Bullitt john (83 risultati)

EIGHTEENTH CENTURY POETRY & PROSE
Bullitt, John M., Louis I. Bredvold, Alan D. McKillop & Lois Whitney eds.
- Rilegato
Da: Russ States, Oil City, U.S.A.Russ States
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,04
EUR 4,51 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. (1973), 1493pp, blue cloth, 3rd ed., bottom corners lightly bumped, slight rubbing to cover, contents clean, heavy - may require extra shipping.

Encounter : February 1967 Volume XXVIII No 2
Lasky, Melvin J ; Kermode, Frank ( Editors ) ; John Mandar - Terence Prittie - Anatole Shub - George Steiner - Signmund Freud - Samuel Backett - Anthony Burgess - K.A. Jelenski - John Weightman - W.C. Bullitt
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Encounter, London 1967
- Brossura
Da: Turtle Creek Books and Sheet Music, Mississauga, CanadaTurtle Creek Books and Sheet Music
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,35
EUR 9,54 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloMagazine. Condizione: Good. Volume XXVIII No. 2 of the Encounter Pamphlet Series. This edition contains articles such as: "Woodrow Wilson (II)" by Sigmund Freud and W.C. Bullitt; "Ping" by Samuel Beckett; "Can Germany Ever Go Left?" by Anatole Shub; "Albert Camus" by Maruice Cranston; "English as an America" by Anthony Burgess,…as well as articles on poetry, theatre, and other current affairs of the time. Illustrated with vintage b&w images. A few pencil annotations throughout the article on Woodrow Wilson, but otherwise the text is clean. Covers have some chipping, rubbing, discolouration and age toning. Binding is still tight and this is a very good reading copy. Illustrated (illustratore).

Editore: Harvard University Press 1953
- Rilegato
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, U.S.A.Easy Chair Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,02
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Dust Jacket. 214 pages. Ex-university library marks, some staining and wear; pages yellowed; a reading copy still. No jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Literary Criticism & Essays; Inventory No: 217315.
Editore: Harvard Univ Press 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, U.S.A.Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,83
EUR 2,39 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Bookplate.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Harvard University Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, U.S.A.Kenneth A. Himber
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 18,32
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printing. Most of the book is a clean tight unmarked copy. However there are a few paragraphs bracketed off in pencil.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 27,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Editore: Harvard 1966
- Rilegato
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good+. Pencil markings. Some dust jacket wear. ; 214 pages.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,45
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 13,10
EUR 15,73 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,…450grams, ISBN:0674732820.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,86
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Altre immaginiEditore: Harvard University Press 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,87
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harvard University Press, 1953. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with previous owner's name on pastedown. Dust jacket is very good with light shelf wear. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DA…Y SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,80
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 34,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,32
EUR 17,92 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,44
EUR 7,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,78
EUR 4,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Facsimile Publisher
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,54
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 217.

- Rilegato
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,22
EUR 5,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Editore: Cambridge : Harvard University Press 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii,214 ages, 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 195-209). Subjects; Satire, English… Ireland History and criticism. 18th century. Rhetoric. Technique. English language, 3 Kg.

Editore: Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 27,90
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a poor dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 214p., ; 22cm. Subjects: Swift, Jonathan (1667-1745) -- Criticism and interpretation. 3 Kg.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,21
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Facsimile Publisher
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,85
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 217.

- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Hans Wäger, Werther, GermaniaAntiquariat Hans Wäger
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,00
EUR 31,40 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Leinen. Condizione: gut. 2. Auflage. - Mit Schutzumschlag wie neu - In englischer Sprache. 214 S. pages. 21,5 x 14 cm.
Nonsenseorship Sundry Observations Concerning Prohibitions Inhibitions and Illegalities
G. P. Putnam (Editor) Authors - Heywood Broun, George S. Chappell, Ruth Hale, Ben Hecht, Wallace Irwin, Robert Keable, Helen Bullitt Lowry, Frederick O'Brien, Dorothy Parker, Frank Swinnerton, H. M. Tomlinson, Charles Hanson Towne, John V. A. Weaver, Alexander Woollcott
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York and London 1922
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: NWJbooks, Lancaster, U.S.A.NWJbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 40,20
EUR 8,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Bright gilt lettering & front cover "Flaming Sword" emblem on blue cloth covered boards. 8vo, 181pp. plus ads. Small "Herr's Book Store, Lancaster, PA." label at the bottom of the first free end paper. Ralph Barton (illustratore).

Editore: Cambridge, Mass. : Harvard University Press 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Very good cloth copy in a poor dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Bright and clean internally. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description: 214p., ; 22cm. Subjects: Swift, Jonathan (1667-1745) -- Criticism and interpretation. 1 Kg.

Editore: Cambridge : Harvard University Press 1953
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrlandaMW Books Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 18,95
EUR 13,95 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a very good if slightly edge-nicked and dust-toned dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; viii,214 ages, 22 cm. Notes; Includes bibliographical references (pages 195-209). Subjects; Satire, English… Ireland History and criticism. 18th century. Rhetoric. Technique. English language, 1 Kg.

Editore: Facsimile Publisher
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,19
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 217.