Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Old Time Bottle Publishing Company, 1970
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: NewsJournal Print Shop, 1966
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dustjacket. Later Edition. ISBN . B001DF7VG2 Trade Paperback; staple bound; 80 pages. Seventh edition. Previous owner's name on front cover top edge and last endpaper. Slight wear to corners and edges; slight browning and dustsoiling throughout; light foxing on top edge. included packet with extra sheets affixed inside back cover; otherwise tight, sound and unmarked in Good condition. No Signature.
Editore: Old Time Bottle Company, 1970
Da: Pheonix Books and Collectibles, Clearfield, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in overall good condition with light general wear. Binding firm and square. clean throughout.
Editore: News-Journal Print Shop, Yreka, 1966
Da: Turn-The-Page Books, Skyway, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Bressie, Jeane (illustratore). 7th Edition, Revised and Enlarged. Unmarked copy, 85pp. Bottle collecting. Size: 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall.
Editore: Old Time Bottle Publishing Company, Salem
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 7,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPrinted Wraps. Condizione: Good VG. Revised Second Edition. Relics from the Old West 'Ghost towns', identified and with prices circa 1974. Insulators, bottles, tools, farming implements, hardware, kitchen implements etc. 72pp, photo illustrated. Bright clean copy with a sound binding. Size: 5 1/2" by 8 1/2". Book.
Editore: Old Time Bottle Publishing Company, Salem, OR, 1976
Da: Colorado Pioneer Books, Centennial, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Pamphlet. Condizione: Fine. 2nd Edition. (1976). 72 pages. Index. Revised 2nd Edition. Fine, wrappers. (096).
Data di pubblicazione: 1967
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Side-Stapled Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Wes and Ruby Bressie (illustratore). First Edition. Owners name on title page. Textblock is very clean and tight. Covers slightly edge and corner rubbed; otherwise in very good condition. 72p. Size: 8vo - Over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4 " Tall. Paperback.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Paperback Good Third Edition, 1965 softcover Cover shows minor edgewear Contents clean Binding sound.
Editore: Old Time Bottle Publishing., Salem., 1972
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Revised edition. Illustrated. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy.
Editore: Old Time Bottle Publishing Company, Oregon
Da: Alhambra Books, Edmonton, AB, Canada
EUR 5,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good +. 72 pp, index, plates. Wrappers have light spotting, edge and corner wear. Small black felt mark to sticker on title page - interior o/w unmarked and solid.
Editore: News-Journal Print Shop
Da: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good condition with wear and markings.