Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Banner of Truth Trust, London, 1960
Da: Old Shelves, Woking, SURRE, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. BRIDGES, Rev. CHARLES, M.A. (1794-1869) Vicar of Old Newton, Suffolk. An Exposition of the Book of Ecclesiastes. A Geneva Series Commentary. Very clean condition all round with clean dustjacket. Contents as new. Neatly price clipped. Other early edition BoT books are for sale (listed separately). See second image for this and other very nice condition early Banner commentaries. 20% reduction on multiple-copies ordered. Bridges declares: 'The men that we want are lively, warm, real men to men who have a daily contact with a personal living Saviour- men whose religion is the element in which they breathe, the principle by which they work- men who think of life as the seed time for eternity'. - Banner of Truth Trust.
EUR 17,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 31,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Crocker and Brewster, Boston, 1834
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
344 pp. 12mo, publisher's cloth with printed paper label on spine. From the second London edition. Light foxing; spine sunned and chipped at head.
Editore: R. B. Seeley and W. Burnside, 1837
Da: Books that Benefit, Fawley, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Fifth Edition. Maroon leather hard cover with gilt decoration to boards and spine - Light wear/Good. 444 pages. Gilt text block. Tissue guarded frontispiece of Miss Graham. Content Good. (402g) Photo on request. As the proceeds from the sale of this book go to charity correct postage will be asked for if more than default price quoted.
Editore: Crocker and Brewster, Boston, MA., 1834
Da: Hoffman Books, ABAA, IOBA, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-Library with the usual markings. This book is hard-bound in brown cloth with gilt stamping on the spine. The covers show light scuffing and soiling, edge-wear, and rubbing/chipping to the corners and spine-ends. There is light wear to the hinges, but with the binding solid. The contents are bright and legible, but with scattered foxing throughout.
Editore: R B Seeley, London, 1834
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, Regno Unito
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Boards. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Boards have some wear associated with age, spine is worn with some ink marks to middle, bumped and rubbed. Front gutter cracked, some light tanning of PP, text clean and clear, Gilt edged Size: 12mo.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: R. B. Seeley and W. Burnside, 1840
Da: PETER FRY (PBFA), Grange- over -Sands, CUMBR, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 187,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. With Duke of Westminster Bookplate. Full leather with gilt binding. Raised ribs. Attractive. Marble endpapers. Tight copy.
Editore: Crocker and Brewster, New York, 1834
Da: Small Volume Books, Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good +. 8vo. 344 pp. Green cloth with paper spine label. Some scuffing and soiling to boards. Spine sunned, slightly cocked with loss to spine head. Endpapers heavily foxed, with moderate foxing to prelims and frontispiece, scattered to mostly clean text. Few ink notations from previous owner, mainly at beginning of text block. A biography of the early life, "relapse into infidelity," study, and religious awakening of Mary Jane Graham.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,47
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,53
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 25,77
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 130.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 20,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 31,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,72
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 25,81
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 36,13
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 36,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 37,22
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 37,49
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 35,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1847 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 133 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 133.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 26,69
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 117 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 117 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,58
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1884 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 237 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 237.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 47,92
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 690.