Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visions Sports Management Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965893383 ISBN 13: 9780965893381
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visions Sports Management Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965893383 ISBN 13: 9780965893381
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visions Sports Management Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965893383 ISBN 13: 9780965893381
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visions Sports Management Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965893383 ISBN 13: 9780965893381
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
VHS. Sterling Holloway, Edward S. Brophy, Herman Bing, Verna Felton, Cliff Edwards (illustratore). Run time: 63 mins. Originally released: 1941. VHS TAPE-in nice clamshell case. I have a lot of disney and children's VHS tapes to make multiple item purchases from. VHS 9.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Visions Sports Management Group, 1998
ISBN 10: 0965893383 ISBN 13: 9780965893381
Da: Blue Fog Books, Arlington Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Signed by author with inscription. Previous owner bookplate on front endpaper. Hardcover in dust jacket. No underlining, notes or highlighting. o2.
EUR 16,33
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing 2014-05, 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807222 ISBN 13: 9781480807228
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,12
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 24,66
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: GCN, Boston, 1976
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Newspaper. 20p., folded tabloid newspaper on newsprint, news, opinion, articles, events, ads, photos, services and resources, heavily toned at edges. Also: Mitzel Interview Brophy. Tommi on Halsted's "Pornography". Boston's LGBTQ newspaper which started in 1973. More political than entertainment.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granta, King's College, Cambridge University, 1981
Da: Orlando Booksellers, Lincoln, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 89,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOriginal Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Jacket, as Issued. First Edition. First and only printing of the true first edition - published in Cambridge in 1981. ***Near fine in colour illustrated card covers. The covers are nice and clean with just light browning at the edges. No obvious faults - just very light rubbing at the edges and a light crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. No reading lean to the binding and just the slightest vertical reading crease to the spine. Spine tight. Page block edges quite clean - just some foxing and browning to the top edge. Covers bright. The spine, unusually, remains completely unfaded. Internally also near fine with no inscriptions or annotations. None of the usual internal foxing. Pages clean. No creases or tears. ***295 pages, including adverts and notes on contributors, and one unnumbered page advert for Heffers Bookshop, Cambridge at the back of the book. 208mm x 144mm. ***A very hard to find first printing of this early issue Granta - whilst not as scarce as the first three issues, Granta 4 is becoming very uncommon now, especially in such well-preserved condition. ***For all our books, postage is charged at cost, allowing for packaging: any shipping rates indicated on ABE are an average only: we will reduce the P & P charge where appropriate - please contact us for postal rates for heavier books and sets etc.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 27,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,63
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807222 ISBN 13: 9781480807228
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807222 ISBN 13: 9781480807228
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 19,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807222 ISBN 13: 9781480807228
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 24,35
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 34.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807249 ISBN 13: 9781480807242
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 32,68
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807249 ISBN 13: 9781480807242
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 34.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Archway Publishing (Bloomington), 2014
ISBN 10: 1480807249 ISBN 13: 9781480807242
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 32,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 34.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 26,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 25,44
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnIn heaven, all creatures are peaceful and happy. But sometimes, the playful spirits miss earth and want to return for a visit by hitching a ride on a drop of water, which turns it into a snowflake!nnNobody knows about the snowflak.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 34,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnIn heaven, all creatures are peaceful and happy. But sometimes, the playful spirits miss earth and want to return for a visit by hitching a ride on a drop of water, which turns it into a snowflake!nnNobody knows about the snowflak.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 26,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In heaven, all creatures are peaceful and happy. But sometimes, the playful spirits miss earth and want to return for a visit by hitching a ride on a drop of water, which turns it into a snowflake!Nobody knows about the snowflakes and their companionsexcept Jimmy McClain. Jimmy is not your average boy; he hates candy and loves spinach and Brussels sprouts, and his belly button is half-insey and half-outsey. And when he looks out the window at the snowflakes falling, he can see the spirits hitchhiking along as sunbeams. But when he decides to open the door and let the sunbeam spirits into his house, he soon discovers that his family complains about the open door in the cold, cold winter; they can't see the spirits!Snowflakes is the whimsical story of playful spirits that ride down to earth on snowflakes and of a boy who helps his family to see their beauty.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 25,55
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Snowflakes | Bill Brophy | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2014 | Archway Publishing | EAN 9781480807228 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 35,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - In heaven, all creatures are peaceful and happy. But sometimes, the playful spirits miss earth and want to return for a visit by hitching a ride on a drop of water, which turns it into a snowflake! Nobody knows about the snowflakes and their companions-except Jimmy McClain. Jimmy is not your average boy; he hates candy and loves spinach and Brussels sprouts, and his belly button is half-insey and half-outsey. And when he looks out the window at the snowflakes falling, he can see the spirits hitchhiking along as sunbeams. But when he decides to open the door and let the sunbeam spirits into his house, he soon discovers that his family complains about the open door in the cold, cold winter; they can't see the spirits! Snowflakes is the whimsical story of playful spirits that ride down to earth on snowflakes and of a boy who helps his family to see their beauty.
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germania
EUR 36,10
Quantità: 5 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBuch. Condizione: Neu. Snowflakes | Bill Brophy | Buch | Gebunden | Englisch | 2014 | Archway Publishing | EAN 9781480807242 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.