Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne (illustratore). A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good paperback with light shelfwear - NICE! Oversized.
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. George Herbert; H.A. Overstreet; David Grayson; Nathaniel Hawthorne (illustratore). Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has minor tearing. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Da: Goodwill of Silicon Valley, SAN JOSE, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Supports Goodwill of Silicon Valley job training programs. The cover and pages are in very good condition! The cover and any other included accessories are also in very good condition showing some minor use. The spine is straight, there are no rips tears or creases on the cover or the pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: TSR Inc., New York, 1990
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 12 Short Stories and 4 Pieces of Poetry. Featured are: Stranger Suns, Part 1 by George Zebrowski, The First Supper by John J Ordover, In Legend Lands by Daniel Stedronsky, Spectres by Norman Dupuis, The Defiling by Bridget McKenna, Renaissance Manna by Arian Andrews, Idee Fix by John Hegenberger, Partners by C Herb Williams, Life in a Drop of Pond Water by Bruce Bethke, Living in Sin by Ian R Macleod, Stress, Survival and Selfish Genes by Stephen Gillett, The Terza-Rima Configuration of the Universe by Kesterson Vaughan, Visit to Trendy Terra: 2290 by Marge Simon, Wolfman in the Wax Museum by Dana Sonnenschein and Ancient Love by Rachel Smith. Mild creasing to front cover and near spine. In Near Fine Condition.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wayne State University Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0814323898 ISBN 13: 9780814323892
Da: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in Very Good condition. Clean pages. Good binding. Minimal wear to the exterior. Ships fast and guaranteed well protected with domestic tracking.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Century Company, NY, 1900
Da: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: VG. M. J. Burns, Bruce Horsfall, R. Swain Gifford, George T. Tobin, Malcolm Fraser (illustratore). 11pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 8 drawings after photographs made during the expedition, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume LX, No. 5, September, 1900. Includes The Seal Islands, Siberia, Port Clarance, and St. Matthew Island. From the opening paragraph, "It was the 8th of July, 1899, when the George W. Elder, bearing bearing the Harriman Expedition, steamed out of Dutch Harbor. The first hour or two we sailed past high, rolling green hills, cut squarely off by the sea, presenting cliffs seven or eight hundred feet high, of soft, reddish, crumbling rock, a kind of clay porphyry of volcanic origin, touched here and there on the face with the tenderest green." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvest - Harcourt, San Diego, NY & London, 2000
ISBN 10: 0156007053 ISBN 13: 9780156007054
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 1st printing (2000) Trade-sized. Cover art by Ellen Schuster. Includes "Introduction: The Science Fictional Century"; "Reading the Bones" by Sheila Finch; "Lost Girls" by Jane Yolen; "Thirteen Ways to Water" by Bruce Holland Rogers; "From Forever Peace" by Joe Haldeman; "Why Can't We All Just Live Together?" by Jonathan Lethem; "Respectability" by Gordon Van Gelder; "Gatekeepers and Literary Bigots" by George Zebrowski; "Good News About SF in Bad Publishing Times" by David Hartwell; "The Truth About Sci-Fi Movies Revealed at Last" by Bill Warren; "Winter Fire" by Geoffrey A. Landis; "Lethe" by Walter Jon Williams; "The Mercy Gate" by Mark J. McGarry; "The 1998 Author Emeritus: William Tenn" by George Zebrowski; "My Life and Hard Times in SF" by William Tenn; "The Grand Master Award: Hal Clement" by Poul Anderson; "Uncommon Sense" by Hal Clement; "Rhysling Award Winners: John Grey & Laurel Winter"; "About the Nebula Awards"; "Selected Titles from the 1998 Preliminary Nebula Ballot"; "Past Nebula Awards Winners"; "About the Science Fiction and Fantasy Writers Writers of America". Slight handling wear. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Georgia Press, 1989
ISBN 10: 0820311081 ISBN 13: 9780820311081
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Light foxing on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. "Mount Holyoke College" Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is square and tight. Crease in the lower front cover and slight edge wear.
VHS. Bruce Reitherman, Phil Harris, Sebastian Cabot, Louis Prima, George Sanders, Sterling Holloway, J. Pat O'Malley (illustratore). Language: English. Run time: 78 mins. Originally released: 1967. VHS TAPE-in nice clamshell case. I have a lot of disney and children's VHS tapes to make multiple item purchases from. VHS 9 Very good in very good packaging.
Da: 2nd Act Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Used - very good.
Condizione: acceptable. Item has water damage. Item includes insert of page 1700. Cover is worn. Pages are sunned. Paperback. 34th Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1935
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by John A. Coughlin (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company. New York: Good. 1935. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "Guns for Africa" by H. Bedford-Jones, part one of "Perique" by Dennis Lawton, "Millstone on the Neck of Progress" by Wm. Edward Hayes, part three of "Flying Circus" by George Bruce, "Man-Hunter's Holiday" by Foster-Harris, part six of "Rodeo" by Arthur Hawthorne Carhart, etc. A Very Good, copy with small edge tears, light dust soiling text lightly toned. See Photos mag 24/ E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue magazine. Condizione: Very Good. Cover by Hubert Rogers (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. New York: 1936. First Edition Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "The Rockets' Red Glare---" by George Bruce, "The Mob Knows Best" by Murray Leinster, "Highway to Hell" by Paul Ernst, etc. A very good copy with a short tear to the spine head rear corner, usual edge wear to the cover, text paper toned as usual. See Photos mag 24 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company, New York, 1936
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company.1936. First Edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Includes "Range of Riddles" by Bennett Foster, "Two Pearls---With Blood" By Captain Frederick Moore, "Lucky Lady" by Robert Carse, "The Black Warrior" by Anthony Rud, etc. Good copy spine toned, usual edge wear to the cover, relatively light colored lower corner staining to the front and rear of the issue, paper lightly age toned. see photos mag 27 / E.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Very Good. 1935. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 10"], 144 pages, illustrated. Very good copy with minor chipping to the spine ends, usual edgewear to the cover, paper tanned as usual. mag 26.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1935
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
Single Issue Magazine. Condizione: Good. Cover art by John A. Coughlin (illustratore). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1940. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.5"], 128 pages, illustrated [including a rear cover ad for Camel cigarettes]. Good or better copy [publication year added to the spine which has shallow chipping to its ends, staining to the lower portion of the spine, usual cover creasing/edgewear, paper tanning/tanned as usual. mag 26.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The McClure Publications, New York, 1913
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Charles Dana Gibson (illustratore). McClure's Magazine Vol. 41 No. 1 May 1913.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prometheus Books, Amherst, New York, U.S.A., 2002
ISBN 10: 1591020204 ISBN 13: 9781591020202
Da: Aladdin Books, Fullerton, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. VG+ in near fine dust jacket. Lower edges of cloth slightly worn, otherwise a tight and clean copy. NO jacket tears or chips. Book.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. SOFT COVER IN NEAR FINE CONDITION.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Tall softcover, xix, 278 pp. Excellent condition.