Robert adams peter bunnell (11 risultati)

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,06
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

Ew 100: Centennial Essays in Honor of Edward Weston
Weston, Edward) Bunnell, Peter C.; David Featherstone; Robert Adams, et al
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 12,48
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. 47 photographs. With contributions by Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson, among others. ; Tight, clean and crisp. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not ex-li…brary. A gently read book in excellent condition. As New. ; 0.4 x 9.3 x 7.4 Inches; 136 pages.

EW:100 - Centennial Essays in Honor of Edward Weston
Bunnell, Peter C.; David Featherstone \(Editors\); Robert Adams; \[et al.\] \(Contributors\)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Friends Of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
Da: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, U.S.A.Ultramarine Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,88
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Carmel, California: The Friends Of Photography, 1986. 142 pages; 10 b&w plates; 36 b&w text illustrations; 9 essays. Clean and tight. Handsome. First Edition. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo.

EW:100. CENTENNIAL ESSAYS IN HONOR OF EDWARD WESTON
[WESTON, EDWARD] Bunnell, Peter C. and David Featherstone, editors
Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Prima edizione
Da: Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA, Akron, U.S.A.Andrew Cahan: Bookseller, Ltd., ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,41
EUR 6,94 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst edition. 4to., 136 pp., illustrations. Pictorial stiff wrappers. Minimal wear. Very good to near fine. Issued as UNTITLED 41. Contributions by: Robert Adams, Amy Conger, Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver, Charis Wilson. Adams, Robert (illustratore).

Editore: The Friends of Photography`, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 34,42
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Edward Weston. Edited by Peter C. Bunnell and David Featherstone. Essays by Robert Adams, Amy Conger,… Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Desne Border. 144 pp., with numerous black-and-white illustrations. 9-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches. Near Fine (light wear to the extremities; former owner's name in ink on inside front cover, else Fine).

Editore: The Friends of Photography, Carmel, California 1986
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Vincent Borrelli, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 34,42
EUR 8,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket as issued. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Soft cover. Photographically illustrated stiff wrappers; no dust jacket as issued. Photographs by Edward Weston. Edited by Peter C. Bunnell and David Featherstone. Essays by Robert Adams, Amy Conger,… Andy Grundberg, Therese Thau Heyman, Estelle Jussim, Alan Trachtenberg, Paul Vanderbilt, Mike Weaver and Charis Wilson. Includes notes on the contributors. Designed by Desne Border. 144 pp., with numerous black-and-white illustrations. 9-1/2 x 7-1/2 inches. Near Fine (light wear to the extremities; interior bright and clean).

EW 100: Centennial Essays in Honor of Edward Weston
Peter C. Bunnell [Editor]; David Featherstone [Editor]; The Friends of Photography, Carmel [Editor]; Robert Adams [Collaborator]; Amy Conger [Collaborator]; Andy Grundberg [Collaborator]; Therese Thau Heyman [Collaborator]; Estelle Jussim [Collaborator]; Alan Trachtenberg [Collaborator]; Paul Vanderbilt [Collaborator];
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,71
EUR 6,03 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: The Friends of Photography 1986
- Brossura
Da: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, GermaniaAntiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 15,40
EUR 105,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. 8°, 144 Seiten mit zahlr. s/w Abbildungen, illustr. Okart. - sehr guter Zustand - 1986. b83305 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.