Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Like New. Item is in like new condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications 9/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Healing the Trauma of Infidelity: Powerful Skills for Rebuilding Trust and Attachment to Find Love, Commitment, and Intimacy Again. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, Oakland, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Rebuild after betrayal with this trauma-informed guide--based on the powerful Gottman Method for helping couples heal from infidelity. If your partner has been unfaithful to you, you no doubt feel deeply hurt, betrayed, disoriented and confused, angry, and emotionally overwhelmed. You may have feelings of distrust toward your partner, or worry that nothing will ever be the same between you again. You aren't alone. Infidelity--whether an emotional or sexual affair--is all-too-common, and can leave you feeling broken inside. So, how can you heal the trauma of infidelity and rebuild trust with your partner? Written by a psychologist and based on the Gottman Method for couples therapy, this book outlines a powerful, trauma-informed approach to help you and your partner heal from infidelity, strengthen love and intimacy, and rebuild trust after betrayal. You'll find skills to help you cultivate a deeper bond with your partner--one that builds on friendship and shared experiences. You'll also learn to set healthy boundaries, and manage the difficult and intense emotions that can occur after infidelity. This book offers an evidence-based, three-phase approach to healing after infidelity: The Atonement Phase: Deal with the crisis of discovery and disclosure The Attunement Phase: Develop skills to address--rather than avoid--the relationship issues that contributed to infidelity and rebuild friendship The Attachment Phase: Work on physical and emotional intimacy and vulnerability Infidelity is painful and often traumatic, but it doesn't have to end or cloud your relationship forever. The powerful approach in this compassionate guide will help you and your partner make the positive changes needed to sustain a healthy connection for years to come. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, US, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 19,61
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
EUR 22,45
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Da: Boards & Wraps, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition; Second Printing. The book has rubbing and toning overall, foxing to the page edges, and foxing to the endpapers. The dust jacket has rubbing and toning overall and foxing to the verso. Photos on request. International shipping billed at cost. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 248 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 22,73
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 18,79
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 14,26
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Special order direct from the distributor.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 20,74
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 158 pages. 8.50x5.75x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,73
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications -, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 15,97
Quantità: 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,14
Quantità: 19 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
EUR 21,41
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: New. Special order item direct from the distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New Harbinger Publications, 2025
ISBN 10: 1648485723 ISBN 13: 9781648485725
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 28,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italia
EUR 14,25
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: NEW.