Brown sebastian (137 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,78
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 6,81
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 8,16
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize (Paperback or Softback)
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,63
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: New. Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize (Paperback or Softback).

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,72
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiLingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Independently Published 2025
Serie: Powerful Mind, Libro 1 di 31. Libro 1 di 31 - Powerful Mind
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,17
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

AFGHANISTAN-PAKISTAN THEATER
Gartenstein-Ross, Daveed; May, Clifford D.; Abbas, Hassan; Fair, C. Christine; Felbab-Brown, Vanda; Gezari, Vanessa; Gorka, Sebastian; Nawaz, Shuja; White, Joshua T.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 11,89
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Monumental Publishing Company, Baltimore 1893
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Yesterday's Book Shop, CORVALLIS, OR, U.S.A.Yesterday's Book Shop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,16
EUR 5,11 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. 1st Edition. See photos for condition details. Hardcover, maroon cloth boards with gilt on front and spine. No signatures or bookplates present but front end page shows evidence of a price once penciled in the corner and then erased. Pages are quite toned due to age and quality of paper and. No bindin…g issues, no torn or loose pages. First edition thus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,39
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. 1st Edition. Near Fine in price-clipped jacket which has light edgwear and a few very short closed tears, still solid and very clean. Also a "Library Edition" sticker on the jacket though this is not an ex-library copy. Overall a very clean copy, inside and…out. Solid binding. Stewart, Arvis L. (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: The Monumental Publishing Company, Baltimore 1893
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jim Hodgson Books, Churchton, MD, U.S.A.Jim Hodgson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,86
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. 268 pages. Steel engraved frontis of the author with tissue guard. Glossy slate end papers. Maroon cloth with gilt lettering. Fictional account of a Philadelphia attorney; Wright III #723. Good plus condition, light wear to head and heel of the spine, owner name on front free end paper,…pages browned with age.

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,10
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2025
Serie: Powerful Mind, Libro 14 di 31. Libro 14 di 31 - Powerful Mind
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,66
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Jonathan Cape, London 1978
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.Deja Vu Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 4,98 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. 1st. Brown hardcover boards binding has minimal library marks, back pocket removed, some stamps and light soiling. DJ has some wrinkles, else clean with spine sticker. 124 pages. Far to the north of England about 100 years ago lived an old Orkney pony named Mr. Mendel…son. He belonged to a Lord who had given him a piano because Mr Mendelson liked to think about tunes. Everyone knows ponies can't play piano, but the pony's close friends, the field mice, play beautiful. Life would have been perfect except for a swindling gypsy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cole, Babette (illustratore).

Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Independently published 2025
Serie: Powerful Mind, Libro 11 di 31. Libro 11 di 31 - Powerful Mind
- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 9,67
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,51
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Fire from the Heart 2021: Winners of the 2021 Muriel's Journey Poetry Prize
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,95
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: The Monumental Publishing Company
- Brossura
Da: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,39
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. None.

Editore: Stainer & Bell 1966
- Brossura
- Spartito
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 8 pages. (M13/1).

- Brossura
Da: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpagnaKALAMO BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,16
EUR 17,86 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa blanda. Condizione: Nuevo.

AFGHANISTAN-PAKISTAN THEATER
Gartenstein-Ross, Daveed; May, Clifford D.; Abbas, Hassan; Fair, C. Christine; Felbab-Brown, Vanda; Gezari, Vanessa; Gorka, Sebastian; Nawaz, Shuja; White, Joshua T.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,28
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

AFGHANISTAN-PAKISTAN THEATER
Gartenstein-Ross, Daveed; May, Clifford D.; Abbas, Hassan; Fair, C. Christine; Felbab-Brown, Vanda; Gezari, Vanessa; Gorka, Sebastian; Nawaz, Shuja; White, Joshua T.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,68
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,56
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 33 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.08 inches. In Stock.

AFGHANISTAN-PAKISTAN THEATER
Gartenstein-Ross, Daveed; May, Clifford D.; Abbas, Hassan; Fair, C. Christine; Felbab-Brown, Vanda; Gezari, Vanessa; Gorka, Sebastian; Nawaz, Shuja; White, Joshua T.
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,21
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge and London, England, New York, Melbourne 1978
- Brossura
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 32,64
EUR 5,19 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 284 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text. Sebastian Carter (Cover Design) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Edmund Ward, London 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Douglas Books, Tunbridge Wells, , Regno UnitoDouglas Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,32
EUR 25,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG-Fine. 1st ed. Blue cloth cover.64 pp., but this inc. interleaved 56a-56d in blue on 'Lullaby for a Doll' in French; 22 ills on 6 plates ex-pagination, pp.37-56 contains carols from many lands with musical scores, numerous small text headpieces etc. pink endpapers; book pr…istine bar thin strip of fading across bottom spine of little significance, jacket clean bar a v.sm.red spot to back, unworn bar slight top edge rubbing (will add protective sleeve when ordered). pristine, unclipped jacket A really attractive little book in quite excellent condition. Note: quoted shipping rates are calculated for 500-700 gram net weight, cost will be modified up or down as appropriate outside this range.

Editore: The Monumental Publishing Company, Baltimore 1893
- Brossura
Da: The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA, Savage, MD, U.S.A.The Kelmscott Bookshop, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Very good in the original tan paper wrappers with dark brown title to front cover. Bottom corner of front wrap as well as bottom corners of first fifty pages have chipped off, but no text is affected. Creasing to spine. Foxing, browning, and minor soiling to wrappers. Browning to inte…rior, else clean. Brittle pages. 268 pages. Eastern Shore History. MD/070722.

- Rilegato
Da: The Children's Bookshop, Hay on Wye, Regno UnitoThe Children's Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,84
EUR 26,64 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. dw. 1st Thus. Ex-library. Dark green cloth-covered boards. Gilt lettering on spine. Light wear to edges of dustwrapper and covers. A little foxing to fore edge. Brown, John Sebastian (illustratore).

Editore: Oxford University Press 1989
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 160 pages. Illustrated. The Trecento Fiddle and Its Bridges (pp. 308-329) Howard Mayer Brown The Performance of Cantus firmi in Josquin's Masses Based on Secular Monophonic Song (pp. 330-341) Willem Elders The Martyrdom of St Sebastian: The Function of Accidental Inflections in Dufay's "O beate… Sebastiane" (pp. 342-349+351-357) Karol Berger Itinerancy to Residency: Professional Careers and Performance Practices in 15th-Century Sacred Music (pp. 359-366) Barbara Haggh 'Le célèbre Berteau' (pp. 368-380) Jane Adas Slide Trumpet Madness: Fact or Fiction? (pp. 382-389) Herbert W. Myers The Trombone, the Slide Trumpet and the Ensemble Tradition of the Early Renaissance (pp. 389-397) Keith Polk The trompette des menestrels in the 15th-Century alta capella (pp. 397-402) Ross W. Duffin (M20).

- Rilegato
Da: Turn The Page Books, Sydney, NSW, AustraliaTurn The Page Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 19,67
EUR 26,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First. Used hardback in very good condition. No internal inscriptions, torn or missing pages. Foxing to endpapers. Dustwrapper is good, is price clipped, has foxing to reverse & to fold overs. 176pp Without packaging this book weighs 300gms. Two plays for childre…n. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. ISBN: 0224008811. ISBN/EAN: 9780224008815. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 001214. Brown, John Sebastian (illustratore).

Fire from the Heart 2021
Garrett, Catherine; Dallas, Dolores; Poirier Brown, Michelle; Farina, Joseph A.; Davidson, Val; Klimas, Jano; Yūe, Sebastian; Cyrenne, Gilles
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 10,52
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.