Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: PAPER CAVALIER US, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: fair. Readable condition with clear signs of use. May contain notes, highlights, lack the dust jacket or extras like CDs, access codes or inserts.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: Open Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.
1984. Natural History, Evolutionary studies. Massachusetts Institute of Technology Press. Good+ paperback 329p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226562263 ISBN 13: 9780226562261
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226562263 ISBN 13: 9780226562261
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. some shelfwear but still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226562263 ISBN 13: 9780226562261
Da: Friends of Pima County Public Library, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Fine. Clean Pages. Proceeds benefit the Pima County Public Library system, which serves Tucson and southern Arizona.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press (Cambridge Studies in Philosophy and Biology), 1996
ISBN 10: 0521498880 ISBN 13: 9780521498883
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 9,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. pp.xiv, 221 pages, a Very Good paperback [0521498880].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001529 ISBN 13: 9780691001524
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001529 ISBN 13: 9780691001524
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 069108548X ISBN 13: 9780691085487
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001529 ISBN 13: 9780691001524
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1995
ISBN 10: 0691001529 ISBN 13: 9780691001524
Da: Read Books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Clean, bright, tight, unmarked copy w/no rips or creases. Quick, secure shipping w/free delivery confirmation from Los Angeles bookstore.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108716687 ISBN 13: 9781108716680
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 14,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 069108548X ISBN 13: 9780691085487
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Ammareal, Morangis, Francia
EUR 6,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo jacket. Condizione: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 1984. Editeur différent. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 1984. Different publisher. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Near Fine hard cover book with Good dust jacket. Some toning to text block edges. Slightest bumping to top edge of spine. Dust jackets unclipped. Dust jacket has shelf wear, sunning to spine, and bumping to edges. Few tears to edges, none larger than 1/4 inch. Dust jacket protected by mylar. All of our books are individually inspected and described. Never X-library unless specifically described as such.
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 329pp. Inked name, else very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / faded, chipped and worn dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108716687 ISBN 13: 9781108716680
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2020
ISBN 10: 1108716687 ISBN 13: 9781108716680
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.