Editore: Holden-Day, 1964
Da: Aquatic Technologies, POLSON, MT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 271 pages, Partial contents: Aliphatic and Monocyclic Carbonyl Compounds; Aliphatic Alcohols; Ethers, Thioethers and Mercaptans, alkyl halides, aromatic hydrocarbons and cyclic amines.
Editore: Holden-Day Inc, 1964
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 14,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 233 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth boards with lettering. Volume I Alkaloids. Contains black and white illustrations. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Library sticker to spine.
Editore: Holden-Day Inc, 1964
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 14,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1964. No Edition Remarks. 306 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. Purple cloth boards with lettering. Volume II Steroids, Terpenoids, Sugars and Miscellaneous Classes. Contains black and white illustrations. Library copy, with expected inserts, stamps and inscriptions. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Lettering is clear. Library sticker to spine.
Editore: Holden-Day, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Editore: Holden-Day, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:
Editore: Holden-Day, Inc., San Francisco:, 1964
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good EX-LIBRARY. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jacket. First English Edition (so stated). San Francisco:: Holden-Day, Inc., 1964. 7.5" wide by 10.25" tall. A square, tight copy. Stamped "WITHDRAWN" on the endpapers. Corners are NOT bumped. Inner hinges are perfect. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with figures. Graphs. Molecular diagrams. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original pale blue textured cloth, lettered in black over an orange spine panel. First English Edition (so stated). Hard Cover. Very Good EX-LIBRARY./No jacket. xiii, 271pp.
Editore: Verlag Chemie Physik, Weinheim, 1972
ISBN 10: 3527210059 ISBN 13: 9783527210053
Da: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEA. ehem. Bibl.-Ex., mit Stempel und Sigle, innen sonst in Ordnung, 160 S., geb. Schulbuch. Studienbücher der Instrumentellen Analytik taschentext 5 Gramm 600.
Editore: Holden-Day, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 12,51
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1050grams, ISBN:
Da: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, Germania
EUR 6,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 190 Seiten; Chemie - 2. Auf. 1980 : H. Budzikiewicz - tb - Namensstempel - 9-41-3-L4 7K-LQ6D-EA0H Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: VCH Verlag, Weinheim, 1992
Da: Lewitz Antiquariat, Parchim, MVP, Germania
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover/Paperback. Condizione: Sehr gut. Dritte, erweiterte Auflage. 179 mit zahlreichen Illustrationen und graph. Darstellungen. Namenseintrag auf dem Vorsatz. Sonst kaum Lese- und Lagerspuren. Ein sehr gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 12,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10. Condizione: Wie neu. 3., erweiterte Aufl. 1992. 179 S., 77 Abb., 4 Tab., flex.kart. Die Massenspektrometrie, mittlerweile eine der wichtigsten analytischen Methoden, konnte in den letzten Jahren durch moderne Varianten neue Anwendungsgebiete erschließen. Die Neuauflage dieser bewährten Einführung trägt dieser Entwicklung Rechnung. Da Sprache: Deutsch.
Da: Martin Preuß / Akademische Buchhandlung Woetzel, Kerzenheim, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: BOEV
EUR 12,90
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello10. Condizione: Wie neu. 3., erweiterte Aufl. 1992. 179 S., 77 Abb., 4 Tab., flex.kart. Die Massenspektrometrie, mittlerweile eine der wichtigsten analytischen Methoden, konnte in den letzten Jahren durch moderne Varianten neue Anwendungsgebiete erschließen. Die Neuauflage dieser bewährten Einführung trägt dieser Entwicklung Rechnung. Da Sprache: Deutsch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Holden-Day, Inc., 1965
Da: Llibres Capra, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. 271 pg.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 75,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 72,99
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Holden-Day, 1964
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 33,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 78,01
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 81,91
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Broschiert. Sofortversand aus Deutschland. Artikel wiegt maximal 500g. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Stempel und Kleber. 192 Seiten. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, Vorsatz mit Aufkleber (Schadensdokumentation ---> Wasserschaden), Seiten gewellt.
Editore: Holden-Day, San Francisco, 1964
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Quarto in mottled grey cloth; xiii, 271 pages diagrams 27 cm; bibliographical references. Errata sheet and review slip laid in. Mass spectrometry. Chemistry, Organic. Spectrum Analysis. Chemistry, Organic. Chimie organique. Spectrom?trie. Compos?s organiques. Chemistry, Organic. Mass spectrometry. Massenspektrometrie. Organische Verbindungen. Organische Verbindungen. Massenspektrum. Identifier: Chemistry, Organic; Mass spectrometry. Fine with no jacket.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 74,74
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In English.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 72,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 79,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 40,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 115,42
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 53,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 92,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.