Bragdon lillian (58 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (58)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,66

    EUR 4,23 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. --- --- EX-LIBRARY COPY --- See photos for additional content. . .

  • Editore: Lippincott, 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,43

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library book with usual markings. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Frederick A. Stokes, New York 1939

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Gumshoe Books, Columbia, SC, U.S.A.Gumshoe Books

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 15,05

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Edition. By Author (illustratore).

  • Editore: Abingdon Press, New York / Nashville 1959

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Voyageur Book Shop, Milwaukee, WI, U.S.A.Voyageur Book Shop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 4,10 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 124pp. Ex-Library. No additional printings noted on copyright page. Corners bumped and worn, surface soiled. S. Chapman, Frederick T. (illustratore).

  • Editore: HCDJ1ST 1959

    • Prima edizione

    Da: forest primeval, cherry tree, PA, U.S.A.forest primeval

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    GD. GD.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Abingdon Press, New York 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very good-with edge wear and slight spine fading, interior very good + clean and tight. Edward Shenton (illustratore).

  • Editore: Abingdon Press, NY 1960

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 5,14 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Very Good (in mylar). Retired library copy, minimally stamped, stickered, labeled, or marked. Otherwise textblock is very clean and tight; Blue cloth binding, library label on front cover, minimally shelf worn. Clipped dust jacket, usual shelf wear to the head/foot of spine and to the corners, mylar

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258505223 / 9781258505226

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,20

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. Brown, Judith (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 10/20/2012 2012

    1258505223 / 9781258505226

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 25,56

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. It's Fun To Speak French. Brown, Judith (illustratore). Book.

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott Co, Philadelphia 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN, Ralston, NE, U.S.A.Betty Mittendorf /Tiffany Power BKSLINEN

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,02

    EUR 4,58 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 16th Impression. Blue cloth binding. Charming b & w illust. Unpaginted. Illustrated eps. Usual library markings. Spine slightly worn at ends. Frank and Margaret Phares (illustratore).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Kessinger Publishing 2010

    1163824755 / 9781163824757

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 24,14

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee 1959

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Blue Skye Books, Novato, CA, U.S.A.Blue Skye Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 1,73 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Nashville, TN: Abingdon, 1959. 1st edition, F/VG+. Book has very little wear. DJ is price-clipped, has light wear to corners & lower spine, closed tear at top of spine, scrape on upper front panel, light edge wear. Black & white drawing by Frederick

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Lutterworth Press 1962

    Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoBoundlessBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 8,09 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning DJ with some edge wear, one tape repair and creasing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258505223 / 9781258505226

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 25,10

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Brown, Judith (illustratore).

  • Editore: Atheneum, N.Y., N.Y., USA 1964

    • Prima edizione

    Da: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, U.S.A.Thomas F. Pesce'

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,77

    EUR 4,54 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    HC-Frayed Bottom Edges. Condizione: Fair to Good; Ex-Library Copy. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good, Taped to Boards. First Edition. An Ex-Library copy with commonly found imperfections, markings and removals from extended use. Chapman, Frederick (illustratore). Ex-Library.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014034167 / 9781014034168

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 30,45

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/9/2021 2021

    1014034167 / 9781014034168

    • Rilegato

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. Color Guide to Home Decoration. Book.

  • Editore: Abingdon Press 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Sleuth Books, FABA, Palm Coast, FL, U.S.A.Sleuth Books, FABA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st edition. Part of the Makers of America series. Illustrated by Edward Shenton. Book has blue cloth boards with silver titles. There is a light stain on the bottom of the page ends, else Near Fine. There is a previous owners bookplate affixed t

  • Editore: lippncott, Phila 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Later. Fine in very good dust jacket.

  • Editore: Viking Press, 1966 1966

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Hbk, 192pp, 4th printing, illustr b+w drawings, dj has small losses top and tail of spine but otherwise fine, bright, unclipped ($3.00) and now in protective sleeve, internally a very good clean tight unmarked copy.

  • Editore: Nelson Doubleday 1959

    • Rilegato

    Da: Crotchety Rancher's Books, Dalton Gardens, ID, U.S.A.Crotchety Rancher's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 23,10

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Blue illustrated boards with grey spine. Light wear at spine ends. Illustrated end papers. Binding is tight and square. Pages are clean throughout. No Jacket. Volume 29 which consists of the following stories and subjects; Paul Bunyan: Hero of the Lumber Woods, Marjorie's Almanac, Lit

  • Editore: J.B. Lippincott Company, Philadelphia 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Albatross Books, Portland, ME, U.S.A.Albatross Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 14th impression, so stated at copyright page. Fine in about a near fine dust jacket, with a wrinkle/ tear to top right corner of front panel. Frank and Margaret Phares (illustratore).

  • Editore: Atheneum, NY 1967

    • Rilegato

    Da: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Illustrated by Frederick Chapman. Second printing. Previous owner's name on front paste-down, else near fine in a near fine, price clipped dust jacket.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Hassell Street Press 2021

    1014034167 / 9781014034168

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 35,02

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Editore: Abingdon Press 1960

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 19,58

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-NOT Ex-lib. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderate wear to cover corners & spine ends.Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. Nice copy. Shenton, Edward (illustratore). Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Literary Licensing, LLC 2012

    1258502909 / 9781258502904

    • Rilegato

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 39,48

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Brown, Judith (illustratore).

  • Editore: J. B. Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA 1955

    • Rilegato

    Da: Banjo Booksellers, IOBA, Andover, MA, U.S.A.Banjo Booksellers, IOBA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,01 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Red cloth covered boards with silver lettering. 70 pages. The spine leans. Previous owner's name is on the FFEP. The DJ is somewhat edgeworn, including two 1-1/2" tears and a crease on the front face. Slightly soiled. In Brodart DJ protector. Size: 8vo - over

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Farrar & Rinehart 1938

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Antic Hay Books, Asbury Park, NJ, U.S.A.Antic Hay Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 6,48 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    BRAGDON, Lillian J. WORDS ON WINGS: THE STORY OF COMMUNICATION. Illustrated by James MacDonald. NY: Farrar & Rinehart, [1938]. Small 8vo., red cloth stamped in black. First Edition. Signed inscription by Bragdon on front endpaper: "Sincerely Lillian J. Bragdon. Oct. 27th, 1938." Also with a signed presentation from MacDonald on

  • Editore: Lippincott, Philadelphia, PA 1972

    Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Revised. Very good plus. Stamps on end pages and panels, clean text, board covers are soiled and bumped on corners. Tape on spine.