Brown n e eds (12 risultati)

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. FINE BOOK - CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT - IN VERY GOOD+ DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $10.00 PRICE, SLIGHTLY SUNNED SPINE, AND MINOR EDGE WEAR.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. LIGHT EDGE FOXING TO BOOK, OTHERWISE FINE IN FINE DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $12.50 PRICE. NO WRITING OR NAMES.

Printing and Society in Early America
JOYCE, WILLIAM L., DAVID D. HALL, RICHARD D. BROWN, AND JOHN B. HENCH, EDS
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MARK POST, BOOKSELLER, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.MARK POST, BOOKSELLER
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. First Edition, First printing. AS NEW IN DUST JACKET WITH ORIGINAL $32.50 PRICE.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 26,16
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Volume 11. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, I…SBN:9780521775762.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 42,09
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:…9780847688944.

Editore: London : Methuen 1952
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,51
EUR 6,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. First Edition. A few small te…ars to the dust jacket, with some age toning/discolouration. A tan to the page edges. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers. Contents otherwise clear and firm throughout. A good condition book.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam-Zwolle, Rijksmuseum-Waanders Uitgevers. 1991 1992
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: Vol. 1. SCHILDERIJEN: frontispiece, 396pp., 83 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations & plates], references, bibliography. Vol. 2. TEKENINGEN & ETSEN: frontispiece, 288pp., 40 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations], reference…s, bibliography. Very fine complete set - as new.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam-Zwolle, Rijksmuseum-Waanders Uitgevers. 1991 1992
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: Vol. 1. SCHILDERIJEN: frontispiece, 396pp., 83 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations & plates], references, bibliography. Vol. 2. TEKENINGEN & ETSEN: frontispiece, 288pp., 40 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations], reference…s, bibliography. Very fine complete set - as new. In slipcase..

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam-Zwolle, Rijksmuseum-Waanders Uitgevers. 1991 1992
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: Vol. 1. SCHILDERIJEN: frontispiece, 396pp., 83 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations & plates], references, bibliography. Vol. 2. TEKENINGEN & ETSEN: frontispiece, 288pp., 40 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations], reference…s, bibliography. Very fine complete set.

Lingua: Olandese
Editore: Amsterdam-Zwolle, Rijksmuseum-Waanders Uitgevers. 1991 1992
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Paesi BassiAntiquariaat Schot
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 23,00
EUR 25,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Original publisher's sewn paperback, pictorial frontcover, large 4to: Vol. 1. SCHILDERIJEN: frontispiece, 396pp., 83 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations & plates], references, bibliography. Vol. 2. TEKENINGEN & ETSEN: frontispiece, 288pp., 40 items depicted and described [hundreds of illustrations], reference…s, bibliography.Very fine complete set.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Bell, London, UK 1873
- Rilegato
Da: Summerfield Books BA, Penrith, Regno UnitoSummerfield Books BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 357,95
EUR 33,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Back. Condizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Dark red half leather with gilt spine titles, blind tooling and 5 bands; Textured dark red boards; red marbled endpapers and textblock edges, the latter of which are a little faded with a small ink stain to the lower fore-edge. Binding edges well rubbed, worn in places. Joints and h…inges sound. Textblock crisp and clean with minimal foxing. Contemporary ownership inscription to FFEP. Cryptogamia 332pp. + plates 1825 - 1922 + 'Vol. 13' Supplement vols i-iv. Overall Very Good. Photos available on request. Sowerby, J., Fitch W. H., Brown, N. E. (illustratore).

Editore: Pergamon Press, Oxford 1964
- Rilegato
Da: San Francisco Book Company, Paris, , FranciaSan Francisco Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 150,00
EUR 45,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover Octavo. leather boards, blue tag on spine, gilt lettering, 635 pp, edges lightly soiled Standard shipping (no tracking or insurance) / Priority (with tracking) / Custom quote for large or heavy orders.