Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Reading Copy. First Edition. 1st printing, Sept. 1989. Cover art by Stephen Hickman. Includes "Prologue" by Robert Adams; "Three Knives in Ithkar" by Gareth Bloodwine; "Were-Sisters" by Ann R. Brown; "The Magic Carpet" by James Clark; "The Amiable Assassin" by A. C. Crispin; "Guardians of teh Secret" by Ginger Curry & Monika Conroy; "The Beggar and His Cat" by Gene DeWeese; "Flarrin Red-chin" by Coleman Easton; "Covenant" by P. M. Griffin; "What Little Girls Are Made of" by T. S. Huff; "Eyes of the Seer" by Caralyn Inks & Georgia Miller; "Fiddler Fair" by Mercedes Lackey; "The Silverlord" by Morgan llewellyn; "SunDark in Ithkar" by S. Lee Rouland; "Hair's Breath" by Susan Schwartz; "The Singing Eggs" by Kiel Stuart; "Biographical Notes". Just about all the regular ex-lib issues, tape, stickers, stamps, etc. Ex-Library.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Richard Brown (illustratore). Paperback. Publisher overstock, may contain remainder mark on edge.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pro Lingua Associates, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0866470522 ISBN 13: 9780866470520
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pro Lingua Associates, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0866470522 ISBN 13: 9780866470520
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pro Lingua Associates, Incorporated, 1992
ISBN 10: 0866470522 ISBN 13: 9780866470520
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Brown, Jane Clark (illustratore). 174 pages. Tight binding, light discoloring to the page edges and foreedge; very good otherwise. The jacket has some discoloring and wear. "From deep within the Green Mountains-thirteen incredible tales of mystery, criminality, hardship and humor." Illustrator: Brown, Jane Clark. Quantity Available: 1. Category: American History; ISBN: 0828901171. ISBN/EAN: 9780828901178. Inventory No: 201732.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1971
ISBN 10: 0828901171 ISBN 13: 9780828901178
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Illus. by Jane Clark Brown (illustratore). 2nd ed. 8vo, 174 pp. Fine copy in nearly fine dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1970
ISBN 10: 0828901171 ISBN 13: 9780828901178
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Brown, Jane Clark (illustratore). Book plate on front free end paper. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1977
ISBN 10: 0828901171 ISBN 13: 9780828901178
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Ilustrated By Jane Clark Brown (illustratore). 1979 printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1979
ISBN 10: 0828901171 ISBN 13: 9780828901178
Da: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Canada
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Jane Clark Brown (illustratore). Thirteen tales of mystery, criminality, hardship and humor from the Green Mountains of Vermont. 174pp, illustrated by Jane Clark Brown. Bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding, no wear to cloth. Unclipped dustjacket is nearly similar. Attractive copy! Weight, 456g. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812547349 ISBN 13: 9780812547344
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good+. Stephen Hickman; (illustratore). First Edition. 319 pp. Trade Paperback format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. Size: 8vo. Book.
Editore: Avon, NY, 1969
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing, Feb. 1969; #S385. Cover art by Gray Morrow. Paperback original. Selections from the digest-sized magazine, Avon Fantasy Reader (1947-1951). Includes "The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Robert E. Howard; "Shambleau" by C. L. Moore; "The Curse of Yig" by Zelia Brown Bishop; "Ubbo-Sathla" by Clark Ashton Smith; "The Painted Mirror" by Donald Wandrei; "Amina" by Edward Lucas White; "The Black Kiss" by Robert Bloch; "The City of the Living Dead" by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses" by Sax Rohmer. Tanning; bumps and dings; rubbing. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1937
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski (illustratore). First Edition; First Printing. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company 1937 First Edition; First Printing Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers 144 pages, illustrated. Edited by Argosy with stories by Eustace L. Adams, Robert Griffith, Frank Richardson Pierce, Walter C. Brown, Stookie Allen, Lester Dent, Foster-Harris, Borden Chase, Clark Bodey, Ken Howard. Cover art by Rudolph Belarski A very good copy with minor chipping to the spine heel, edgewear to the covers, lower corner creasing to the rear cover, text paper lightly toned. See Photos mag 21 /E.
Editore: Canadian Entomol, 1957
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 89, No 12, pp. 533-546, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, then Recased in orig Journal Covers, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0812547349 ISBN 13: 9780812547344
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione Copia autografata
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Stephen Hickman; (illustratore). First Edition. 319 pp. Trade Paperback format. Personalized inscription by Tanya Huff at the lead-in to her story. Light edge and corner wear with minor creasing on the spine; aside from Huff's inscription, no interior markings. Cover art by Steve Hickman. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Covenant - a novelette by P. M. Griffin; The Silverlord - a novelette by Morgan Llywelyn; Fiddler Fair - a novelette by Mercedes Lackey; Hair's Breath - a novelette by Susan Shwartz; What Little Girls Are Made Of by Tanya Huff; Eyes of the Seer - a novelette by Caralyn Inks and Georgia Miller; Three Knives in Ithkar - a novelette by Gareth Bloodwine; Were Sisters by Ann R. Brown; The Magic Carpet by James Clark; The Amiable Assassin - a novelette by A. C. Crispin; Guardians of the Secret by Monika Conroy and Ginger Curry; The Beggar and His Cat by Gene DeWeese; Flarrin Red Chin - a novelette by M. Coleman Easton; Sundark in Ithkar - a novelette by S. Lee Rouland; and The Singing Eggs by Kiel Stuart. Size: 8vo. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Avon Book., Canada, 1969
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 6,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Gray Morrow Art! (illustratore). First Edition By This Publisher,. 173 pages. "More of the best. supernatural horror and awesome swashbuckling from the greatest fantasy periodical of them all! The creatures within will haunt your dreams and torment your daylight fantasies with the snister power tey hold. The great creators of chilling tales are brought together again in this convocation of monsters." CONTENTS = "The Blonde Goddess of Bal-Sagoth" by Robert E. Howard; "Shambleau" by C. L. Moore; "The Curse of Yig" by Zelia Brown Bishop; "Ubbo-Sathla" by Clark Ashton Smith; "The Painted Mirror" by Donald Wandrei; "Amina" by Edward Lucas White; "The Black Kiss" by Robert Bloch; "The City of the Living Dead" by Laurence Manning & Fletcher Pratt; "The Curse of a Thousand Kisses" by Sax Rohmer. >> Minor cover scuffing; minor creasing to backcover. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1970
Da: The Story Shop, Elwood, IN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Illustrated by Ill. by Jane Clark Brown (illustratore). Very good; 174pp.
Editore: Oregon Historical Society, 1947
Da: The Old Sage Bookshop, Prescott, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Original Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Original softcover in very good condition. Article topics include : government grants and patents in Vancouver, Washington; William P. Bryant, the first Chief Justice of Oregon Territory; ghost towns on the Willamette River of the riverboat period; Oregon geographic names. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Journal.
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, Vermont, U.S.A., 1970
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good w/ Protective Cover. Brown, Jane Clark (illustratore). First Edition. Book and jacket have minor spine bumping. Jacket has some edge wear and is slightly faded on spine but it has been placed in a protective cover. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 23,30
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, 1971
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: F/g+; dj 3 small edgetears and. Jane Clark Brown (illustratore). 2nd.
Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Brown, Jane Clark (illustratore). Hard, Walter R. Jr. & Janet C. Greene (Editors)., Vermont Life, 1979, c1970, 4th printing, cloth (hard cover), PO's name & date o/w near fine with very good++ dj (price clipped, very light edgewear), 174 pp, B&W illus. by Jane Clark Brown, 8vo, ISBN: 0828901171, 'Thirteen incredible tales of mystery, criminality, hardship and humor', Local History; Vermont; Folklore.
Editore: Vermont Life Magazine, Montpelier, VT, 1970
Da: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG/g+; dj min shelfwear. Jane Clark Brown; woodcuts (illustratore). 174.
Editore: THE UNIVERITY PRESS, NOTRE DAME IND, 1938
Da: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.
PAPER BACK. Condizione: FAIR. REPRINTED FROM "the american midland naturalist vol. 19, no. 3 pp 682-701, May 1938. prev owner signature on top of first page. browning pages. some pages sticking due to water stains. General wear and rubbed cover. Tight binding. No bookplate. DATE PUBLISHED: 1938 EDITION: 682-701PP.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 15,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Editore: M-G-M, 1933
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Fotografia
No Binding. Condizione: VG. 677-53. A VG or better original 8 X 10 still. 1950's / 60's re-release. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 12,28
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Gene Sperry Books, Quincy, MA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard, Walter R., Jr. & Janet C. Greene (editors)., pub. by Vermont Life Magazine, nd, c1970, 1st Edition?, cloth (hard cover), PO's name & stamp on eps o/w vg with very slightly chipped dj, 174 pp, B&W illus. by Jane Clark Brown, tall 8vo, "Thirteen Incredible Tales of Mystery, Criminality, Hardship and Humor".
Editore: Museum of Northern Arizona, 1978
Da: Lexington Books Inc, Idaho Falls, ID, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Good+; Contents are tight and clean; Soft Cover; Museum of Northern Arizona; 1978; 0.