Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Centry Co, New York, 1916
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Various (illustratore). St Nicholas Vol. 43 October 1916.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521598877 ISBN 13: 9780521598873
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean sturdy paperback. No missing, torn, or marked pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Signature Books, Salt Lake City, 1994
ISBN 10: 1560850752 ISBN 13: 9781560850755
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. A clean hardcover in good plus condition; corners faintly bumped, faint shelf wear. Good DJ with mild edge wear and rubbing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Highway Users Conference, Wash. DC, 1954
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 29 pp., PHotos, Grn Illus Paperback, VG, 2nd ed.
EUR 16,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore).
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). Beyond The Wall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521598877 ISBN 13: 9780521598873
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 7,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. 215 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 390.
EUR 16,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by BIERSTADT, ALBERT OIL COVER ART (illustratore). first edition". VERY GOOD CONDITION IN VERY GOOD UNCLIPT(S21.00) DUST JACKET.CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT,.UNDER CLEAR VINYL DJ PROTECTOR. ***SIGNED BY AUTHOR" "George Bradley" in distinctive scrible under publisher on slant title page. in ink.Appears to be new.; Gold spine titles on dark blue cloth hard covers.red Sierra Mountain rainge cover photo on white dust jacket.all quite nice. AUTHOR PHOTO INNER DJ FLAP 3X4p WITH SHORT BIOGRAPHY; 69 pages; Signed by Author.
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore).
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1972
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good+ to Very Good-. No. 25. Cover art by Bill Conlan. Includes "The Night We Died" by Henry Slesar; "Escape from Orbit" by Poul Anderson; "And It Was good" by A. Early; "The Last Days of the Captain" by Kate Wilhelm; "Black and White" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Inconstancy" by Roger Dee; "The Right Side of the Tracks" by Albert Teichner; "After Ixmal" by Jeff Sutton. Cover creased; tanning; minor soiling. Book.
PAP. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Ultimate Publishing, NY, 1972
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. No. 25. Cover art by Bill Conlan. Includes "The Night We Died" by Henry Slesar; "Escape from Orbit" by Poul Anderson; "And It Was good" by A. Early; "The Last Days of the Captain" by Kate Wilhelm; "Black and White" by Marion Zimmer Bradley; "Inconstancy" by Roger Dee; "The Right Side of the Tracks" by Albert Teichner; "After Ixmal" by Jeff Sutton. Front cover edges are a little soiled, most to lower edge; tanning. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Artcraft Press, 1956
Da: Resource for Art and Music Books, Ivoryton, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 230 pp., 8vo.: Faded cloth with light bumping, sticker remainder mark on FFEP with number stamped underneath, light must: Well packaged in a box, ships with tracking.
Editore: The Poetry Foundation, Chicago, 2004
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Chicago: The Poetry Foundation 2004. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers about 5.5" x 9" pages 80 -156 plus ads at the rear Fine copy. whb11.
EUR 20,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condizione: NEW. Strasser, Albert (illustratore).
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 17,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). 42 pages. 8.50x0.11x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Springer Verlag, 1995
ISBN 10: 0387944478 ISBN 13: 9780387944470
Da: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. b-68.
Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. 4to, pp. unnumbered, illus. Inscribed by editor FIsher to poet Keith Wilson. Page edges exceed wrappers (untrimmed or faultily trimmed), wrappers a bit faded.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). In.
EUR 18,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). In.
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore).
EUR 15,19
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore).
EUR 17,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0521598877 ISBN 13: 9780521598873
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno Unito
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Some pen markings in boof content fine.
EUR 20,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. Strasser, Albert (illustratore). New copy - Usually dispatched within 3 working days.