Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
EUR 18,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: New. *Brand new* Ships from USA.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 12,09
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,88
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 34 pages. 5.00x0.07x8.00 inches. In Stock.
EUR 15,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 19,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Briggs, Alice (illustratore). 24 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.06 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Underwood Miller, Lancaster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887330738 ISBN 13: 9780887330735
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Title: Clive Barker's Shadows in Eden Authors: Clive Barker, Ramsey Campbell, Douglas E. Winter, Dennis Etchison, Stanley Wiater, Lisa Tuttle, Kim Newman, Neil Gaiman, Joe Bob Briggs, et al Introduction: Stephen King Editor: Stephen James Publisher: Underwood-Miller Date: 1991 Edition: First Edition First Printing Format: Hardcover in dust jacket Size: 4to Pages: 465 In this unique book about horror fiction writer Clive Barker, readers get a fascinating look at the man and his work through a collection of interviews, essays, reviews, and discussions. Heavily illustrated with rare photos, stills, and drawings, 16 in full color. Condition: Fine as new in like dust jacket. See photo clph-2,3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Underwood Miller, Lancaster, 1991
ISBN 10: 0887330738 ISBN 13: 9780887330735
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Clive Barker (illustratore). First Edition. Edited by Stephen Jones. Introduction by Stephen King Non-fiction including bibliography, 465+ pages, illustrated by Clive Barker. Bram Stoker Award winner [non-fiction]. Otherwise Fine copy with slight bowing to the top board in Fine jacket. clphO.
EUR 19,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Briggs, Alice (illustratore). 30 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Supernova Books 2022-11-14, 2022
ISBN 10: 1913641309 ISBN 13: 9781913641306
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 20,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MP-ASG American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 72,13
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 76,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 71,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 110 pages. 8.75x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 77,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 91,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 92,93
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 85,81
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Da: California Books Inc., Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! No markings. No highlighting. No missing pages. No worn-out pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 100,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 91,50
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers, 2024
ISBN 10: 0784416192 ISBN 13: 9780784416198
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 94,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boulder, Colorado : The Geological Society of America, 2018
ISBN 10: 0813725348 ISBN 13: 9780813725345
Da: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Regno Unito
EUR 83,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. vii, 215 pages : illustrations (some colour), maps (some colour) ; 28 cm. This volume highlights the career of Dr. Gaku Kimura, professor emeritus of geosciences at the University of Tokyo, by showing the spectrum of research required to understand these dynamic environments and the range of research he has inspired. The first three chapters provide context for the growth of accretionary prisms by examining the thermal structure of the ocean crust, and the sedimentary facies and potential fluid pathways in the Shikoku Basin. Next, two chapters look at the regional-scale structure of the plate boundary and the rheology and hysteresis of the hanging wall of the subduction zone in SW Japan. The following five chapters discuss the progressive deformation and thermal maturation of sediments along accretionary margins from Japan to New Zealand to western North America. The final two chapters look at the deformation processes near the subducting plate interface with the last chapter proposing a link between outcrop-scale observations and seismic slip.
Da: booksdeck, Santa clara, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Item Condition: Acceptable. Minor writing/markings on a few pages only. The binding has some shelfwear and some minor scuffing.