Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791448185 ISBN 13: 9780791448182
Da: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. chapter numbers circled on table of contents; no other markings.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Gallery of Art, Washington, D.C., 1971
ISBN 10: 0843520264 ISBN 13: 9780843520262
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Stiff goldenrod and brown wraps, lettered in black. Firm, uncreased binding with modest lean, stray ink mark on lower front cover, light creases and minor loss to bottom front cover corner. 215 pp., w/ color plates, many additional b&w illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1573921122 ISBN 13: 9781573921121
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Text is clean and tight in binding, no ownership or other markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: State University of New York Press, 2001
ISBN 10: 0791448185 ISBN 13: 9780791448182
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boston Book and Art Shop, Boston, 1971
ISBN 10: 0843520264 ISBN 13: 9780843520262
Da: Always Superior Books, Marietta, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: About Fine. Book.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1573921122 ISBN 13: 9781573921121
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Tiny tears in dust jacket near spine, 256pp. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amherst, NY, U.S.A.: Prometheus Books, Publishers, 1997, Amherst, NY, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1573921122 ISBN 13: 9781573921121
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hb. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG. 1st. Hb. VG+/VG. 1st. 256pp. Light wear, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hbk 256pp an excellent clean tight unmarked copy in sleeve-protected dj as new.
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.
Da: Devils in the Detail Ltd, Oxford, Regno Unito
EUR 4,77
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. NEW, shipped from the UK.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 1573921122 ISBN 13: 9781573921121
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 23,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Modern Spiritualities: An Inquiry (Critical studies in religion) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leeds : The Henry Moore Centre for the Study of Sculpture, 1988
ISBN 10: 0901981389 ISBN 13: 9780901981387
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 75 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. Notes; Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Henry Moore Centre for the Study of Sculpture, Leeds, 21 July - 18 Sept. 1988; and Mead Gallery, University of Warwick Arts Centre, 1 - 29 October 1988. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Partial contents Ralph Brown : innovation and tradition / Dennis Farr -- The meat porters / Ruth Walton. Subjects; Brown, Ralph (1928-) ; Exhibitions. Henry Moore Centre for the Study of Sculpture (Leeds, England) ; Exhibitions. Mead Gallery (University of Warwick, Coventry, England) ; Exhibitions. Figurative sculpture. Sculptors England. Sculpture, Modern 20th century England. England. Sculptures. Drawings. Brown Ralph British Sculpture. English twentieth century sculpture. Sculptures. Drawings. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Conference publication. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 3 Kg.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. Modern Spiritualities. An Inquiry. Edited by Brown, et al. [1997] first printing; Prometheus; very good jacketed hardcover. Light brown with crisp gold text on spine; sharp corners with a bit of edgewear; tight/square; unmarked. Jacket is glossy, sharp, and clean. Mild edgewear. An exceptional copy of this look at recent history and the esoteric, spiritual force.
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 23,46
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Editore: Berea College,, 1998
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, Berea College, 1998, 6"x9", staple-bound wraps, 80pp., VG $.
Editore: Berea College,, 1997
Da: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
paperback, Condizione: Very Good, Berea College, 1997, 6"x9", staple-bound wraps, 80pp., VG $.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Hbk, 256pp, a new and unread copy, excellent, clean, tight and unmarked in fine, sleeve-protected dj as new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Leeds : The Henry Moore Centre for the Study of Sculpture, 1988
ISBN 10: 0901981389 ISBN 13: 9780901981387
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 21,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description; 75 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 30 cm. Notes; Catalogue of an exhibition held at the Henry Moore Centre for the Study of Sculpture, Leeds, 21 July - 18 Sept. 1988; and Mead Gallery, University of Warwick Arts Centre, 1 - 29 October 1988. Includes bibliographical references. Contents; Partial contents Ralph Brown : innovation and tradition / Dennis Farr -- The meat porters / Ruth Walton. Subjects; Brown, Ralph (1928-) ; Exhibitions. Henry Moore Centre for the Study of Sculpture (Leeds, England) ; Exhibitions. Mead Gallery (University of Warwick, Coventry, England) ; Exhibitions. Figurative sculpture. Sculptors England. Sculpture, Modern 20th century England. England. Sculptures. Drawings. Brown Ralph British Sculpture. English twentieth century sculpture. Sculptures. Drawings. Genres; Bibliography. Biography. Catalogue. Conference publication. Exhibition catalogues. Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Editore: Service Organ for American Secondary Schools, Washington, DC * * * * *, 1954
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1954 Book: Very Good/, (illustratore). Book: Very Good/, $25.81 the BULLETIN of the NATIONAL ASSOCIATION of SECONDARY~SCHOOL PRINCIPALS. VOLume 38, Number 199. Speech Program for the Secondary School. January 1954. Human Relations in Secondary Education KNOWER; MUNDT; FARR; HILL; BROWN; SEXTON; MARGULIES; MYERS; ASHBY; DICKENS; COTTON; BORCHERS; HOWELL; PHILLIPS; ZELKO; MOHR; BAKER; HOLM; CAPP; Service Organ for American Secondary Schools 1954 Washington, DC * * * * * S/c. Blue Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 300 Numbered Pages, Printed On Tan Paper, Browning On Edges From Aging, Clean And Tight To The Spine In Fine/ Condition. Appear To Be UnRead, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Editore: Service Organ for American Secondary Schools, Washington, DC * * * * *, 1952
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1952 Book: Very Good/, (illustratore). Book: Very Good/, $25.81 the BULLETIN of the NATIONAL ASSOCIATION of SECONDARY~SCHOOL PRINCIPALS. VOLume 36, Number 187. May 1952. Public Address in the Secondary School. KNOWER; MUNDT; FARR; HILL; BROWN; SEXTON; MARGULIES; MYERS; ASHBY; DICKENS; COTTON; BORCHERS; HOWELL; PHILLIPS; ZELKO; MOHR; BAKER; HOLM; CAPP; Service Organ for American Secondary Schools 1952 Washington, DC * * * * * S/c. Blue Spine With Title In Black Letters, Soft Cover Book: Very Good/, Slight Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 318 Numbered Pages, Printed On Tan Paper, Browning On Edges From Aging, Clean And Tight To The Spine In Fine/ Condition. Appear To Be UnRead, Clean And Tight To The Spine. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Square. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Padded Mailing Envelope * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Dramatic Publishing Company (edition ), 2005
ISBN 10: 1583422838 ISBN 13: 9781583422830
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Dramatic Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583422838 ISBN 13: 9781583422830
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. . Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Dramatic Publishing Company, 2005
ISBN 10: 1583422838 ISBN 13: 9781583422830
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Published by the Boston Bar Association, 1993,, 1993
ISBN 10: 1884166008 ISBN 13: 9781884166006
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Hbk 4to 204pp, dj very slightly faded at the extremities, now in protective sleeve, otherwise an unread copy, excellent clean tight unmarked copy, as new.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 19,46
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 61,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 592 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.