Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frontier Printing, Inc., 1981
Da: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good +. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Very good plus condition hardcover book, first edition, 1981. Dustjacket is in very good condition with a bit of edge wear.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M.B. Hanson/ frontier printing,, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960583408 ISBN 13: 9780960583409
Da: Chiefly Books, Cheyenne, WY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. the book is really like new and the jacket just has some minor small edge tears.
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 2nd Edition. Some tears at upperside of dj. signed by Margaret Brock Hanson.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: M.B. Hanson, Kaycee, Wyoming, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960583408 ISBN 13: 9780960583409
Da: The Book Shelf, Salem, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Inscribed by one of the authors on front endpaper "To Lois and Harold Margaret Brock Hanson 9/5/81". Below that is a short gift inscription from another person. Leatherette binding, gilt titles on spine and front cover, map endpapers, illustrated with photographs, bibliography, index, 510 pages. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Clean, Tight And Square. No Markings. Some Shelf Wear To Jacket, Now In Protective Mylar.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frontier Printing, Cheyenne, WY, 1981
ISBN 10: 0960583408 ISBN 13: 9780960583409
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. By Photo And Black And White Drawings (illustratore). 1st Edition, 1st Printing. Clean, Tight And Square. Inscribed On Half Title Page. No Other Markings. Jacket Has Bumps, Now In Protective Mylar. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Frontier Printing, Cheyenne, WY, 1982
ISBN 10: 0960583408 ISBN 13: 9780960583409
Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, WY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. By Photo and Black and White Drawings (illustratore). 1st Edition. Flat Signed By Author. Former Owners Name Neatly At Top Of Page No Other Markings. Clean, Tight And Square, Bright Clean Pictorial Dj Now In Protective Mylar. Signed by Author(s).
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Margaret Brock Hanson; Frontier Printing, Kaycee, Wy., 1981
Da: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB, East Jewett, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
First edition. xiii, 510 pp. Illus. with 66 b/w plates and photos. Sm. 4to. Signed by the editor & publisher. "A collection of historical stories mostly gathered by J. Elmer Brock and his family and friends." A fine copy in a very good+ dust jacket with light scuffing. Brown leatherette, titles stamped in gilt, map endpapers.