Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: As New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
paperback. Condizione: New. New and unread. Buy multiples from our store to save on shipping.
1998. Botany, Natural History, Mesoamerica. Island Press. 426p., ex-departmental library otherwise very good paperback.
Editore: U. S. Geological Survey, Reston, VA, 2006
ISBN 10: 1411306589 ISBN 13: 9781411306585
Da: Paperback Recycler, Benson, AZ, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 21 pp. with References. Illustrated with Figures. Stiff illustrated wraps, stapled. Professional Paper 1715.Damp stain at top corner of pages with wrinkling of the paper. Text clean, no tears.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Island Press (edition 2nd ed.), 1997
ISBN 10: 1559635428 ISBN 13: 9781559635424
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd ed. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. ***Please Read*** A few small checkmarks in the margins - My shelf location - 12-c-9*.
1998. Botany, Natural History, Mesoamerica. Island Press. 426p., very good - near fine paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Da: MyLibraryMarket, Waynesville, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. My shelf location 27-B-51*.
Data di pubblicazione: 1948
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. minor dings, scuffing, nicks, and light dusting. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Former library book. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Badly faded due to exposure to sunlight. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. 2nd Edition. Like New. Softcover. No remainder marks. 426 pp. Essays on conservation and development in Mexico and Central America. Ships on same or next business day with tracking/delivery confirmation. X04.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like new. As new hardcover. Conservation and Development in the Maya Forest of Belize, Guatemala, and Mexico.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Truro Publishing Company, Chicago, IL, 1916
Da: Great Matter Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Fifth revised and greatly enlarged edition. Brown hard covers with gold lettering on the front cover and spine which is clean and unmarked. Covers exhibit light wear, bumping and fraying on corners and spine ends. Light wear to bottom edges and hinges. Spine is slightly sunned. Moderate shelf wear and soiling to covers. Light yellowing and soiling to page ends. Inside front cover hinge is cracked and barely attached. One line of writing in pencil on the upper edge of the bfep. Moderate yellowing to inside front and back covers, ffep's, bfep's and text due to age. Text is otherwise unmarked. "The thoughtful mind can not accept as essential to salvation a faith based upon the miraculous, in violation of the laws of nature, subversive of our higher conceptions of the Divine Character, and in contradiction of all trustworthy human experience." All books are individually examined and described. Never ex-lib unless stated.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 24,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
HARDCOVER. Condizione sovraccoperta: clean and colorful, Near Fine. 1st edition thus. 352pp, octavo. tight binding, clean throughout, clean boards, crisp pages, Fine.
EUR 27,67
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016022379 ISBN 13: 9781016022378
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condizione: New. How to Draw a Straight Line: A Lecture on Linkages. Book.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 16,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 31,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 20,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 17,03
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: The Naylor Company, San Antonio, Texas, 1941
Da: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. B&w plates (illustratore). First Edition. xiv, plates, 239pp [light chipping and edge wear to dust jacket - in protective sleeve] A Brief Story of Mexico, Her People and Her Chief Attractions for Visitors From the United States and Elsewhere, Who Wish to See and Understand this Foreign Land That Shares Our Shores of Two Oceans Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 25,85
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:155963541X.
EUR 23,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro es una recopilación de ensayos de destacados especialistas que ofrecen sus interpretaciones de la obra de Francisco de Goya. Publicado por Galaxia Gutenberg en colaboración con la Fundación Amigos del Museo del Prado y Caja Madrid Fundación, el volumen conmemora el vigésimo aniversario de la fundación y recoge las contribuciones de veintiún especialistas que participaron en un ciclo de conferencias sobre el pintor. El libro analiza aspectos esenciales para comprender la trayectoria profesional y personal de uno de los artistas más importantes en la historia del arte universal. EAN: 9788481093551 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Goya Autor: Miguel Artola| Albert Boime| Yves Bonnefoy| Gonzalo M. Borrás Gualis| Xavier Bray| Francisco Calvo Serraller| Fernando Checa| Manuel García Guatas| Véronique Gerard Powell| Nigel Glendinning| Jutta Held| Ilse Hempel Lipschutz| Werner Hofmann| Manuela B. Mena Marqués| Priscilla E. Muller| Isadora Rose-de Viejo| Robert Rosenblum| Sarah Symmons| Hugh Thomas| Janis A. Tomlinson| Juliet Wilson-Bareau Editorial: Galaxia Gutenberg, S.L. Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa dura.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 31,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 314 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 29,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Acanthophyllum Books, Holywell, FLINT, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
Prima edizione
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPictorial hard covers. Condizione: V.g. No Jacket. 1st edition. No inscriptions. Weight: 1 Language: English.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 31,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.