Bunnell peter featherstone david (32 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,21
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Cathy's Half Price Books, Havertown, PA, U.S.A.Cathy's Half Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,21
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Shows some light wear from age and use. Interior is good with sound binding and no marks, damage or labels.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. 136pp. Minor scratches on cover, else near new, fresh unused condition, text clean & binding tight.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 15,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Ew 100: Centennial Essays in Honor of Edward Weston
Weston, Edward) Bunnell, Peter C.; David Featherstone; Robert Adams, et al
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,43
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 47 photographs. With contributions by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson, among others. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-li…brary. A gently read book in excellent condition. As New. ; 0.4 x 9.3 x 7.4 Inches; 136 pages.

Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. 1st. 8vo, 136 pp. Profusely illustrated (illustratore).

Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, U.S.A.Prairie Creek Books LLC.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. G/none, used pb, 136pp. Perfect bound, illustrated stiff paper wraps with silver text on spine; slight edge wear; no tears but straight line cut vertically through part of upper paper wrap. Interior pages clean, unmarked. Binding is tight. Photographs (illustratore).

EW:100 - Centennial Essays in Honor of Edward Weston
Bunnell, Peter C.; David Featherstone \(Editors\); Robert Adams; \[et al.\] \(Contributors\)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends Of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Carmel, California: The Friends Of Photography, 1986. 142 pages; 10 b&w plates; 36 b&w text illustrations; 9 essays. Clean and tight. Handsome. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo.

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: near fine. Pbk small 4to 139pp b/w photography covers slightly shelfworn with light bumping to corners text unaffected clean tight almost as new.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Peninsula Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Peninsula Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,13 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. With contributions on various aspects of Weston's photographic art by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, et al. Contains a number of his photographs, some smaller photos that illustrate the text and some full page phot…os as well. Original publisher's gray paper covers with a b&w photo-illustrated front wrapper with a black spine and silver spine lettering. This is a nice clean, tight and unmarked book with no interior or exterior markings, no previous owner names and no bookplates. The covers are in nice condtion with no creases, tears or chips. This book appears to have been unread. The edition is not stated, presumed to be a first. ; Untitled 41 Series; B&W Photographs; 8vo, 8"- 9" tall; 136 pages.

Editore: Carmel, CA: Friends of Photography, 1986 1986
- Brossura
Da: WellRead Books, Shamong, NJ, U.S.A.WellRead Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Small 4to.; glossy stiff wraps, softcover; 136 pages; black and white photographic illustrations; Untitled 41; very good.

- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: near fine. pbk 136pp profusely illustr very faint crease at lower rear corner otherwise an unread copy excellent clean tight unmarked as new.

Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel 1986
- Brossura
Da: Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.Kenneth Mallory Bookseller ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback.

Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA, Wadsworth, IL, U.S.A.Jeff Hirsch Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. First edition. Softcover. 136 pages. Includes essays by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenbreg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson. Includes numerous black and white images. A very near fine copy in wrappers. Internally a clean copy.

Editore: Friends of Photography, Carmel, CA 1986
- Brossura
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First thus. Very good in wrappers. Clean review copy with some publication info laid in, clean paper covers, entire copy is warped, some rubbing on covers, light wear on cover corners, clean text with photos.
Editore: Friends of Photography, 1986 1986
- Brossura
Da: Sutton Books, Norwich, VT, U.S.A.Sutton Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: as new. Pbk 136pp square 8vo illustr 44 b+w plates includes 9 essays on Weston's career and work an excellent clean tight unmarked copy as new.

EW:100. CENTENNIAL ESSAYS IN HONOR OF EDWARD WESTON
[WESTON, EDWARD] Bunnell, Peter C. and David Featherstone, editors
Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, OH, U.S.A.Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
First edition. 4to., 136 pp., illustrations. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Minimal wear. Very good to near fine. Issued as UNTITLED 41. Contributions by: Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver, Charis Wilson. Adams, Robert (illustratore).

Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel 1986
- Brossura
Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
136p., b/w illus., original stiff wrappers (Untitled, 41).

EW 100: CENTENNIAL ESSAYS IN HONOR OF EDWARD WESTON. UNTITLED 41.
Weston, Edward. (Subject) Bunnell, Peter C. & Featherstone, David. (Editors)
Editore: THE FRIENDS OF PHOTOGRAPHY., CARMEL 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, U.S.A.WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
First Edition. A trade-size paperback original. (7 3/4" X 9 3/4") (136pp) Black & white images throughout. Essays by Robert Adams & others.
Editore: Carmel, California Friends of Photography [1986]. 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A., Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Michael R. Thompson Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 1 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
EUR 12,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Fine. Illustrated by Heavily illustrated. 1st edition. Binding is Wrappers.

Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First edition. Tall octavo. 136pp. Illustrated from photographs by Weston. Pictorial wrappers with modest general wear and a couple of scuffs on the cover, just about near fine. Contributions by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Pau…l Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver, and Charis Wilson.

Don Worth, Photographs 1955-1985 (Untitled Series No. 40)
Bunnell, Peter C. [Editor]; Featherstone, David [Co-editor]; Weston, Edward [Photographer];
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Stephen Bulger Gallery, Toronto, ON, CanadaStephen Bulger Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,00
EUR 30,24 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.

Editore: Carmel (Cal.), The Friends of Photography 1986
- Brossura
Da: Pallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers, Leiden, , Paesi BassiPallas Books Antiquarian Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,00
EUR 27,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperbound, small 4to 140 pp., num ills contributions by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver, Charis Wilson; very good condition.

Editore: The Friends of Photography`, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 34,27
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Edward Weston. Edited by Peter C. Bunnell and David Featherstone. Essays by Robert Adams, Amy Conger,… Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Desne Border. 144 pp., with numerous black-and-white illustrations. 9-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches. Near Fine (light wear to the extremities; former owner's name in ink on inside front cover, else Fine).

Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 34,27
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Edward Weston. Edited by Peter C. Bunnell and David Featherstone. Essays by Robert Adams, Amy Conger,… Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Desne Border. 144 pp., with numerous black-and-white illustrations. 9-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches. Near Fine (light wear to the extremities; interior bright and clean).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friends of Photography Bookstore, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 49,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very GOod. No dustjacket. Square 8vo pp. 136. book.