Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1991
ISBN 10: 0631136835 ISBN 13: 9780631136835
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Mercury Press, 1984
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Square tight binding. Contents include: The Aliens Who Knew, I Mean Everything by George Alex Effinger / Isolation Area by Ben Bova / The Flesh of Her Hair by Ian Watson / The Man of the Future by Edward Bryant / The Night of White Bhairab by Lucius Shepard / Somebody Else's Magic by Marion Zimmer Bradley / Science: The Different Years of the Universe by Isaac Asimov.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York, 1984
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and four short stories. Featured are The Night of White Bhairab by Lucius Shepard (novelet), Somebody Else's Magic by Marion Zimmer Bradley (novelet), The Man of the Future by Edward Bryant (short story), The Flesh of Her Hair by Ian Watson (short story), Isolation Area by Ben Bova (short story) and The Aliens Who Knew, I Mean, Everything by George Alec Effinger (short story). Slight edgewear. Light age toning to the cover and the pages. In Near Fine Condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1985
ISBN 10: 0631136827 ISBN 13: 9780631136828
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,37
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 94 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 96 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.22 inches. In Stock.
EUR 5,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 106 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.24 inches. In Stock.
Editore: Ecology, 1983
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 64, No 6, pp. 1463-1470, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
EUR 6,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 90 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0631136827.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0631136835.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book Contains Pencil Markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:9780631136835.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book Contains Pencil Markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0631136827.
EUR 2,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean From Markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0631136835.
Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Da: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Regno Unito
EUR 3,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used - Very Good. VG paperback. Reprint, 1988. Text clean; binding tight.
EUR 5,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Como nuevo. : Este libro es una introducción al estudio y comprensión de las dificultades de lectura en los niños, ofreciendo sugerencias para su solución. Aborda preguntas clave sobre los lectores con dificultades y cómo ayudarlos. Los autores presentan el estado de la cuestión y exponen la importancia de la conciencia fonémica, ofreciendo alternativas prácticas de intervención. Recomendado para especialistas, padres y cualquier persona interesada en comprender las dificultades que pueden afectar el rendimiento académico. EAN: 9788420677194 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Problemas infantiles de lectura Autor: Lynette Bradley| Peter Bryant Editorial: Alianza Editorial Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 168 Formato: tapa blanda.
Editore: Blackwell, Oxford, 1985
Da: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, Regno Unito
EUR 3,19
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good+. 8vo. Highlighting to page 3. Owners emboss to cover and half title page. Name in ink to top of half title page. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0472080555 ISBN 13: 9780472080557
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 26,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Tech University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682830705 ISBN 13: 9781682830703
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Michigan Press, 1985
ISBN 10: 0472080555 ISBN 13: 9780472080557
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 29,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Texas Tech University Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 1682830705 ISBN 13: 9781682830703
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 32,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 7,21
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book Contains Pencil Markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN: