paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Natural Way with Back Pain: A Comprehensive Guide to Gentle, Safe and Effective Treatment This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins Publishers Limited, 1995
ISBN 10: 1852305819 ISBN 13: 9781852305819
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Back Pain (Natural Way) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
EUR 7,54
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Aceptable. : Este libro aborda el tema del dolor de espalda, ofreciendo información y terapias para aliviarlo. Escrito por Bridge Helena, el libro fue publicado en 2002 por Terapias Verdes. Es una guía práctica para comprender y tratar el dolor de espalda. EAN: 9788496194052 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: El Dolor De Espalda Autor: Bridge Helena Idioma: es-ES.
Lingua: Francese
ISBN 10: 2895231702 ISBN 13: 9782895231707
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 7,42
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: TERAPIAS VERDES, 2003
Da: LIBRERIA TORMOS, Burgohondo, AV, Spagna
EUR 2,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTAPA BLANDA CON SOLAPA Y SOBRECUBIERTA. 127 PÁGINAS. ILUSTRADO. ESTADO CORRECTO. Size: 21,5 X 14.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Publications Modus Vivendi, 1998
ISBN 10: 2921556472 ISBN 13: 9782921556477
Da: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFormat Poche. Condizione: Bonne Condition. (Note pour le vendeur, code 23 765). Couverture légèrement usée. Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné.
EUR 6,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Très bon. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ed. Terapias Verdes, Barcelona, 2007
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBlanda. Condizione: Buen estado. Apartados: Qué es el dolor de espalda.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Element Books, Incorporated, Great Britain/USA/Australia, 1995
ISBN 10: 1852305819 ISBN 13: 9781852305819
Da: The London Bookworm, East Sussex, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Paperback Edition. Approved by the British & American Holistic Medical Associations. This book shows how alternative treatments have a proven record of success in relieving pain and restoring mobility. It explains: Causes and symptoms of back pain. Conventional treatments. A wealth of alternative treatments, including chiropractice, osteopathy, massage and healing. How to find and choose a reliable practitioner.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.).
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Terapias Verdes, Barcelona, 2003
Da: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spagna
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 8,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. Medicina y Salud (illustratore). 1ª Edición. Traducción de Dolors Camprubi. Col. Biblioteca de la Salud Natural, El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Sello del anterior propietario.
EUR 4,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fine. French édition. Le livre présente des marques de stockage et/ou de lecture sur la couverture et/ou les pourtours mais reste en très bon état d'ensemble. Expédition soignée depuis la France. 18x12x1cm. 2003. Broché. 190 pages. Chaque maison cache un secret les murs ont des oreilles mais la bouche cousue. Il faut poser longtemps la joue contre leur sein comme un docteur fiévreux pour les entendre respirer. A Dun-le-Palestel dans la Creuse la maison de famille du narrateur en a si gros sur le c?ur et tant à dire qu'on va la confesser pièce après pièce l'écouter se raconter souvenirs dérangés vérités arrangées les choses et les gens tels qu'ils furent les échos et les ombres qu'il en reste. Elle finira bien par lâcher cequ'elle sait. Elle sait l'histoire d'un père qui lui avait choisi de se taire. Fine.
EUR 2,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Bueno. Open Project. Tapa blanda. Cubierta deslucida. 21 cm. Ilustrado. Bueno.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Terapias verdes. Vida sana, España, 2007
ISBN 10: 8496707091 ISBN 13: 9788496707092
Da: LIBRERIA PETRARCA, Valladolid, VA, Spagna
EUR 13,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 43,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 44,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Crapze Libros, Badalona, B, Spagna
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEd. Element Books; Madrid. 1999. Castellano. Rustica. 21x16 cms. 200 pags. Buen estado. AUTOAYUDA. SALUD. Ref. 29465.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press CUP, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. xxviii, 359 pages, digital, PDF files.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 44,95
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. xxviii, 359 pages, digital, PDF files.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 44,04
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. xxviii, 359 pages, digital, PDF files.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 42,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 42,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009431501 ISBN 13: 9781009431507
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 49,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 45,94
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 4,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloRústica. Condizione: Bien. Condizione sovraccoperta: Bien. 1. LIBRO.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009045474 ISBN 13: 9781009045476
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 62,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.