PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 24,41
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: John B. Alden, New York, 1883
Da: Phyllis35, Canyonville, OR, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Blue hard boards, tips lightly bumped and with a pinch of wear, boxed print on spine in very good readable condition. First blank leaf has been torn away. Title leaf has some spoting (see pictures). Noted two or three leafs with small closed tears and tiny turned corners. Then a tight and clean interior, 397pp. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Harper & Brothers, 1838
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. First American Edition. A Play in Five Acts, by Anonymnous, but actually, Sir Edward Bulwer-Litton, the author of Pelham, Rienzi, The Student, Eugene Aram and others, probably a First American Impression, bound in brown cloth over boards, chipped at spine, light cracking to spine head joints, light foxing to endpapers, dissipating thereafter, else clean and unmarked of interior. Paper label over spine. Previous owner's inscription, neatly rendered. 99 pp.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Editore: New York Harper & Brothers, 1838
Da: Jeff Jeremias Fine Arts, RMABA, Aurora, CO, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: RMABA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First American edition. 99 pages. Boards worn, faded, stained. Foxing throughout. (R6).
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 32,77
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 0,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Editorial Libra, 1970. Colección Purpura Núm. (57). Encuadernación en tapa blanda. 200 páginas. 17 x 12 cm. Buen estado de conservación. Libro.
Editore: C.Verdaguer, 1883
Da: Antigüedades Argar, Barcelona, B, Spagna
EUR 14,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Dione últimos días de Pompeya ( Tomo 1 )-Eduardo Bulwer Litton. Ed.C.Verdaguer 1883. Libro con dedicatoria. Encuadernación tapa dura en tela editorial estampado.Con ilustraciones en blanco y negro.Contiene 327 páginas. Medidas: 20.5 cm x 14 cm.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Ramon Sopena, 1900
Da: Libros Antuñano, Santander, S, Spagna
EUR 8,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela Con Manchas. Condizione: Castigado. POR FAVOR CONSULTE NUESTRAS CONDICIONES DE VENTA Y ENVIO.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. null (087.5:82) Bruguera. Barcelona. 1981. 18 cm. 346 p., 3 h. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Todolibro', numero coleccion(64). Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Ilustraciones de Mariano Juárez ; traducción del inglés Alberto Claveria. Indice. Clavería, Alberto . ISBN: 8402080855, 9788402080851 (=3510338=) HB35.
EUR 1,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. null (820-31"18"), null (087.5:820-31"18") Promoción y Ediciones. Madrid. 1986. 22 cm. 200 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Grandes genios de la literatura universal. volumen coleccion( v. 51). Traducción de: Last days of Pompeii . ISBN: 8474612896, 9788474612899 (=3714998=) VM119.
EUR 1,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. null (087.5:820-311.6"18") Bruguera. Barcelona. 1982. 19 cm. 346 p., 3 h. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Club Joven Bruguera', numero coleccion(62). Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Ilustraciones de Mariano Juárez ; traducción, Alberto Clavería . ISBN: 8402087833, 9788402087836 (=3525591=) VH109.
EUR 1,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. null (820-31"18") Planeta. Barcelona. 1987. 20 cm. 310 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. Traducción, Alberto Clavería. Biblioteca mundial de grandes aventuras. Traducción de: The last days of Pompeii . ISBN: 8432091057, 9788432091056 (=3571812=) VK124.
Editore: Otto Hendel, Halle 1900 (ca.), 1900
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband berieben 442 Deutsch 560g.
Editore: Otto Hendel, Halle 1900 (ca.), 1900
Da: Abrahamschacht-Antiquariat Schmidt, Freiberg, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° Leinen. ohne Schutzumschlag kleinere Gebrauchsspuren am Einband und Block Block sauber und fest ohne Einträge Einband berieben 442 Deutsch 560g.
Editore: Comunicación y Publicaciones., 2006
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Literatura inglesa (821.111-31"18") Comunicación y Publicaciones. Barcelona. 2006. 22 cm. 319 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. Traducción, Francisco Álvarez. Traducción de: The last days of Pompeii. Álvarez, Francisco. (traductor) . (=3413907=) HD06.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Novelas de aventuras (82-311.6"18") Rodegar. Barcelona. 1962. 21 cm. 168 pág. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Baguña Hnos. ]. Tesoro Viejo . Cubierta deslucida. (=3376708=) LH104.
EUR 0,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Literatura en lengua inglesa (820-311.6"18") Libra. Madrid. 1971. 17 cm. 200 p. 1 h. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Colección 'Colección Púrpura', numero coleccion(v. 57). Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii . Cubierta deslucida. (=3229613=) LO309.
EUR 0,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Literatura inglesa (821.111-31"18") Espasa-Calpe. Madrid. 18 cm. 235 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Austral. vol. 136 . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3508522=) VC185.
EUR 1,01
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Literatura inglesa. Novela. Siglo XIX. (821.111-31"18") L. Hachette et Cie. Paris. 1867. 18 cm. 323 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura artesanal. Idioma francés. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. Traduit avec l'autorisation de l'auter. par William L. Hughes . Cubierta deslucida. (=2834466=) LB270.
Editore: PPP., 1987
ISBN 10: 8477480184 ISBN 13: 9788477480181
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Publicaciones infantiles en general. Libros infantiles (087.5:82) PPP. Madrid. 1987. 20 cm. 207 p. il. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Colección P. P. juvenil. volumen coleccion( 46) . ISBN: 8477480184 (=3626953=) LO286.
Editore: Espasa-Calpe Argentina., 1947
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa blanda. Condizione: Bien. Literatura inglesa (821.111-31"18") Espasa-Calpe Argentina. Buenos Aires. 1947. 18 cm. 235 p. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial con sobrecubierta. Austral. vol. 136 . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3589672=) VI157.
EUR 1,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Literatura.(82) Libros infantiles y juveniles.(087.5) Saturnino Calleja. Madrid. 23 cm. 395 p., 1 h. il. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Colección 'Biblioteca Perla. Primera Serie', numero coleccion(28). Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Versión. de Isaac Núñez de Arenas. Ilustraciones de Manuel Angel. Ángel, Manuel. 1855-1921 . Cubierta deslucida. (=2943682=) LT140.
Editore: Baguña Hnos.
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
Prima edizione
EUR 1,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. primera edicion. Novelas de aventuras (82-311.6"18") Baguña Hnos. Barcelona. 21 cm. 165 pág. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial con sobrecubierta. Primera edición. Colección 'Colección Tesoro viejo', numero coleccion(núm. 28). Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Revisión literaria de Montenegro seud. Texto a 2 col . Sobrecubierta deslucida. (=3517061=) VB149.
Editore: Biblioteca de La Nación, 412/382 pgs., Buenos Aires, 1909
Da: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, Argentina
EUR 23,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTela. Condizione: Buen estado. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish].
EUR 1,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Libros infantiles y juveniles.(087.5) Literatura inglesa. Novela. Siglo XIX. (821.111-31"18") Nelson. París. 15 cm. 480 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial ilustrada. Idioma francés . Cubierta deslucida. (=3079613=) LP242.
Editore: Círculo de Amigos de la Historia., 1971
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Literatura en lengua inglesa (820-311.6"18") Círculo de Amigos de la Historia. Madrid. 1971. 18 cm. 306 p., 7 h., lam. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Grandes novelas históricas'. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii . (=3490107=) VO216.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 15,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book offers a captivating and personal account of the water cure, a controversial medical practice that gained popularity in the 19th century. The author, a writer and scholar, details his own journey to find relief from chronic ailments through the use of water treatments. His experience, juxtaposed against the skepticism of the medical establishment, provides a fascinating glimpse into the debates surrounding alternative medicine in the Victorian era. The book explores the efficacy of the water cure through scientific analysis, anecdotes of personal recovery, and a comparative study of traditional medical approaches. It delves into the philosophical underpinnings of the water cure, emphasizing its emphasis on restoring the body's natural equilibrium rather than merely treating symptoms. With both passionate advocacy and honest reflection, the author ultimately presents a compelling argument for the merits of this unique system of healing. This book offers a valuable perspective on the complex history of medicine and the enduring search for health and well-being. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Editore: Club Internacional del Libro., 1998
ISBN 10: 8482650645 ISBN 13: 9788482650647
Da: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spagna
EUR 1,91
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellotapa dura. Condizione: Bien. Literatura inglesa (821.111-31"18") Club Internacional del Libro. Madrid. 1998. 22 cm. 200 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Colección 'Grandes genios de la literatura universal'. Lytton, Edward Bulwer Lytton, 1803-1873. The last days of Pompeii. Traducción de: Last days of Pompeii. Grandes genios de la literatura universal (Club Internacional del Libro-División Coleccionables) . Nuevo . ISBN: 8482650645 (=3492664=) VP140.