Brewer james d (173 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,94
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,21
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,76
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Project HOME Books, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.Project HOME Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,39
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. shelf wear, hardcover Used - Good 1994 1st Edition All purchases support Project HOME - ending homelessness in Philadelphia.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,59
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Bookmans, tucson, AZ, U.S.A.Bookmans
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,42
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. does not have dust jacket; smudges Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

- Rilegato
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,67
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Baldridge and Williamson--the Pinkerton Detective Agency's top detective team--travel the Mississippi in the wake of the Civil War on the lookout for a murderer Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate ed…gewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

- Rilegato
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 3,56
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st printing of 1st edition. Fine trade hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: Lorrin Wong, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Lorrin Wong, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1st printing of 1st edition. Fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
Da: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: First ] Publisher: Walker & Co Pub Date: 3/1/1994 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 249 First edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Includes dust jacket. Signed. First Edition. Signed by the author. First edition.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Old Algonquin Books, LONE TREE, CO, U.S.A.Old Algonquin Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First edition. Historical riverboat mystery set in post-Civil War South. Review copy with sheet laid in. First printing.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1994. 1994
- Rilegato
Da: Aaron Books, Whittaker, MI, U.S.A.Aaron Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,04
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
A Hard Back. Condizione: Good. MYLAR-COATED Dust Jacket. 0802731783 Good+ Maybe VG.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Craig Hokenson Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine+. First Edition/First Printing.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.Jen's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition First Printing. book and jacket are in very good condition. tight and square binding. no markings. little shelf wear. light soiling to white jacket. may have never been read.

- Rilegato
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.BooksByLisa
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED. Book.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,41
EUR 8,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, U.S.A.Books on the Square
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Printing. 1994. 1st Printing. Fine hardback book. Fine dust jacket. A square, tight and clean copy that's inscribed by the author. 249pp. 8vo. (Ss).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, U.S.A.Browse Awhile Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: DJ Very Good. 1st Edition. The second book in the Masey Baldridge and Luke Williamson Mystery series. Initials, "good" written on ffep.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Walker, NY 1994
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mitchell Books, Hemet, CA, U.S.A.Mitchell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Brewer, James D., No Bottom, Walker, NY, 1994, first edition / first printing, a civil war, riverboat mystery, fine in a fine dust jacket.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mystery Cove Book Shop, Hulls Cove, ME, U.S.A.Mystery Cove Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. First Edition. Light bumps to upper corners, else fine in a fine Dust Jacket. Author's first mystery, set on Mississippi riverboat in the 1870's. Introduces Masey Baldridge & Luke Williamson.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 13,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,68
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,57
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Hardback in near fine condition with very good dust jacket.