Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1988
Da: BookManBookWoman Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. 1st Edition. Great copy- as new- unread. Shelf 237 - smoke free. PHOTOS POSTED WITH OUR BOOKS ARE STOCK AND DO NOT NECESSARILY REFLECT CONDITION OR EDITION OF BOOK OFFERED FOR SALE. WE DO NOT POST THE PHOTOS.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, KY, 1988
Da: Kurtis A Phillips Bookseller, Roswell, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A clean and unmarked maroon-boards hardback with a dust jacket now protected in a new archival-quality, removable plastic cover. Great little book for Appalachian novel book collectors. Illustrations of Jesse Stuart's book front dust jackets, expert advise on evaluating the condition and value of Stuart's books, etc. Stored in sealed plastic protection and mailed (bubble-wrapped) in a sturdy Jiffy Rigi bag envelope. We ship (tracking included) promptly from Roswell, Ga. Proudly serving satisfied book customers for over thirty years. 139-stated pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.
Editore: Jesse Stuart Foundation, 1988
Da: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Bound Volume. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. A beautiful crisp clean softcover copy in fine condition.
Editore: T. S. Denison & Company, Inc., Minneapolis, Minnesota, 1959
Da: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial Boards. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Minor edge and corner wear; no dj; lightly scuffed and scratched; corners are lightly bumped and rubbed; some light shelf wear; overall a nice used copy! Blue cloth with black illustrations and red and black lettering. 91 very clean unmarked and uncreased informative and educational pages nicely enhanced by black and white illustrations! "The log is intended to offer suggested activities for fourth graders. It contains weekly annotations of group situations. The symbols represent specific activities. A subject may be quickly identified by its placement. Time apportionment and program schedule have been omitted because of differences in building routine and speed with which mature and immature groups of children work." ---- from the Foreword. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Hardcover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, KY, 1988
Da: J. F. Whyland Books, Jeffersonville, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. First printing of the first edition (stated). Fully illustrated. A fine copy in fine dust jacket. BR4.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 25,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, Kentucky, 1988
Da: Shamrock Books, Lubbock, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Hardcover. Smaller 8vo. 139pp + chronology. Tight. No names or other markings. Fine in Fine D/j.
Editore: Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, 1988
Da: Black Swan Books, Inc., Lexington, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Illustrated with black-and-white photographs. The dust jacket is protected by a Brodart mylar cover and is not clipped. Not an ex-library copy. No remainder marks. No names or marks in the text. Most books shipped within 24 hours. All books mailed with Delivery Confirmation. Fine condition in fine dust jacket. Selling Used and Rare books from our bookstore in the heart of the Bluegrass since 1984. ; Black-and-white photographs ; 8vo.; 150 pages.
Editore: Berea College,, 2008
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 28,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press 4/15/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Appalachian Gateway: An Anthology of Contemporary Stories and Poetry. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 33,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 33,86
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 25,29
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 227 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 30,03
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 280.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Jesse Stuart Foundation, Ashland, 1988
Da: Legacy Books, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. xiii, 139pp, illustrated with various examples of the covers of Stuart titles, red cloth with gilt titles, overall very fresh, clean and bright, in fresh, clean, bright dust jacket now housed in protective Brodart. Copy inscribed, signed, and dated by second author to Kentucky bookseller and author Larry Dean, Legacy Books, Louisville. This book is a bibliography and price guide, but it is also far more. In addition to the detailed information about Stuart's books and their values, there are essays about Stuart's life and works in their historical and literary contexts. There is a section on the Jesse Stuart Foundation's resources and activities; and, other chapters delve into every aspect of the life and works of Jesse Stuart. Inscribed by Author(s).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 280.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 28,79
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Illinois Press, 2004
ISBN 10: 0252071573 ISBN 13: 9780252071577
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 31,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 37,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 37,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Tennessee Press, 2013
ISBN 10: 1572339446 ISBN 13: 9781572339446
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,23
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Privately printed (1993), no place, 1993
Da: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original wraps. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 79p quarto, a fine copy in green printed wraps, black spiral binding.