Lingua: Inglese
Editore: American Civil Liberties Union, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 2nd Edition. 413 numbered pages; minor age tan to text; a few minor marks to edges of closed pages; light wear to corners and edges of cover; a couple minor creases to cover; a few minor dings to cover; weighs 12 ounces; measures 6.8 by 4.3 by .95 inches; 090722; It covers major laws affecting older people as well as court decisions and rules issued by the government agencies responsible for administering these laws.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Pre, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Oxford University Press, 1966., New York:, 1966
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Softcover. 3rd paperback. xxx, 270 p.; 20.5 cm. (Galaxy books ; GB151) [First printed in 1961] Added preface to Galaxy edition [1965], p. vii-xv. Good in orig.maroon wrapper. Owner's name on edge and half-title.
Editore: Oxford University Press,, New York:, 1973
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xvii, 149, [1] p.; 20.5 cm. (Thomas White Currie lectures ; 1966) Good orig. blue cloth, lower cover dampstained, in purple dj.
Editore: Paulist Press [1966], Glen Rock, NJ:, 1966
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Pamphlet. 29 p.; 18 cm. Good, stapled, in orig. green wrapper.
Editore: Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company [1960]., 1960
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Good in smoke-stained wrapper. Text clean and unmarked. 240 p.; 18 cm. (Anchor books A257). Binding is Paperbound.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, 1969., Garden City, NY:, 1969
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Paperbound. Condizione: VG in orig. blue wrapper. Revised and expanded edition. xxix, 447 p.; 18 cm. (Anchor books A257; Image books D267) [First printed in 1967].
Editore: Philadelphia: [1955], Westminster Press, 1955
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG orig. tan cloth. 320 p.; 21.5 cm.
Editore: Philadelphia: Westminster Press [1973]., 1973
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Good in orig. white dj. Crease on front cover. xv, 112 p.; 22.5 cm. Illustrated by drawings by Kaethe Kollwitz. Binding is Paperbound.
Editore: Philadelphia: Westminster Press [1972]., 1972
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Good in orig. white dj. Crease on spine, binding not cracked. 234 p.; 20 cm. Binding is Paperbound.
Editore: Garden City, NY: [1964], Doubleday & Company, 1964
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xi, [3], 271 p.; 21.5 cm. Notes of official observer for World Alliance of Reformed Churches at Session 2, 29 Sep - 4 Dec 1963. Good in orig. black cloth, in edgeworn illus. purple dj.
Editore: Philadelphia, PA: Westminster Press, 1964., 1964
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
VG orig. orange cloth, spine lt. sunned, in good rust dj. two appendixes ontheological gamesmanship & one on researchmanship. xii, [1], 153 p.; 21 cm. Binding is Hardcover.
Editore: Philadelphia: Westminster Press [1974]., 1974
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
VG orig. blue cloth in vg blue dj. 157 p.; 21 cm. (Frank H. Caldwell lectures ; 1971). Binding is Hardcover.
Editore: Philadelphia: [1952], Westminster Press, 1952
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good orig. brown cloth. 191 p.; 20.5 cm.
EUR 55,16
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0809314320 ISBN 13: 9780809314324
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
EUR 62,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 69,17
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 70,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Glasgow: Published by Scottish Secretariat, 1964
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 53,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloNo Binding. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION. Octavo (29 x 23cm), pp.12. Newspaper format with six sheets folded once, unbound. Toned paperstock. Fine. A special In Memoriam issue to celebrate the life of Roland Muirhead with contributions from the great and the good of Scottish thinkers including Hugh MacDiarmid, Sir Compton Mackenzie and Douglas Young amongst many others.