Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press June 1983, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages clean and unmarked. Binding firm.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Amazing Books Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Sturdy copy. Neat underlining throughout but does not hinder reading of text. Dj intact. Lh.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A., 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Small tear to jacket at corner (1/2 in.); else VG. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,80
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. 1. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Range & River Books, Bishop, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good hardcover with tight binding and clean pages. Very good dust jacket with minimal wear and is protected in mylar. Previous owner's bookplate is embossed on half title page. ; 9.30 X 6.70 X 1.50 inches.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Few light creases in the back of the dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First printing. A very good book in a very good dust jacket. Jacket has one small tear. Sec 36A.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very Good. First edition copy. . Good dust jacket. In protective mylar cover. (Literature, Autobiography, Personal correspondance).
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 11,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago & London, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: Mnemosyne, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. MAGNIFICENT: First Edition (Orig. April 29, 2003) First Printing: NEW mylar-protected jacket w/ sharp NEW edges & corners, NEW cover w/ SUPERB rose-orange linen wrapping spine & extending 2.12" onto front & back panels covered in SUPERB slate-blue linen w/ sharp NEW edges & corners & w/ titles BEAUTIFULLY gilt-stamped on spine, IMMACULATE smooth-cut text-block exterior, EXQUSITE brown-lettering-on-tan card-stock end-papers handsomely -illustrated w/ "manuscript motif", NEW sewn binding w/ tight signatures & red-white-checked bands at spine-caps, PRISTINE interior printed w/ handsome clarity on EXCELLENT unblemished archival paper * 6.76" x 9.50" x 1.50", 1.08 kg, xxvi+436 (462) pp * ABOUT THE BOOK: In a one-volume abridgment, these 16th-century letters paint a magnificent portrait of family life amidst the intrigue, terror, & politics of the court of Henry VIII, w/ Lord Lisle's imprisonment in the Tower of London as the culmination of this profoundly fascinating & deeply moving story. * ABOUT THE EDITOR: Muriel St. Clare Byrne (1895-1983) worked for decades to create the six-volume edition of the sixteenth-century letters of Arthur Plantagenet, Lord Lisle. She was a lecturer at Oxford University, the University of London, and the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art. She was the author or editor of several other books about sixteenth-century England, and also co-authored, with her friend Dorothy L Sayers, the play Busman's Honeymoon. * SHIPPING: MNEMOSYNE carefully wraps, labels & custom-packages this fine book for FREE domestic shipment via USPS MEDIA MAIL or USPS PRIORITY MAIL for a below-cost additional fee & via USPS FIRST CLASS INTERNATIONAL AIRMAIL to international destinations at our posted rates.
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 436 pages; Physical desc. : xxvi, 436 p. : ill. , facsims. , 2 maps, ports ; 25 cm. Includes index. Subject: Lisle, Arthur Plantagenet, Viscount (1480? -1542) . England - Social life and customs - 16th century - Sources. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Martin Secker & Warburg Ltd, 1983
ISBN 10: 0436079054 ISBN 13: 9780436079054
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Institute of Development Studies (IDS), 1995
ISBN 10: 1858641683 ISBN 13: 9781858641683
Da: RWL GROUP (Booksellers), Desert Hot Springs, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. New softcover, book is clean and tight. BRIDGE REPORT NO. 33.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket foreword by Hugh Trevor-Roper, previous owner's inscription.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover with Very Good dustjacket foreword by Hugh Trevor-Roper.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0226088006 ISBN 13: 9780226088006
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Seventh Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 436 pages; Description: xxvi, 436 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Lisle, Arthur Plantagenet, Viscount (1480?-1542) --Statesmen --Great Britain --Correspondence --England --Social life and customs --16th century --Sources 3 Kg.