Briggs dennie (73 risultati)

An open life: Joseph Campbell in conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson Publications 1988
- Brossura
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good.

- Brossura
Da: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,62
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fair.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Larson Publications (edition Foxing to Edges) 1988
- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Foxing to Edges. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

An open life: Joseph Campbell in conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

An open life: Joseph Campbell in conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,31
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,13
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. (4th). Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

An open life: Joseph Campbell in conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 2,84
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. (4th). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. (4th). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Reno
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

An open life: Joseph Campbell in conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,13
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover/spine has minor shelf wear. Pages are clean.

An open life: Joseph Campbell in conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 3,55
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1990
- Brossura
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,93
EUR 5,08 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Presentable paperback. Slightest tanning to the pages. Some shelf wear. Clear text. Nice.

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.
- Brossura
Da: Taos Books, Santa Fe, NM, U.S.A.Taos Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Light shelfwear, tiny scuff on lower spine edge. Fine interior. 137 pages.

- Brossura
Da: High-Lonesome Books, Silver City, NM, U.S.A.High-Lonesome Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2, 144 pgs, b&w photos. Foreword by Jean Erdman Campbell. Selected highlights from nine New Dimensions dialogues from 1975-1987 show Joseph Campbell at his best: carefully distilling his mature wisdom and eclectic spiritual thinking for an intimate, younger friend - a leading new-pa…radigm spokesperson in his own right.

- Brossura
Da: Lifeways Books and Gifts, prescott, AZ, U.S.A.Lifeways Books and Gifts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,34
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. (Used/Non-Fiction) This book is in very good condition with a few small indents on the outside cover along with a blank sticker on the inside of the front cover covering up writing. In the tradition of The Power Of Myth, a conversation with Joseph Campbell that distills the mature wisdom and ec…lectic spiritual thinking of the world-renowned scholar and mythologist.

- Brossura
Da: Biblio Pursuit, Lenhartsville, PA, U.S.A.Biblio Pursuit
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 6,20
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. Light wear at the extremities of the cover.

- Brossura
Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 14,02
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1990
- Brossura
Da: Riverhorse Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.Riverhorse Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 10,24
EUR 4,10 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket Issued. First Perinneal library edition. This is a lovely book: Glossy, pictorial wrapper; 137 pages, index inclusive; the binding is very tight - without page separation - indicative of not having been read: square, sharp corners; no internal marks; no chips…, tears, or creases; not a remainder or an ex-library book; just a slight bit of tanning at the perimeters of the pages.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,14
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 248 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket, ex-library - a book in the Hogarth Psychology and Psychiatry series [0701203633].

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph;Toms, Michael;Briggs, Dennie;Maher, John M.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Published for the Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation by Larson Publications 1988
- Brossura
Da: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, ON, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 3,52
EUR 12,09 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. pp.137 with index. clean tight copy but creases to top right corner from p.109 to back piece with crease to back cover top left corner, slight edge and corner wear good reading copy only Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Open Life : Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Maher, John M.; Briggs, Dennie
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Open Life : Joseph Campbell in Conversation With Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Maher, John M.; Briggs, Dennie
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

An Open Life: Joseph Campbell in Conversation with Michael Toms
Campbell, Joseph; Toms, Michael; Briggs, Dennie; Maher, John M.
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.Cider Creek Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,34
EUR 5,38 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: As New. First Edition; Second Printing. [144] Pp. Published by Larson Publications for The Paul Brunton Philosophic Foundation; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,72
EUR 8,11 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 248 pages, a very good hardback in a very good dust-jacket - a book in the Hogarth Psychology and Psychiatry series [0701203633].

- Brossura
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.