Paperback. Condizione: Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore).
Condizione: Acceptable. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condizione: New. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore).
Condizione: very_good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1994
ISBN 10: 0688125336 ISBN 13: 9780688125332
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: The Family Circle.Inc Pub Date: 1/1/1986 Binding: Paperback Pages: 300 Reprint edition.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore).
paperback. Condizione: Fair. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore).
Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0688109314 ISBN 13: 9780688109318
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Primavera, Elise (illustratore). First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 2000
ISBN 10: 0688175260 ISBN 13: 9780688175269
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Illustrated. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: acceptable. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Ex-library/stated first Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Ex-library/stated first Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Ormerod, Jan (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.