Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic (edition First Edition), 2007
ISBN 10: 0545051185 ISBN 13: 9780545051187
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Da: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. 2007 EDITION 3RD PRINTING. COVER HAS SOME CREASING AND SHELF WEAR WITH SPINE REINFORCED WITH CLEAR WIDE TAPE. 151 PAGE TEXT HAS SOME CREASING. YOUTH. 5.25'' X 7.5''. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Nolan, Dennis (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,65
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Fantastic Literature Limited, Rayleigh, ESSEX, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. near fine paperback, Robert Gould cover 1st printing. Neville Folliot, a 19th century explorer, goes missing and his brother Clive sets out to find him. He stumbles across "The Dungeon".
EUR 4,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: vg. vg 1st ibooks 2003 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
EUR 11,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. Nolan, Dennis (illustratore). **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 17,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Like New. Gary Kelley (illustratore). Like new - In excellent condition. This is simply a stunning children's book with beautiful and dramatic illustrations. A retelling of Shakespeare's original play for children. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Da: H4o Books, Market Rasen, LINCS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. 1st Edition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. 311+pictures. Item Type: Book. Clean and bright pages. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Previous owner's signature in ink. Shipped Weight: Under 250 grams. Category: Science Fiction & Fantasy; ISBN: 0553402021. ISBN/EAN: 9780553402025. Please contact H4o Books if you require images or further information. Inventory No: 031696.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 4,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: London Bridge Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Fair.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dial Books division of Penguin Books USA Inc./New York,, 1996
ISBN 10: 0803717857 ISBN 13: 9780803717855
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.
hard cover, fine book condition, library binding, unpaged, 8 7/8 x 11 3/8 inches, extra postage for priority or international shipping due to size and weight, new book, fine dust jacket condition, juvenile picture book,
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 16,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: [Richmond, 1920?]
Da: Michael Pyron, Bookseller, ABAA, Conshohocken, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Full Leather. Condizione: Poor binding. Octavo. 76 pp., frontis, ports. Only edition. As issued in leather, four leaves of mounted plates including the the frontispiece. Significant moisture damage to the binding and the contents with tidelines throughout; leather at the joints are starting to split. An interesting memorial of a young man of Richmond society who died in an accident when, according to the local paper, he was lighting a fire in his room with coal oil and his clothing ignited. This volume comprises biographical sketch, letters, and collected writings, including many pieces for his school paper, as well as several short memorial pieces. This copy is warmly inscribed by Tennant's father, W. Brydon Tennant to Tennant's peer and contributor in this volume, Eppa Hunton IV, grandson of Confederate Generals Eppa Hunton and William H. Payne. Condition notwithstanding, a very nice association for this extremely uncommon volume held by only 3 institutions (OCLC: 2123321).
Editore: Hamilton NJ: Chimera Publishing, 2005. 1st ed. [Stated]. Hardcover. 128 pages., 2005
ISBN 10: 097446127X ISBN 13: 9780974461274
Da: Schroeder's Book Haven, League City, TX, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: TXBA
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. SIGNED by the author/artist and by the author of the foreword. This is # 572 of 750 limited first edition copies. 118 images printed full page. Two additional loose plates are included. Bound in padded black leather looking covers. Fine/Fine. Unmarked and without wear. A beautiful copy. Dj in protective mylar sleeve. Item # E4487. **SAVE MORE** Additional books in the same order ship for FREE via Standard Shipping.