Condizione: Good. 6th Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 33,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 6th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Heidelberg Springer 1994
Da: Akademische Buchhandlung Antiquariat, Freiberg, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 21,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 318 Seiten broschiert, etwas berieben, Schnitt dunkel, 6.überarbeitete Auflage.
EUR 14,18
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellokartoniert kartoniert. Condizione: Sehr gut. XIV, 318 S. ; 93 Figuren ; 28 Tab. Zust.: Gutes Exemplar. Schneller Versand und persönlicher Service - jedes Buch händisch geprüft und beschrieben - aus unserem Familienbetrieb seit über 25 Jahren. Eine Rechnung mit ausgewiesener Mehrwertsteuer liegt jeder unserer Lieferungen bei. Wir versenden mit der deutschen Post. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 510 6. ed. / complete rev. of Winkler's textbook.
trade paperback. Condizione: VERY GOOD. 6th. Berlin: Springer-Verlag, 1994. 6th. trade paperback. VERY GOOD. As new except for reading crease on spine, and owner's stamps inside front cover, on first free page and inside back cover. Complete Revision of Winkler's textbook with new material by K. Bucher and M. Frey. Science. Geology. 318 pages. Index and a bibliography in each chapter. Illustrated with 93 figures and 23 tables. 6" X 9" X 3/4" - (15.5 X 23.5 X2cm). Numerous diagrams show the stability relations among minerals found in metamorphic rocks that help determine the pressure and temperature conditions under which a given set of metamorphic rocks form. Part I explains the basic principles of metamorphism, introduces metamorphic processes, and geologic thermobarometry, and defines metamorphic grade. Part II presents the mineralogical changes and assemblages found in the most common types of rocks.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Data di pubblicazione: 1949
Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germania
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCiba-Zschr. (Basel), 116. - Basel, Januar 1949, 8°, pp.4277-4308, Abbildungen, orig. Broschur.
Data di pubblicazione: 1950
Da: Antiq. F.-D. Söhn - Medicusbooks.Com, Marburg, Germania
EUR 16,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCiba-Zschr. (Wehr), 44. - Wehr 1950, 8°, pp.1462-1492, Abbildungen, orig. Broschur.
Editore: Helbing & Lichtenhahn, 2007
ISBN 10: 3719025241 ISBN 13: 9783719025243
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 299,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. Auflage: 4. Obligationenrecht (OR I + OR II): Art. 1-529 OR Gebundene Ausgabe von Nedim P Vogt (Herausgeber, Author), Wolfgang Wiegand (Herausgeber, Author), Heinrich Honsell (Herausgeber, Autor), Rolf Watter (Herausgeber, Author), Martina Altenpohl (Autor), Bettina C Bahlsen (Autor), Oliver Banz (Autor), Michele Bernasconi (Autor), Martin Bernet (Autor), Stephen V Berti (Autor), Peter Binz (Autor), Christoph Brand (Autor), Eugen Bucher (Autor), Bernhard Christen (Autor), Robert K Däppen (Autor), Shelby DuPasquier (Autor), Dieter Dubs (Autor), Martin K Eckert (Autor), Felix R Ehrat (Autor), Walter Fellmann (Autor), Martin Frey (Autor), Robert Furter (Autor), Daniel Girsberger (Autor), Rainer Gonzenbach (Autor), Marc Grüninger (Autor), Lukas Handschin (Autor), Beat Hess (Autor), Urs Hess-Odoni (Autor), Reto M Hilty (Autor), Thomas Ch Hippele (Autor), J Höhn (Autor), Claire Huguenin (Autor), Patrick Hünerwadel (Autor), Bruno Hunziker (Autor), Bruno Huwiler (Autor), Peter Ilg (Autor), Peter R Isler (Autor), Alfred Koller (Autor), Thomas Koller (Autor), Manfred Küng (Autor), Peter Kurer (Autor), Andreas Länzlinger (Autor), Christian Lenz (Autor), Urs Leu (Autor), Benedikt Maurenbrecher (Autor), Christian P Meister (Autor), Andreas Moll (Autor), Stephan Netzle (Author), Markus R Neuhaus (Author), Hans Nigg (Author), Matthias Oertle (Author), Massimo Pergolis (Author), Christoph Pestalozzi (Author), Wolfgang Peter (Author), Thomas Pietruszak (Author), Wolfgang Portmann (Author), Urs Pulver (Author), Manfred Rehbinder (Author), Vito Roberto (Author), Gerhard Roth (Author), Reto Th Ruoss (Author), Hans P Schaad (Author), Heinz Schärer (Author), Franz Schenker (Author), Walter R Schluep (Author), Ernst F Schmid (Author), Anton K Schnyder (Author), Bruno Schönbächler (Author), Hermann Schulin (Author), Alfred Schwartz (Author), Ingeborg Schwenzer (Author), Daniel Staehelin (Author), Ernst Staehelin (Author), Christoph Stäubli (Author), Bernd Stauder (Author), Christian Steinmann (Author), Benno Studer (Author), Roland Truffer (Author), Rudolf Tschäni (Author), Markus Vischer (Author), Andreas von Planta (Author), Roger Weber (Author), Rolf H Weber (Author), Martin W Wernli (Author), Suzanne Wettenschwiler (Author), Ernst A Widmer (Author), Peter Widmer (Author), Anne M Wildhaber (Author), Hanspeter Wüstiner (Author), Gaudenz Zindel (Author), Caterina Ammann (Author), Marc Amstutz (Author), Carl Baudenbacher (Author), Thomas Bauer (Author) In deutscher Sprache. 3212 pages. 18,2 x 8 x 25,4 cm.