Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Editore: Cambridge University Press for The Hakluyt Society, 1966, 1966
Da: Atlantic Bookshop, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo, publisher's boards-gilt, dustwrapper, xii, 309-595pp., 25 plates. VG/VG: clean boards, solid hinges & joints, clean text, a few spots to the edges, previous owner's name to the front endpaper; lightly spotted and soiled wrapper.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 23,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Markus Wiener Publishers 7/18/2009, 2009
ISBN 10: 1558760911 ISBN 13: 9781558760912
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Golden Trade of the Moors: West African Kingdoms in the Fourteenth Century. Book.
EUR 23,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning. DJ with some edge wear, a few tears and creasing.
EUR 24,93
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1968
Da: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, Regno Unito
EUR 8,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Dark yellow cloth. Some spotting to top edges.Dustwrapper complete though some edge wear.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 265 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Mild rubbing and marking.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1962
Da: Kilmaree Books, Strathcarron, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. pp xii, 266. Frontispiece and 16 additional monochrome plates (complete). With dust jacket. Tan cloth boards; gilt lettering on black spine label. Dust jacket soiled; a few small tears and chips, mainly to ends of spine; spine discoloured. Boards lightly edgeworn. Some spotting to edges of text block. Generally clean internally, with just an occasional spot. Binding firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1963
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 266 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 635.
Editore: Cambridge, At The University Press, 1966
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1966. No Edition Remarks. 306 pages. Blue dust jacket over blue cloth. Part I. Black and white illustrated plates throughout. Binding remains firm. Pages and plates are lightly tanned throughout. Boards have light shelf-wear with corner bumping. Light tanning to spine and edges. Unclipped jacket has light edgewear with chips and creasing. Light tanning to spine and edges.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, London, GB, 1966
Da: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. AFRICA. (14)309-595pp + many plates. Folding maps. Hakluyt Society. Ink drawing in front. Glossary.
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1968
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. 263pp. 8vo, cloth, d.w. London: Oxford UP, 1968. very good.
Editore: The Hakluyt Society / Cambridge University Press, London England, 1962
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. 5 5/8 x 8 5/8" 406 pages The Hakluyt Society Second Series: No. CXXIII. ex library spine label inked out, stamped on top edge of pages and title page. pocket on last page. old tape spots on inside front and rear covers & first and last pages. bottom part of front flap of dj clipped. dj now in mylar protector.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford UK, 1968
Da: Mom and Pop's Book Shop,, Wakefield, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. illustrated (illustratore). 1st Edition. Good clean respected copy without remainder or other markings. Slight roll otherwise near fine in like jacket. Strong tight fresh text.
Editore: Cambridge At The University Press, 1964
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 15,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 406 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over blue cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white illustrations and folded maps. Volume I. Clean pages and illustrations with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Pen markings to front free endpaper. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor sunning to spine. Visible wear marks to spine and panels.
EUR 5,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1963
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 16,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1963. Reprinted. 266 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over brown cloth covered boards with gilt. Pages remain clear with minimal tanning and foxing. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge wear with slight rubbing to surfaces. Mild crushing to spine ends. Book has a slight forward lean. Gilt lettering is bright and clear. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with tears and creasing.
Editore: The Hakluyt Society, 1966
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,96
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 306 pages. Illustrated. (SL#208)(SL#221).
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1963
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Editore: Hakluyt Society/ Cambridge Univ., 1964, 1964
Da: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Unmarked hardcover in unclipped jacket. Small tear to upper edge of jacket. Boards and pages in very good condition.
Editore: Cambridge University Press for the Hakluyt Society, 1966
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Original blue cloth stamped in gilt. Text is clean and unmarked.B/w Illustrations.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, London, 1968
ISBN 10: 0192156330 ISBN 13: 9780192156334
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Worn dustjacket with fading/scratches/creases/scuffs/some tears. Light foxing/marks to textblock edges. Content very good.