Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Lindlof, Ed (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Lindlof, Ed (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Lindlof, Ed (illustratore). Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: GPO, Washington, 1965
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. 8pp extract, savaged from a damaged copy of the Annual Report Of The Board Of Regents Of The Smithsonian Institution For The Year 1964. Author was Associate Dean of the Graduate School at Massachusetts Institute of Technology. In mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, 1982
ISBN 10: 0874511488 ISBN 13: 9780874511482
Da: Nelsons Books, Chazy, NY, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Very good. Lindlof, Ed (illustratore). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 187 p. Contains: Unspecified. Audience: General/trade.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0674139550 ISBN 13: 9780674139558
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Presumed First. VOLUME V ONLY, Presumed first edition w/NAP & SD, hardcover, has a small lean to the binding, very slight bumps to spine ends, and a hint of sunning to spine, otherwise a solid, tight, VG+ copy in a VG dust jacket, which is price clipped, has sunning to the spine with an offset to the back panel, slight bumps with short tears and shallow chips to spine ends and corners, and some light edgewear. Jacket is wrapped in a removable Mylar cover.
Editore: Anchor Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc. January 1962, 1962
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Used - Good.
hardcover, Condizione: Very Good, Harvard University, 1970, 1st.thus. 8vo. cloth, 512pp. the poor in munich, poor relief, feeding the poor, coffee, public institutions in Bavaria, regulations in Army of Electorate of Bavaria & Palatinate, Royal Institution of Great Britain, forming Society for Diffusion of Knowledge. VG/VG $.
Editore: Anchor Books/Doubleday & Company, Inc., New York, 1962
Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Wraps have only light wear, spine tanning and unbent. 178 pgs. clean & tight, no markings, Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Da: Bellwetherbooks, McKeesport, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition - May show some limited signs of wear and may have a remainder mark. Pages and dust cover are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Belknap Press of Harvard University Press, Cambridge, MA, 1970
ISBN 10: 0674139550 ISBN 13: 9780674139558
Da: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good -. 1970, 512pp, illus., light blue cloth, v. 5 only, light shelfwear to cover, slight edgewear to dj, contents clean.
EUR 3,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. General wearing of spine, corners and edges of cover. Faint white marks on front cover. Text is clean, bright and tight throughout. Used.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 361 pages. Ex-university library marks, light discoloring and shelf wear; a sound binding; good overall. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Biography & Autobiography; ISBN: 0262021382. ISBN/EAN: 9780262021388. Inventory No: 219995.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1976
Da: Wordbank Books, Victorville, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Anchor Books, Garden City, NY, 1962
Da: The Red Onion Bookshoppe, Hanover, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good-. No Jacket. First Edition. Moderately worn, rubbed, and soiled.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of New England, Hanover and London, 1978
ISBN 10: 0874511488 ISBN 13: 9780874511482
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.
Lindlof, Ed (illustratore). Drawsings by Ed Lindlof. xxx, 157p., b/w illus., stiff wrappers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: ANCHOR BOOKS, NY, 1962
Da: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. SMALL OWNER'S NAME, CLEAN TEXT.
Editore: Anchor Books-Doubleday & Co., Garden City, NY
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. First Thus. SOFTCOVER, mass market paperback, stiff color illus. wraps. Binding shows minor lean and light stress creasing, otherwise nearly as issued. xv,179 pp. Size: 12mo - over 6" - 7" tall. Book.
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Some cover sunning. ; 503 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Belknap/Harvard University Press, 1970
ISBN 10: 0674139542 ISBN 13: 9780674139541
Da: Avenue Victor Hugo Books, Newmarket, NH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition thus. Octavo, 9 1/8" tall, xvii + 503 pages, gray cloth. A very good, clean, sturdy hard cover overall with light shelf wear, but foxing color loss to the cloth at the top of the front cover ; hinges and binding solid, paper cream white. In a very good, moderately worn dust jacket with price clipped.
Editore: Harvard Belknap, 1970
Da: Frank Hofmann, Yorba Linda, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Poor. Volume 4. Covers clean. Full cloth binding. Page edges discolored somewhat by age and freckled. Dust jacket partially faded, or stained, and a bit frayed. A small piece is missing from the jacket spine. Interior unmarked. Two main topics are light and the force of gunpowder with respect to the water present in it. 503 pages. Index. Tables. Binding tight and square.
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garde, 1962
Da: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Moderate edge wear. Name inside cover. Else clean, tight, solid copy.
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Belknap Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and price-clipped.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by the MIT Press, 1979. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good. Dust jacket is very good with shelf/edgewear and tear on spine.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Dartmouth College, 1974. First edition. Unclipped dust jacket has minor, normal wear. Clean, unmarked copy. From the library of Prof. Roger Stuewer, historian of physics, UMN.
Editore: Univ Press of New England, Hanover, New Hampshire, 1978
Da: cookbookjj, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback VERY GOOD.