Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 3,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1773155255. 3/10/2026 3:07:35 PM.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,69
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Editions, 2022
ISBN 10: 9814928712 ISBN 13: 9789814928717
Da: Running Numbers, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 10,76
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish International (Asia) Pte Ltd, 2020
ISBN 10: 9814841919 ISBN 13: 9789814841917
Da: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,75
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935677748 ISBN 13: 9781935677741
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935677748 ISBN 13: 9781935677741
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mapin Publishing Gp Pty Ltd, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935677748 ISBN 13: 9781935677741
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, paperback Used - Good 2017 All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 143 p. Notes; A World Heritage Site since 1992. Subjects; Angkor (Extinct city). Temples Cambodia. Khmer architecture. Khmer sculpture. World Heritage sites Cambodia. Buddhist temples Cambodia. Hindu temples Cambodia. 3 Kg.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 12,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This is the first colouring book to celebrate Dublin's architecture. Forty of the city's most iconic and beautiful buildings have been selected and each drawing is accompanied by succinct text summing up its history and explaining its architectural style, whether Neoclassical or Gothic, Art Deco or Industrial. Num Pages: 96 pages, 40 illustrations for colouring. BIC Classification: 1DBR; AM; HBJD1; WF; WZS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 283 x 242. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Grantha Corporation, New Jersey, 2017
ISBN 10: 1935677748 ISBN 13: 9781935677741
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. The Walking Tour City Guide series provides an engaging bridge between conventional tourist books that contain less information on architecture and academic books that are often too specialized. A Walking Tour: Ahmedabadthe first to focus on an Indian cityprovides hand-drawn illustrations, taking the reader from building to building, providing information on its history, architectural styles, its owners and architects. Focusing on the blend of medieval and modern architecture in Ahmedabad, the authors explore the magnificent old city and the historic pol houses. They also shed light on the buildings built by modern masters such as Le Corbusier and Louis Kahn. From havelis and temples, to mosques, markets, and buildings made possible because of Mahatma Gandhi, the authors provide a lively, illustrated tour through this city which has seen Mughal, Maratha and British influences in its culture, food and architecture. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
EUR 14,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. This is the first colouring book to celebrate Dublin's architecture. Forty of the city's most iconic and beautiful buildings have been selected and each drawing is accompanied by succinct text summing up its history and explaining its architectural style, whether Neoclassical or Gothic, Art Deco or Industrial. Num Pages: 96 pages, 40 illustrations for colouring. BIC Classification: 1DBR; AM; HBJD1; WF; WZS. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 283 x 242. . . 2017. Paperback. . . . .
EUR 10,64
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 10.98x9.49x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly bumped. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; 143 p. Notes; A World Heritage Site since 1992. Subjects; Angkor (Extinct city). Temples Cambodia. Khmer architecture. Khmer sculpture. World Heritage sites Cambodia. Buddhist temples Cambodia. Hindu temples Cambodia. 1 Kg.
EUR 17,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 15,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2018. Paperback. . . . . .
Editore: Wildside Press, CAbin John, MD, 2018
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 1, No. 3. Edited by John Gregory Betancourt & Carla Coupe. Cover art by Malchev/Fotolia. Includes "From the Cat's Perch" (Feature); "Suburbia" by Michael Bracken; "The Sorority House" by Eve Fisher; "Tourist Season' by J. M. Taylor; "Diversions" by John M. Ford; "The List" by Charlie Drees; "Something Certain" by Peter W. J. Hayes; "The Moment of Righting" by Robb T. White; "Beyond a Reasonable Doubt" by Ashley Lynch-Harris; "The Target" by Charlie Hughes; "Whale Watch" by Charles Roland. Classic Reprint: "Road Hog" by James Michael Ullman. gently read; minor scuffing. Book.
EUR 15,68
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 184 pages. 7.50x5.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish Editions, 2008
ISBN 10: 981261592X ISBN 13: 9789812615923
Da: Barksdale Books, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good.
Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1957
Da: Stone Soup Books Inc, Waynesboro, VA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Hard Cover. Condizione: Poor. No Jacket. Poor with heavy wear to pictoral covers, boards exposed at corners. Tape and tape residue to endpapers, covers. Ex lib. Interior is soiled extra library hand drawn insert on back endpaper.
EUR 22,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 120 pages. 8.58x7.17x0.47 inches. In Stock.
Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Chicago, 1957
Da: Ghost River Rare and Used Books, Cremona, AB, Canada
EUR 8,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Gregory Orloff (illustratore). Chicago: J. B. Lippincott, 1957. 96 pp includes word list. Take a stroll down memory lane with little cowboy Bucky and his ranch animals. Yellow ochre coloured cloth on boards binding has rubs and small frays to corners, a little bit of soiling. Former school stamp inside front cover. Front free endpaper has a vertical crease. Text has a few faint finger smudges. Hard Cover. Good. Illus. by Gregory Orloff.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Marshall Cavendish International, 2010
ISBN 10: 9812618759 ISBN 13: 9789812618757
Da: Klondyke, Almere, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Paperback, numerous illustrations in colour and b/w, small maps, 8vo.
EUR 19,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.