Da: Melanie Nelson Books, Livingston, NY, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. - - - --Paperback, 8" tall, 301 pages. review copy with review slip-----VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean solid book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: West Coast Plays, Berkeley, 1981
ISBN 10: 0934782083 ISBN 13: 9780934782081
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. 146p., photos, plays, interviews, very good first edition trade paperback original in black wraps.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Winter House Ltd, New York, 1972
ISBN 10: 0878060324 ISBN 13: 9780878060320
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. 224p., [vi] introduction, author bios, b&w author photos, very good first edition in cloth boards and bright unclipped dj. The Winter Repertory #6. "He Wants Shih!," is Young 2953. Important collection of representative Off Off Broadway counterculture plays including African American, Gay Plays, Feminist plays and more.
Editore: Applause Books, New York, 1994
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. 227p., wraps. Paperback original. The Applause Acting Series. 50 scenes and monologues by African American playwrights.
Editore: School of the Arts, New York University, New York, 1968
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Magazine. First Edition. 180p., essays, plays, criticism, ads, photos, trade paperback theatre journal in heavily-worn and rubbed black pictorial wraps. T40.
Editore: Villiers Publications, UK / Echo Press, 1964, 1964
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Includes poetry of Judson Crews, Jory Sherman and an excerpt from a novel by Sam Eisenstein. And others. Very good pictorial stiff wraps with strong spine and clean text throughout. The premier issue.
Editore: Bantam, 1969
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
mass_market. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: Bantam
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Unknown. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: New York: New York Shakespeare F, 1972
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New York: New York Shakespeare Festival Public Theater, 1972. Paperback. Some age tanning to wraps. Overall tight and clean.
Editore: The Drama Review / School of the Arts, New York University, New York, 1968
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Volume 12, Number 4, the Black Theatre issue. Small quarto. 180pp. Printed wrappers. Tiny price label on front cover, wrappers worn with a light vertical readers crease, very good. Prints 13 pieces on Black Revolutionary Theatre (three by LeRoi Jones [now Amiri Baraka] and one by Sonia Sanchez), and six on the Theatre of Black Experience (one by Ed Bullins).
Editore: NY Drama Review 1968., 1968
Da: The Compulsive Collector, New York NY, NY, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Decorated soft cover.large 8vo.185 pages.very good copy.very Scarce.Contributions by Larry neal.Ben Caldwell.Leroy Jones.Herbert stokes.Sonia Sanchez.Ed Bullins.Ronald Milner and More.
Editore: ILLUMINATIONS PRESS., MILL VALLEY, 1967
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. First Edition; First Printing. First separate edition. Originally first printed in 1965 in Black Dialogue magazine. Fine in pictorial stapled wrappers. Author's FIRST book.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Garden City, New York. Anchor Press / Doubleday. 1974., 1974
ISBN 10: 0385041268 ISBN 13: 9780385041263
Da: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germania
EUR 39,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. 301,(3)pp. 8vo. Covers slightly worn. Pages foxed on the edges. Slightly used. ISBN 0385041268.
Editore: New York City. Bantam. 1969., 1969
Da: Worpsweder Antiquariat, Worpswede, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. XV,304pp. With an Introduction by the Editor. 3rd printing. 8vo. Covers yellowed, slightly worn, slightly creased. Endpaper yellowed, soiled. Name on Endpaper. Pages sunned. Spine glued. Used.