BC, 1986
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 8,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. Regular magazine size: 8 1/4" x 11"; 48 pages. Special Double Issue featuring The Burnaby Print Show 1986. Cover illustration is by Doug Biden. Magazine.
EUR 22,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. . . . . Oblong 4to, hardcover. Near fine condition in vg+ dj. Covers and contents clean, unworn, no marking or writing. Binding square and tight. 144 pp., illus. art painting far north canadian landscape Art, Canadian, Far, Landscape, North, Painting, 013924803X.
EUR 24,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Catalog of an exhibition held at the Kelowna Art Gallery from July 1 to October 15, 2017. Most works of art in the exhibition are owned by private art collections in Kelowna, BC.
EUR 26,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Signed by the author. In Good, mylar-wrapped dust jacket.
EUR 44,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. American First. Signed by both Toni Onley and Roger Boulet on the title page with no inscription; a bit of edge wear to boards and dust jacket; otherwise a solid, clean copy with no marking or underlining; collectible condition; well illustrated with full-page color reproductions of Toni Onley's watercolor paintings. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Kelowna Art Gallery, Kelowna, BC, 1999
ISBN 10: 1896749119 ISBN 13: 9781896749112
Da: Purpora Books, Comox, BC, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloWraps. Condizione: Near Fine Plus. First Edition. Large format: 8 1/2" x 11", 32 pages. Catalogue in full colour. Exhibition Catalogue.
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Fine But For Insignificant Traces Of Use, In Jacket With Light Rubbing To Extremities And Folds. Inscribed And Signed On The Half Title Page.
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good +. Onley, Toni ( SIGNED ) (illustratore). First Printing of the First Edition. About Fine But For Prev. Owner Inscription On Half Title Page, ( Dated 1981 ), In Jacket With Rubbing To Flap Fold, And A Little Sunning To A 2 Inch Strip Of Front Panel At Front Flap Fold. Signed By Artist On The Half Title Page. Inscribed By Artist.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 013924803X ISBN 13: 9780139248030
Da: MCEWAN BOOKS, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 25,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by Toni Onley. Signed by Illustrator(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prentice Hall of Canada Ltd, 1981
ISBN 10: 013924803X ISBN 13: 9780139248030
Da: CMG Books and Art, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 44,67
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Signed by Toni Onley. U.S. orders are shipped from Lewiston, NY location.
Editore: Cerebrus Publishing / Prentice Hall, 1981
Da: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Book good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Jacket. 144 pp. Coloured illustrations.