Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Augsburg Fortress Publishers, 2007
ISBN 10: 1932688188 ISBN 13: 9781932688184
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill Education (edition 5), 2003
ISBN 10: 0078308291 ISBN 13: 9780078308291
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Multiple Copies Available - Like New/Mint Condition - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE - May have barcode or school stamp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 007830833X ISBN 13: 9780078308338
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable.
Da: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1992
ISBN 10: 0827349505 ISBN 13: 9780827349506
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 9,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 32 Illus. (Col.).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1992
ISBN 10: 0827349505 ISBN 13: 9780827349506
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: Used. pp. 32.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Light shelfwear to corners, small stain to top corner and front edge (doesn't affect text). Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 007830833X ISBN 13: 9780078308338
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Slight shelf wear. Contents Unused. Like New.
Editore: Connecticut Historical Society
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. B & W Illustrations (illustratore). Vol.56, Numbers 3-4. Copyright Date: 1991 Octavo, Summer/ Fall 1991, PP.235,
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1992
ISBN 10: 0827349505 ISBN 13: 9780827349506
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used. pp. 32.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2011
ISBN 10: 1461161282 ISBN 13: 9781461161288
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 20,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. No Jacket. Student Edition. New 2004 Copyright In Hardcover Format, Technology Today And Tomorrow, Fifth Edition: Student Text With Safety Comes First, Sections 1-6, Chapters 1-24, Science Connection, Mathematics Connection, Career File Features, Glossary, Index, Full Color Illustrations, Full Color Maps, Full Color Photography, 624 Pages, Pictorial Gray And Blue Cover Featuring A World Globe, And Possible Numbered Identifier On Lower Leaf Edge, ISBN 0078308291 (2004 Copyright) J5.
Da: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Missing. Hardbound without dust jacket. Pages unmarked, modest wear.
Editore: Phoenix Pub., New Canaan, CT, 1986
Hardcoer. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 304pp. Numerous photos. Photos on request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
ISBN 10: 007830833X ISBN 13: 9780078308338
Da: Dailey Ranch Books, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. USED VERY GOOD Paperback - This book may or may not have all of the characteristics listed below as to its condition due to use and shelf life: cover scuff, bent corners and edges, pencil/pen markings on white page edges of book and inside, folded pages or contain a school ID number or sticker or both on or inside the book.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 7,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomson Delmar Learning, Divisio, 1991
ISBN 10: 0827341067 ISBN 13: 9780827341067
Da: The Media Foundation, BEAVERTON, OR, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Book is in excellent condition. Name label on title page. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. Orders received before 3PM PT typically ship same day. All profits support the non-profit community. Free upgrade to First Class shipping.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub, 1992
ISBN 10: 0827349505 ISBN 13: 9780827349506
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Editore: University of Minnesota Libraries, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 1999
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Staplebound Wraps. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. The story, and documentation of, Meisner's collection relating to her radio adaptations from 1930-1948, 55 pages. Light tanning to the spine with several small stains or smudges to the wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Lutheran Univ Pr, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A., 2007
ISBN 10: 1932688188 ISBN 13: 9781932688184
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Hardcover in jacket. One corner lightly bumped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Phoenix Publishing,, Canaan, NH:, 1986
ISBN 10: 0914659200 ISBN 13: 9780914659204
Da: Town's End Books, ABAA, Deep River, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. First Edition, First printing. First printing Fine in 1/4 tan and gray cloth covered boards with gilt text on the spine and an illustrated paper label on the front board and with illustrated end sheets. In a very near fine unclipped dust jacket with minor light wear at the ends of the spine area and a closed 1/2" tear at the upper edge of the front panel. Signed by the author on the title page. 304 pages including an index, a list of illustrations and credits, sources and notes to include a list of first 40 families in North Haven about 1715 and 1727, a list of Revolutionary War Soldiers connected with North Haven, and a list of North Haven Selectmen from 1786 to 1986. Illustrated with photographs and maps throughout.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
EUR 33,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. Acceptable. Multiple copies available. MI.
Da: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
EUR 33,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has some wear, mostly corners and binding. Good. Multiple copies available. MI.