Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Comp, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: suffolkbooks, Center moriches, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 37,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
Editore: Buitenzorg
Da: Aquila Antiquariaat, Lochem, GLD, Paesi Bassi
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLarge 8vo. Pp. 116,ii, taxon. index. Orig. printed wrappers. Spine neatly mended.
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Vandoeuvres, 1963
Da: Swan Trading Company, GEORGETOWN, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Hardcover and jacket in protective Mylar shows only light shelf wear and light spine sunning. Text is unmarked and binding is tight. We ship DAILY!
Editore: s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff 1854, 1854
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 13,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGray cloth spine, marbled blue paper-covered boards, black lettering spine, 8vo: original frontcover preserved, [iv], 232pp., xliv, introduction, footnotes & references, large index. Contents: Inleiding - Geschiedenis - Overzigt van het Archief der voormalige Regtscollegien in Holland.
Editore: Vandoeuvres, Geneva, 1963
Da: Kubik Fine Books Ltd., ABAA, Dayton, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 235p. A navy blue cloth hardcover book in very good condition. Spine faded and corners bumped; otherwise clean and tight. Entretiens sur l'Antiquite Classique, tome IX. Essays in Italian, French, German, and English.
Editore: Unisa Press, 2003
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 Volume set. The wraps of both volumes are tidy overall with little edge wear. The binding of both volumes are secure. No ink inscriptions or annotations in either volumes. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Unisa Press, 2006
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2 Volume set. The wraps of both volumes have little edge wear. The binding of both volumes remain secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages in both volumes, not affecting text. No ink inscriptions or annotations in either of the volumes. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Editore: Unisa Press, 2004
Da: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Sudafrica
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2 Volume set. The wraps of both volumes are edge rubbed with light scuffing and marks along the edges. The binding of both remains secure. Light browning along the edges of the pages in both volumes. No ink inscriptions or annotations in any of the volumes. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: World Scientific Publishing Company, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 53,75
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: Oxford at the Clarendon Press for the Classical Association, GB, 1962
Da: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: VG. 1st Edition. About 50 pages. Name of owner on front cover. Book is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 48,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Vandoeuvres, 1963
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Fondation Hardt, 1963
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, Canada
EUR 40,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. DJ spine sunned and discolored. Scholar's stamp to ffep (A. Dalzell). ; Contents: Zu Varros Literaturforschung, besonders in "De poetis" / Hellfried Dahlmann --Dottrine etimologiche ed etimoligie varroniane con particolare riguardo al linguaggio poetico / Antonio Traglia --Die varronische Etymologie / Robert Schröter --Analogie et anomalie / Jean Collart --Varrone Metricista / Francesco Della Corte --Horace and Varro / C. O. Brink --Bibliographie Varronienne / Burkhart Cardauns --; Entretiens Sur L'Antiquité Classique Tome IX; 235 pages.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Heavy book may require extra postage unless posted within South Africa. Publication of 362 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Da: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, ON, Canada
EUR 72,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: WORLD SCIENTIFIC PUB CO INC, 2022
ISBN 10: 981126368X ISBN 13: 9789811263682
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 49,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. KlappentextProfessor Kok Khoo Phua is the Founding Director and Emeritus Professor of the Institute of Advanced Studies (IAS) at Nanyang Technological University (NTU) and Adjunct Professor of Department of Physics both at Nanyang Techno.
Editore: Soest, In de Ruimte 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9062054056 ISBN 13: 9789062054053
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 32,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello855 p. Hardcover met stofomslag (De stofomslag is aan de bovenkant van de rug plaatselijk wat ingescheurd, verder een net exemplaar.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 2006
ISBN 10: 0153665211 ISBN 13: 9780153665219
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or limited small stickers. Book may have a remainder mark or be a price cutter.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HARCOURT SCHOOL PUBLISHERS, 2006
ISBN 10: 0153665211 ISBN 13: 9780153665219
Da: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (However the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. Book may be a price cutter or have a remainder mark. COVER SHOWS HEAVY WEAR, INCLUDING DAMAGE AT TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 305,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. bilingual edition. 696 pages. Dutch language. 12.25x9.25x3.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: Antiquariaat Isis, Groningen, Paesi Bassi
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNijmegen, SUN, 1983. (IV) 521-771 pp. Ingenaaid. (Te elfder ure, 26, 3) *omslag licht gevlekt, verder goede staat* Met bijdragen van o.a.: F. van Wel, C. Meillassoux, P. Geschiere.
Editore: Soest, In de Ruimte 1986, 1986
ISBN 10: 9062054021 ISBN 13: 9789062054022
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 28,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(22) 802 p. Gebonden in de rood-kunstleren uitgeversband met goudopdruk en crèmekleurige stofomslag (Enkele kleine scheurtjes in de stofomslag, verder in goede staat.).
ISBN 10: 7532728846 ISBN 13: 9787532728848
Da: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, Cina
EUR 52,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Paperback Pages Number: 113 Language: Simplified Chinese Publisher: Shanghai Translation Publishing House; 1 (January 1. 2002). Child what you want how to do Description: Today. advertising overwhelming. to arouse the child their desire to shop. the parents for this purpose into the pressure of shopping for them. My child. what you want how do the parents not to accommodate children blindly. but should guide their children by giving advice. participate in meaningful activities and parents of .
Editore: Amsterdam, Netherlands Foundation for Archaeological Research in Egypt, 1988
Da: Librarium of The Hague, The Hague, Paesi Bassi
Prima edizione
EUR 72,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: . ~ ~ NOTE: THE PRICE OF THIS BOOK IS CURRENTLY REDUCED! ~ ~ (illustratore). 1st Edition. Crown quarto. Pp. xv, 325. Figures, maps, illustrations. Original stiff wrappers, top bit faded. In a very good condition. ~ FIRST EDITION. M-2.
Editore: Soest, In de Ruimte 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 9062054056 ISBN 13: 9789062054053
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi Bassi
EUR 46,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(20) 855 p. Gebonden in de rood-kunstleren uitgeversband met goudopdruk en crèmekleurige stofomslag (In goede staat.).