Condizione: Good. Good condition. Second edition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors Pr News, 1981
Da: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 3rd Edition. Good used due to plastic binder coil bing busted and missing some pieces - but still tight and all is there with no markings or other faults.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors Pr News, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912958324 ISBN 13: 9780912958323
Da: Books On The Air, Garden City, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. 4th Edition. Binding solid. Pages clean. HOWEVER, some pages have checkmarks next to the pictures of the patches. Some signs of aging.
Editore: Military Collectors News Press, Tulsa, OK, 1975
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Softcover in white comb binding with beige cover and pictures stamped in black. First edition, first printing (1975) from Military Collectors News Press. Book is crisp and clean and unread. Pictures throughout in black and white. 4to. 52 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors News Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912958324 ISBN 13: 9780912958323
Da: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Spiral bound, with light wear to cover. Mostly rubmarks and dinged corners. Pages are clean and unmarked. Embossed stamp of former owner on title page.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors Pr News, 1981
ISBN 10: 0912958324 ISBN 13: 9780912958323
Da: K & L KICKIN' BOOKS, Corinth, TX, U.S.A.
Hardback edition. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket. Third Edition. 3rd edition.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Tulsa Oklahoma, 1990
Da: A Casperson Books, Niles, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 5th or later Edition. Over 2000 patches, tabs, ect. Light browning inside front and back covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors News Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912958340 ISBN 13: 9780912958347
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, NC, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fifth Edition. This is a fine 84 page paperback fifth edition copy with black plastic comb lay flat binder, over 2,000 patches. Photos on request.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tulsa, Military Collectors Pr News, 1981
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello4°, Spiralbuch. Condizione: Sehr gut. 76 Seiten Seiten altersgemäß angedunkelt, Deckel stellenweise geknickt B02-01-03D Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 266.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors News Press (MCN Press), 1978
ISBN 10: 0912958057 ISBN 13: 9780912958057
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Blue illustrated covers, 68 pgs. scarce edition. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Editore: M.C.N. Press, 1985
Da: Dorothy Meyer - Bookseller, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: near fine. No Jacket. NOT an ex library book. Book with blue binding, full size paste on plate on cover. 84 pages with color illustrations.
Editore: MCM Press, Tulsa, OK, 1985
Da: Historical Antiques & Collectibles, Oldwick, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Good. U.S. Military Shoulder Patches (Fourth Edition) presents a richly illustrated compendium of insignia worn across branches of the U.S. Armed Forces. Fourth?edition updates reflect historical evolutions through Vietnam and the Cold War. Though self?published with no formal publisher city or date, its authoritative visual documentation of patch design, color, and unit affiliation makes it a standout reference for historians, collectors, and uniform scholars. Nice, tight book, no writing, but has a small sticker with prior owner's name (removable).
Editore: M.C.N. Press., Tulsa., 1981
Da: BookMine, Fair Oaks, CA, U.S.A.
Decorated hard cover. Third edition. Illustrated in black, white and color. Important reference work. Very scarce in this condition. Fine copy. 76 pps.
Editore: Military Collectors News Press, Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1978
ISBN 10: 0912958057 ISBN 13: 9780912958057
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second edition, revised. Quarto. 68pp. Comb-bound wrappers. Photographs by Gene Britton. Wrappers lightly soiled with sticker price inside front, one inch of comb binding detached from wrappers near the top, small hole in front wrapper, still a very good copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors News Press, 1990
ISBN 10: 0912958340 ISBN 13: 9780912958347
Da: Boomer's Books, Weare, NH, U.S.A.
Black Comb Binding. Condizione: Very Good. Fifth Edition. A crisp, clean, tightly bound softcover copy with black plasticbinding appearing lightly read, presenting light shelf wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Military Collectors Pr News, 1981
ISBN 10: 0912958065 ISBN 13: 9780912958064
Da: Zulu Books, Keswick, NA, Regno Unito
EUR 47,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. A very good/good spiral-bound third edition copy. Some mild shelfwear to the covers and a book dealer's sticker and stamp visible inside the front cover and on the preface respectively. pp.76. Please see photos.
Editore: MCN Press
Da: Military History Books, Weymouth, DORSE, Regno Unito
EUR 41,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello(Subject: Uniforms, Dress & Insignia - General) Third edition. A quick reference identification guide to cloth unit shoulder insignia of the United States Military Forces and Auxillary organizations from World War I to 1980. (Published: 1981) (Publisher: MCN Press) (ISBN: 0912158146) (Pagination: 76pp. colour and b/w illustrations.) (Condition: Very good.Bookplate and stamp inside cover.) UL-XXXXXX.
Editore: Author., Tulsa., 1978
Da: EmJay Books, Bradford., Regno Unito
EUR 23,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. 64pp, full colour photos. This copy hardbound for the library of Rodney C Tucker with his bookplate.
Editore: MCN, 1981., 1981
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Clean, tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 27,67
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1915 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 236 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 236 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 28,57
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1917 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 410 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 410 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1836 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 582 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 582 Brayley, E. W. (Edward Wedlake), 1773-1854,Oates, Robert Washington,Britton, John, 1771-1857.
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: True World of Books, Delhi, India
EUR 34,82
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1909 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 638 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 638 Language: English.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1915. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 236, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 236 236.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 34,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1915. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 236, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 236 236.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 35,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1917. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 406, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 406 406.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,29
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1836. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 582, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 582 582.
Data di pubblicazione: 2024
Da: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
EUR 45,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1909. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 638, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 638 638.