Bradbury bruce (106 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,69
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Too Many Children Left Behind : The U. S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Waldfogel, Jane, Bradbury, Bruce, Corak, Miles, Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Too Many Children Left Behind : The U. S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Waldfogel, Jane, Bradbury, Bruce, Corak, Miles, Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Too Many Children Left Behind : The U. S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Waldfogel, Jane, Bradbury, Bruce, Corak, Miles, Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,82
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Too Many Children Left Behind: The U.S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Washbrook, Elizabeth,Waldfogel, Jane,Corak, Miles,Bradbury, Bruce
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,32
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

Too Many Children Left Behind: The U.S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Washbrook, Elizabeth,Waldfogel, Jane,Corak, Miles,Bradbury, Bruce
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,33
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Bond, Bruce (illustratore).

Too Many Children Left Behind : The U. S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Waldfogel, Jane, Bradbury, Bruce, Corak, Miles, Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,16
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ottenheimer Publishers 1991
- Rilegato
Da: Melrose Place, Modesto, CA, U.S.A.Melrose Place
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. As New 1991 No tears or markings, all pop-ups intact. Carilyn Greer & Bruce Foster (illustratore).

Too Many Children Left Behind: The U.S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Corak, Miles,Bradbury, Bruce,Waldfogel, Jane,Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Too Many Children Left Behind: The U.S. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Bradbury, Bruce,Corak, Miles,Waldfogel, Jane,Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,01
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiThe Ray Bradbury Chronicles, Volume 2
Bradbury, Ray; Gibbons, Dave; Sherman, James; Torres, Daniel; Reese, Ralph; Chiarello, Mark; Krigstein, Bernard
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Gargoyle Books, IOBA, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Gargoyle Books, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good+. First Edition First Printing. Six of Ray Bradbury's classic stories are given new life in this graphic novel format, adapted & illustrated by six different authors; cover art by Bruce Jensen. An Introduction by Bradbury precedes each story. A First Edition, First Printing from 1992, this oversized…softcover is in Good+ condition: very clean, glued binding straight & strong, pages white & unmarked, colors bright. Only flaws are 1) former owner's stamp a couple places in front matter, 2) general edgewear all around, including slightly bent corners, light creases, rubbing to extremities. Our photos depict the Exact book you will receive, never "stock" images of books we don't actually have! Same Day Shipping on all orders received by 2 pm Weekdays (Pacific); later orders, weekends & holidays ship very next business day. Jensen, Bruce (illustratore).
Altre immaginiSpace & Time #81 Spring 1993
Ray Bradbury, Jonthan Post, Wade Tarzia, Bruce Boston, Don D'Ammassa, et al
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Space & Time, NY 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual item you will receive. See contents page in photos Fine condition. See photos whb10.

NEBULA AWARDS 24
Bishop. Michael (editor)(Ian Watson; Lois McMaster Bujold; Greg Bear; Ray Bradbury; James Morrow; Jane Yolen; Bruce Boston; Suzette Haden Elgin; Lucius Shepard; George Alec Effinger; Jack McDevitt; Gordon R. Dickson; Frank M. Robinson; Neal Barrett, Jr.+)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harcourt, Brace and Co., San Diego, NY & London 1990
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Books from the Crypt
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st printing (1990). Trade-sized. Cover art by Comstock, Inc. Includes "Introduction"; "Themes and Variations: A View on the SF and Fantasy of 1988" by Ian Watson; "Free Associating About "Free Falling" by Lois McMaster Bujold; "Ray Bradbury: Ambassador to the Future" by Greg Bear; "The Collecto…r Speaks" & "More Than One Way to Burn a Book" by Ray Bradbury; "Bible Stories for Adults, No. 17: The Deluge" by James Morrow; "The Devil's Arithmetic" by Jane Yolen; Schrodinger's Kitten" by George Alec Effinger; "The Fort Moxie Branch" by Jack McDevitt; "Ginny Sweethips' Flying Circus" by Neal Barrett, Jr.; "The Other Dead Man" by Gene Wolfe; "The Daily Chernobyl" by Robert Frazier; "The Last of the Winnebagos" by Connie Willis; "My Alphabet Starts Where Your Alphabet Ends" by Paul Di Filippo; "The Year of the Pratfall: SF Movies of 1988" by Bill Warren. Rhysling Award Winners: "A Nightmare Collector" by Bruce Boston; "Rocky Road to Hoe" by Suzette Haden Elgin; "White Trains" by Lucius Shepard. In Memoriam: "Clifford D. Simak" by Gordon R. Dickson; "Robert A. Heinlein" by Frank M. Robinson. "Appendixes: About the Nebula Award; Selected Titles from the 1991 Preliminary Nebula Ballot; Past Nebula Award Winners". Minor wear and tanning. Book.

Ray Bradbury Chronicles Volume 2 (1992 Graphic Novel TPB) includes; Come Into my Cellar, Rocket Summer, The Locusts, Night Meeting, Punishment Without Crime, A Piece of Wood, The Flying Machine;
Stories & Art by; Ray Bradbury, Dave Gibbons, James Sherman, Daniel Torres, Ralph Reese, Mark Chiarello, Al Feldstein, Bernie Krigstein;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,56
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 7/1992 Bantam Spectra Books; 1st printing; Bruce Jensen painted cover; Howard Zimmerman (Editor); Introduction by Ray Bradbury; ** Authorized Adaptions from Ray Bradbury stories, includes; Come Into my Cellar, by Dave Gibbons; Rocket Summer, by James Sherman…; The Locusts, by James Sherman; Night Meeting, by Daniel Torres; Punishment Without Crime, by Ralph Reese; A Piece of Wood, by Mark Chiarello; The Flying Machine (from Weird Science-Fantasy 23) by Al Feldstein and Bernie Krigstein; 84 Pages including covers; Softcover; Full Color; ISBN: 0-553-35126-5; Weight = 235 Grams; AS NEW = $12.99; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bruce Jensen Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). Book.

Ray Bradbury Chronicles Volume 2 (1992 Graphic Novel TPB) includes; Come Into my Cellar, Rocket Summer, The Locusts, Night Meeting, Punishment Without Crime, A Piece of Wood, The Flying Machine;
Stories & Art by; Ray Bradbury, Dave Gibbons, James Sherman, Daniel Torres, Ralph Reese, Mark Chiarello, Al Feldstein, Bernie Krigstein;
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Byron Preiss Visual Pub./Pyramid, New York, NY, USA. 1992
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,56
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 7/1992 Bantam Spectra Books; 1st printing; Bruce Jensen painted cover; Howard Zimmerman (Editor); Introduction by Ray Bradbury; ** Authorized Adaptions from Ray Bradbury stories, includes; Come Into my Cellar, by Dave Gibbons; Rocket Summer, by James Sherman…; The Locusts, by James Sherman; Night Meeting, by Daniel Torres; Punishment Without Crime, by Ralph Reese; A Piece of Wood, by Mark Chiarello; The Flying Machine (from Weird Science-Fantasy 23) by Al Feldstein and Bernie Krigstein; 84 Pages including covers; Softcover; Full Color; ISBN: 0-553-35126-5; Weight = 235 Grams; AS NEW = $12.99; Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Bruce Jensen Illustrated Cover. (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiEditore: Belmont Books, NY 1968
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition Thus. Belmont NY 1968 1st ed.236pp Good only condition with wear, creasing, rubbing to covers, toning to pages. Sr 3/5.
Altre immaginiEditore: Pyramid Books, NY 1961
- Brossura
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2nd printing. Pyramid 1961 2nd printing 192pp Good condition with edge wear, creasing to covers and spine, toning to pages, repair to first page, check marks in pen to contents page. See photos sr 3/3.

THE FULLY AUTOMATED LOVE LIFE OF HENRY KEANRIDGE
Russell, Ray (editor) (Ray Bradbury; Stan Dryer; Ron Goulart; Bruce Jay Friedman; Frederik Pohl; Thomas Berger; Arthur Koestler; Patrick McGivern; Jeremiah McMahon)
Editore: Playboy Books, Chicago, Illinois 1971
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,08
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine and a crease on the lower left front corner; no interior markings. Cover art by Don Ivan Punchatz. This anthology contains: A Miracle of Rare Device by Ray Bradbury; Space Opera by Ray Russell; Put Them All Together, The…y Spell Monster by Ray Russell; The Trouble with Machines by Ron Goulart; A Man's Home is His Castle by Ron Goulart; The Killer in the TV Set by Bruce Jay Friedman; A Foot in the Door by Bruce Jay Friedman; Punch by Frederik Pohl; Professor Hyde by Thomas Berger; The Chimeras by Arthur Koestler; Number Eight by Patrick McGivern; Mr. Swift and His Remarkable Thing by Jeremiah McMahon; and The Fully Automated Love Life of Henry Keanridge by Stan Dryer. Don Punchatz; (illustratore). Book.

SO YOU WANT TO BE A STAR. - Cartoons from Playboy
Playboy Press. - Arthur C. Clarke, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Sheckley, Ray Bradbury, Frederik Pohl and William Tenn,, Bruce Jay Friedman, Bernard Wolfe, Hugh Nissenson, Charles Beaumont and Ken W. Purdy
Editore: Playboy Press, Chicago, Illinois, USA. 1972
- Brossura
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. SO YOU WANT TO BE A STAR. - Cartoons from Playboy >>> Cover scuffing & creasing.; tanned interior covers;; name in pen to interior front cover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Dan Glass Cover. (illustratore). Book.

Classic Cartoons from Playboy 1960 (Playboy Press 1972;
Playboy Press. - Arthur C. Clarke, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Sheckley, Ray Bradbury, Frederik Pohl and William Tenn,, Bruce Jay Friedman, Bernard Wolfe, Hugh Nissenson, Charles Beaumont and Ken W. Purdy
Editore: Playboy Press., Chicago, Illinois, USA. 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,79
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher. Classic Cartoons from Playboy 1960 (Playboy Press 1972; Cover art by Phil Interlandi); >> Wesr to paper spine. cover creasing. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Cover art by Phil Interlandi (illustratore). Book.

PRIZE ARTICLES 1954
Miller, Llewellyn (editor) (Beatrice Blackmar Gould; Bruce Gould; John Bartlow Martin; William H. Whyte Jr; Adlai Stevenson; Robert Coughlan; Ray Bradbury; Lincoln Barnett)
Editore: Ballantine Books, New York 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,86
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Printing. 192 pp. Ballantine Book 72. Edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; no interior markings. The Benjamin Franklin Magazine Award Winners. This anthology contains: Comment on Margaret Hickey by Beatrice Blackmar Gould and Bruce Gould; Why Did It Happen: The… Riot at Jackson Prison by John Bartlow Martin; The Transients by William H. Whyte Jr; The World I Saw by Adlai Stevenson; The Private World of William Faulkner by Robert Coughlan; Sun and Shadow by Ray Bradbury; and The Pageant of Life by Lincoln Barnett. Book.

Too Many Children Left Behind: The U.s. Achievement Gap in Comparative Perspective
Bradbury, Bruce/ Corak, Miles/ Waldfogel, Jane/ Washbrook, Elizabeth
- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,96
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 200 pages. 8.90x5.90x0.70 inches. In Stock.

WHISPERS - Volume 5, numbers 3 - 4 - October 1983
Schiff, Stuart David (editor) (Whitley Strieber; C. Bruce Hunter; Charles Grant; Stephen Goldin; Phil Heath; Darrell Schweitzer; Juleen Brantingham; David Schow; Janet Fox; Michael Bishop; Gerald W. Page; Ray Bradbury; Manly Wade Wellman; Hugh B. Cave)
Editore: Whispers Press, Fayetteville, North Carolina 1983
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,64
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Wraparound cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson; interiors by: Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave Carson; John Goodier; Earl Gr…ier; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; and Lon T. Roberts. This issue contains: Perverts by Whitley Strieber; Catmagic by Whitley Strieber; The Legend of Santa Claus by C. Bruce Hunter; When I Grow Up by Charles Grant; Masai Witch by Stephen Goldin; Danse Macabre by Phil Heath; The Phantom Knight by Darrell Schweitzer; Vertriloquist's Daughter by Juleen Brantingham; One for the Horrors by David Schow; The Kingdom of the Thorn by Janet Fox; Let No One Weep for Poor Sally Karnes by Charles Grant; Give a Little Whistle by Michael Bishop; The Hollow Grave by Gerald W. Page; Pulling the Hagen by Kevin Egan; Along About Sundown by Manly Wade Wellman; Final Game by Hugh B. Cave; and Home Call by Dennis Etchison and CC Palaski; along with an interview with Ray Bradbury by Robert W. Smith; and an H. P. Lovecraft art portfolio with drawings by: Roman Scott; Richard Huber; Dave Carson; John Goodier; and Earl Geier; and an assortment of regular features. Size: 8vo. Kevin Eugene Johnson; Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave CArson; John Goodier; Earl Grier; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; Lon T. Roberts; (illustratore). Book.

A Wilderness of Stars: Stories of Man in Conflict with Space (The Lineman; I, Mars; Sunjammer; The Better Man; Carrier; The Castaway; Ghetto; Happily Ever After; North Wind; Death of a Spaceman)
Nolan, William F. (ed) (cover art by Bruce Pennington) (Walter M. Miller Jr; Ray Bradbury; Arthur C. Clarke; Ray Russell; Robert Sheckley; Charles E. Fritsch; Poul Anderson; William F. Nolan; Chad Oliver; Walter M. Miller Jr)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Corgi Books 1972 First Corgi Paperback Printing ISBN 0-552-08942-7 1972
- Brossura
Da: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, WA, AustraliaN & A Smiles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,56
EUR 25,92 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. GD+ Light edgewear, moderate creasing to spine, slight sticker-pull to top left front cover, store-stamp to front fly page, otherwise a solid and square copy, very clean throughout. Cover art by Bruce Pennington.
Editore: Fantasy House, New York 1951
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,69
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very light edge tanning, else a near fine copy. In a plastic magazine envelope. George Salter (illustratore).

Classic Cartoons from Playboy 1960 (Playboy Press 1972;
Playboy Press. - Arthur C. Clarke, Theodore Sturgeon, Robert Sheckley, Ray Bradbury, Frederik Pohl and William Tenn,, Bruce Jay Friedman, Bernard Wolfe, Hugh Nissenson, Charles Beaumont and Ken W. Purdy
Editore: Playboy Press., Chicago, Illinois, USA. 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition By This Publisher. Classic Cartoons from Playboy 1960 (Playboy Press 1972; Cover art by Phil Interlandi); Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Cover art by Phil Interlandi (illustratore). Book.